Results from the penultimate day of competition at the Hong Kong velodrome.

Women’s 500m Time Trial

Qualifying / Qualifications
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 18.949 (3) 33.325 54.013
2 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 18.858 (1) 33.419 53.861
3 WELTE Miriam GER 18.858 (1) 33.450 53.811
4 LEE Wai Sze HKG 19.308 (8) 33.647 53.496
5 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 19.236 (5) 33.732 53.361
6 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 19.455 (9) 34.153 52.704
7 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 19.298 (7) 34.209 52.617
8 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 19.263 (6) 34.276 52.514

9 LAMBERINK Kyra NED 19.212 (4) 34.329 52.433
10 SALAZAR VALLES Jessica MEX 19.524 (13) 34.331 52.430
11 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 19.551 (14) 34.337 52.421
12 HANSEN Natasha NZL 19.496 (12) 34.375 52.363
13 MARCHANT Katy GBR 19.614 (15) 34.659 51.934
14 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 19.638 (16) 34.693 51.883
15 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL 19.688 (17) 34.774 51.762
16 VECE Miriam ITA 19.466 (10) 34.822 51.691
17 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 19.494 (11) 34.859 51.636
18 VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli MEX 20.059 (19) 34.975 51.465
19 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS 20.164 (20) 35.638 50.507
20 DEBORAH Deborah IND 19.997 (18) 35.841 50.221
21 MA Wing Yu HKG 21.280 (21) 37.128 48.480

Men’s Sprint

Quarterfinals

Heat 1
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS * *
2 WEBSTER Sam NZL +0.776 +0.061
Heat 2
1 OWENS Ryan GBR * +0.014 *
2 NIEDERLAG Max GER +0.096 * REL

Heat 3
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * *
2 DAWKINS Edward NZL +0.677 +0.004

Heat 4
1 MITCHELL Ethan NZL +0.049 * *
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS * +0.062 REL

Men’s Omnium I – Scratch Race

1 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
2 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
3 CONSONNI Simone ITA
4 BEYER Maximilian GER
5 SAJNOK Szymon POL
6 GATE Aaron NZL
7 EEFTING Roy NED
8 MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat KAZ -1
9 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR -1
10 WELSFORD Sam AUS -1
11 PEDERSEN Casper DEN -1
12 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL -1
13 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN -1
14 PARK Sanghoon KOR -1
15 TSISHKOU Raman BLR -1
16 GLADYSH Roman UKR -1
17 SUTER Gael SUI -1
18 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG -1
19 MANAKOV Viktor RUS -1
20 LATHAM Christopher GBR -1
21 MALDONADO RAYAS Edibaldo MEX -1

Women’s Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

1 DYGERT Chloe USA 3:22.920
2 ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 3:29.554
3 WIASAK Rebecca AUS 3:30.938
4 CATLIN Kelly USA 3:31.073

5 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 3:31.331
6 NIELSEN Jaime NZL 3:31.653
7 LAY Kirsti CAN 3:32.936
8 VALSECCHI Silvia ITA 3:33.088
9 STOCK Gudrun GER 3:34.325
10 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CAN 3:34.955
11 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL 3:34.958
12 DICKINSON Eleanor GBR 3:34.982
13 BORRAS Marion FRA 3:36.194
14 JAMES Kirstie NZL 3:36.250
15 PATTARO Francesca ITA 3:37.531
16 DELZENNE Elise FRA 3:38.744
17 TURVEY Anna IRL 3:40.484
18 PIVOVAROVA Polina BLR 3:41.497
19 RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria ESP 3:43.369
20 DOM Annelies BEL 3:44.903
21 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 3:47.356
22 YANG Qianyu HKG 3:48.449

Men’s Omnium II – Tempo Race

1 GATE Aaron NZL 43
2 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 40
3 SAJNOK Szymon POL 25
4 PEDERSEN Casper DEN 25
5 EEFTING Roy NED 24
6 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 23
7 BEYER Maximilian GER 22
8 SUTER Gael SUI 22
9 WELSFORD Sam AUS 22
10 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 21
11 MANAKOV Viktor RUS 21
12 CONSONNI Simone ITA 21
13 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 21
14 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 21
15 PARK Sanghoon KOR 3
16 MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat KAZ 2
17 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
18 MALDONADO RAYAS Edibaldo MEX
19 GLADYSH Roman UKR
20 LATHAM Christopher GBR
21 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN

Women’s 500m Time Trial

Final

GOLD SHMELEVA Daria RUS 33.282
SILVER WELTE Miriam GER 33.382
BRONZE VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 33.454

4 LEE Wai Sze HKG 33.723
5 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 33.855
6 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 34.291
7 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 34.489
8 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 34.526

Men’s Omnium III – Elimination Race

1 WELSFORD Sam AUS
2 CONSONNI Simone ITA
3 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
4 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
5 BEYER Maximilian GER
6 EEFTING Roy NED
7 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
8 SUTER Gael SUI
9 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
10 GATE Aaron NZL
11 MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat KAZ
12 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL
13 LATHAM Christopher GBR
14 GLADYSH Roman UKR
15 SAJNOK Szymon POL
16 MALDONADO RAYAS Edibaldo MEX
17 PEDERSEN Casper DEN
18 PARK Sanghoon KOR
19 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
20 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR
21 MANAKOV Viktor RUS

Men’s Sprint

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS * *
2 MITCHELL Ethan NZL +0.197 +0.154

Heat 2
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED * *
2 OWENS Ryan GBR +0.066 +0.080

Women’s Madison

GOLD Belgium (KOPECKY Lotte, D’HOORE Jolien) 44
SILVER Great Britain (BARKER Elinor, NELSON Emily) 34
BRONZE Australia (CURE Amy, MANLY Alexandra) 25

4 New Zealand (SHEATH Racquel, DRUMMOND Michaela) 15
5 Italy (CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia, BARBIERI Rachele) 14
6 France (DEMAY Coralie, BERTHON Laurie) 5
7  Mexico (SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli, ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia)  5
8 United States (ZUBRIS Kimberly, GEIST Kimberly) 1
9  Russia (AVERINA Mariia, KLIMOVA Diana)
10 Ireland (GURLEY Lydia, BOYLAN Lydia)
11 Hong Kong  (MENG Zhaojuan, PANG Yao) -20
DNF Ukraine (NAHIRNA Anna, KLIACHINA Oksana) -40
DNF Czech Republic (MACHACOVA Jarmila, HOCHMANN Lucie) -40
DNF Belarus(PIATROUSKAYA Katsiaryna, PIVOVAROVA Polina) -60
DNF Poland  (PIKULIK Daria, PLOSAJ Nikol) -20
DNS Canada (BROWN Laura, ROORDA Stephanie)

Women’s Individual Pursuit

Finals
GOLD
DYGERT Chloe USA 3:24.641
SILVER ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 3:31.784

BRONZE CATLIN Kelly USA 3:30.365
4 WIASAK Rebecca AUS 3:31.173

Men’s Sprint

Finals

GOLD DMITRIEV Denis RUS * *
SILVER LAVREYSEN Harrie NED +0.201 +0.179

BRONZE MITCHELL Ethan NZL * *
4 OWENS Ryan GBR +0.526 +0.255

Men’s Omnium IV – Points Race & Final result

GOLD THOMAS Benjamin FRA 149
SILVER GATE Aaron NZL 147
BRONZE TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 138

4 CONSONNI Simone ITA 121
5 EEFTING Roy NED 119
6 PEDERSEN Casper DEN 99
7 WELSFORD Sam AUS 94
8 SAJNOK Szymon POL 85
9 BEYER Maximilian GER 78
10 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 77
11 SUTER Gael SUI 60
12 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 58
13 MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat KAZ 36
14 PARK Sanghoon KOR 32
15 TSISHKOU Raman BLR 28
16 MANAKOV Viktor RUS 27
17 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 25
18 LATHAM Christopher GBR 22
19 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 21
20 GLADYSH Roman UKR 8
21 MALDONADO RAYAS Edibaldo MEX

Similar Articles