Results from the third day of competition at the Hong Kong velodrome

Men’s Sprint

Qualifying
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS 9.645
2 NIEDERLAG Max GER 9.665
3 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.753
4 MITCHELL Ethan NZL 9.767

5 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.815
6 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED 9.832
7 OWENS Ryan GBR 9.865
8 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.870
9 WEBSTER Sam NZL 9.879
10 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 9.892
11 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL 9.895
12 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS 9.911
13 PERVIS Francois FRA 9.948
14 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.958
15 SKINNER Callum GBR 9.969
16 CONSTABLE Patrick AUS 9.975
17 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL 9.982
18 XU Chao CHN 9.991
19 DAWKINS Edward NZL 9.996
20 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 10.003
21 SARNECKI Rafal POL 10.005
22 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 10.038
23 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS 10.057
24 BOS Theo NED 10.061
25 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 10.083
26 ENGLER Eric GER 10.083
27 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN 10.084
28 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL 10.105

29 SAMUSENKO Kirill RUS  10.144
30 SOJKA David CZE 10.156
31 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN 10.158
32 PENA DAZA Diego Andres COL 10.427
33 BROWNE Kwesi TTO 10.452

Women’s Omnium I – Scratch Race

1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
2 CURE Amy AUS
3 WILD Kirsten NED
4 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
5 FOURNIER Roxane FRA
6 PIKULIK Daria POL
7 HAMMER Sarah USA
8 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
9 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL
10 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK
11 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
12 PANG Yao HKG
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
14 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
15 ROORDA Stephanie CAN
16 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
17 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
18 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
19 PALLER Tatjana GER
20 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
21 ZENG Ke Xin TPE
22 LUO Xiaoling CHN REL

Men’s Sprint

1/16 Finals
Heat 1
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS *
2 RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago COL +0.143

Heat 2
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED *
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN +0.719

Heat 3
1 OWENS Ryan GBR *
2 ENGLER Eric GER +0.178

Heat 4
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR *
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP +0.038

Heat 5
1 WEBSTER Sam NZL *
2 BOS Theo NED +0.120

Heat 6
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN *
2 AWANG Mohd Azizulhasni MAS +0.180

Heat 7
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL +0.264

Heat 8
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS *
2 SARNECKI Rafal POL +0.032

Heat 9
1 PERVIS Francois FRA *
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE +0.135

Heat 10
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL *
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU +0.237

Heat 11
1 SKINNER Callum GBR *
2 XU Chao CHN +0.038

Heat 12
1 CONSTABLE Patrick AUS *
2 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL +0.205

Men’s Individual Pursuit

Qualifying
1 KERBY Jordan AUS 4:12.172
2 GANNA Filippo ITA 4:14.647
3 O’BRIEN Kelland AUS 4:15.794
4 ERMENAULT Corentin FRA 4:17.543

5 EVTUSHENKO Alexander RUS 4:19.185
6 OLIVEIRA Ivo POR 4:19.250
7 STANISZEWSKI Daniel POL 4:19.411
8 BEUKEBOOM Dion NED 4:19.621
9 THIELE Kersten GER 4:20.052
10 SHEMETAU Mikhail BLR 4:20.363
11 KERGOZOU Nicholas NZL 4:21.333
12 SAJNOK Szymon POL 4:21.914
13 BOSTOCK Matthew GBR 4:22.122
14 TENNANT Andrew GBR 4:22.664
15 KENNETT Dylan NZL 4:23.136
16 VAN SCHIP Jan Willem NED 4:23.843
17 BERTAZZO Liam ITA 4:24.561
18 DENIS Thomas FRA 4:24.577
19 LAMOUREUX Jay CAN 4:25.042
20 189 PIJOURLET Louis FRA 4:26.047
21 215 FRAHM Jasper GER 4:26.078
22 174 GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO Vicente ESP 4:28.997

Men’s Sprint

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS *
2 CONSTABLE Patrick AUS +0.632

Heat 2
1 NIEDERLAG Max GER *
2 SKINNER Callum GBR +0.070

Heat 3
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL *
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA +0.011

Heat 4
1 MITCHELL Ethan NZL *
2 PERVIS Francois FRA +1.890

Heat 5
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS *
2 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS +0.128

Heat 6
1 LAVREYSEN Harrie NED *
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR +0.109

Heat 7
1 OWENS Ryan GBR *
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN +0.062

Heat 8
1 WEBSTER Sam NZL *
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR +0.074

Women’s Omnium II – Tempo Race

1 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 24
2 HAMMER Sarah USA 23
3 ROORDA Stephanie 23
4 CURE Amy AUS 22
5 WILD Kirsten NED 22
6 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 22
7 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 21
8 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL 20
9 PIKULIK Daria POL 20
10 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 7
11 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 1
12 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 1
13 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 1
14 LUO Xiaoling CHN
15 FOURNIER Roxane FRA
16 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
17 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
18 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
19 PANG Yao HKG
20 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
21 PALLER Tatjana GER
22 ZENG Ke Xin TPE

Men’s Points Race

GOLD MEYER Cameron AUS 76
SILVER DE KETELE Kenny BEL 40
BRONZE PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech POL 40

4 LARSEN Niklas DEN 34
5 GOUGH Regan NZL 20
6 KNEISKY Morgan FRA 16
7 STEWART Mark GBR 11
8 IMHOF Claudio SUI 9
9 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN 8
10 DOWNEY Mark IRL 6
11 PANASSENKO Nikita KAZ 4
12 GRAF Andreas AUT 4
13 RAMANAU Raman BLR 3
14 LISS Lucas GER 3
15 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA 2
16 STRAKHOV Dmitrii RUS 1
17 TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy ESP 1
18 BLAHA Martin CZE
19 MATIAS Joao POR -17
20 KOVALCIK Zachary USA -20
21 HRYNIV Vitaliy UKR -38
22 CHEUNG King Lok HKG  -40
DNF JAMIESON Adam CAN -20
DNF KURABAYASHI Takuto JPN -40

Women’s Sprint

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.023 *  *
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU *  +0.171 +0.174

Heat 2
1 VOGEL Kristina GER *  *
2 LEE Wai Sze HKG +0.038 +0.065

Women’s Omnium III – Elimination Race

1 CURE Amy AUS
2 WILD Kirsten NED
3 PIKULIK Daria POL
4 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
5 ARCHIBALD Katie GBR
6 HAMMER Sarah USA
7 FOURNIER Roxane FRA
8 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
9 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
10 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL
11 BALSAMO Elisa ITA
12 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK
13 PANG Yao HKG
14 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
15 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
16 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
17 LUO Xiaoling CHN
18 PALLER Tatjana GER
19 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
20 ROORDA Stephanie CAN
21 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN
22 ZENG Ke Xin TPE

Men’s Individual Pursuit

Finals

GOLD KERBY Jordan AUS 4:17.068
SILVER GANNA Filippo ITA 4:21.299

BRONZE O’BRIEN Kelland AUS 4:16.909
4 ERMENAULT Corentin FRA 4:19.436

Women’s Sprint

Finals

Final for Gold
GOLD
VOGEL Kristina GER *  *
SILVER MORTON Stephanie AUS +0.149 +0.147

Final for Bronze
BRONZE
LEE Wai Sze HKG *  *
4 270 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU +0.054 +0.039

Women’s Omnium IV – Points Race

GOLD ARCHIBALD Katie GBR 123
SILVER WILD Kirsten NED 115
BRONZE CURE Amy AUS 115

4 PIKULIK Daria POL 110
5 HAMMER Sarah USA 102
6 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 96
7 BALSAMO Elisa ITA 87
8 DRUMMOND Michaela NZL 76
9 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 76
10 FOURNIER Roxane FRA 72
11 KAJIHARA Yumi JPN 67
12 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 56
13 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 56
14 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 55
15 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 49
16 LUO Xiaoling CHN 46
17 PANG Yao HKG 39
18 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 23
19 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 18
20 PALLER Tatjana GER 11
21 ZENG Ke Xin TPE 3
22 ROORDA Stephanie CAN DNF

Similar Articles