All times in BST (GMT+1)

Wednesday
08:00 Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying
08:48 Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying

Break

12:00 Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying
12:17 Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying
12:42 Women’s Scratch Race
13:00 Women’s Team Sprint First Round
13:11 Men’s Team Sprint First Round
13:24 Women’s Scratch Race Victory Ceremony
13:32 Men’s Team Pursuit First Round
13:58 Women’s Team Sprint Final
14:06 Men’s Team Sprint Final
14:14 Women’s Team Sprint Victory Ceremony
14:22 Men’s Team Sprint Victory Ceremony

Thursday
08:00 Women’s Sprint Qualifying
08:41 Men’s Keirin First Round
08:59 Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals
09:37 Men’s Keirin Repechages
09:55 Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals

Break

12:00 Women’s Team Pursuit First Round
12:28 Women’s Sprint Quarter Finals 1st
12:44 Men’s Keirin Second Round
12:53 Men’s Team Pursuit Finals
13:07 Women’s Sprint Quarter Finals 2nd
13:23 Men’s Scratch Race
13:46 Women’s Sprint Quarter Finals 3rd (if required)
13:50 Men’s Team Pursuit Award Ceremony
14:00 Men’s Scratch Race Award Ceremony
14:10 Men’s Keirin Minor Final
14:15 Men’s Keirin Final
14:20 Women’s Team Pursuit Finals
14:35 Men’s Keirin Award Ceremony
14:43 Women’s Team Pursuit Award Ceremony

Friday
05:30 Men’s Sprint Qualifying
06:14 Women’s Omnium I – Scratch Race
06:32 Men’s Sprint 1/16 finals
07:10 Men’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying
08:37 Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals
08:56 Women’s Omnium II – Tempo Race

Break

12:00 Men’s Points Race
12:52 Women’s Sprint Semi Finals 1st
13:00 Women’s Omnium II – Elimination
13:18 Women’s Sprint Semi Finals 2nd
13:26 Men’s Points Race Award Ceremony
13:34 Women’s Sprint Semi Finals 3rd (if required)
13:38 Men’s Individual Pursuit Finals
13:53 Women’s Sprint Finals 1st
14:01 Women’s Omnium IV – Points Race
14:31 Women’s Sprint Finals 2nd
14:40 Men’s Individual Pursuit Award Ceremony
14:48 Women’s Sprint Finals 3rd (if required)
14:52 Men’s Individual Pursuit Award Ceremony
15:00 Men’s Individual Pursuit Award Ceremony

Saturday
05:30 Women’s 500m Time Trial Qualifying
05:55 Men’s Sprint Quarter Finals 1st
06:11 Men’s Omnium I –  Scratch Race
06:34 Men’s Sprint Quarter Finals 2nd
06:50 Women’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying
07:59 Men’s Sprint Quarter Finals 3rd (if required)
08:03 Men’s Omnium II –  Tempo Race

Break

12:00 Women’s 500m Time Trial Finals
12:22 Men’s Omnium III – Elimination Race
12:40 Women’s 500m Time Trial Award Ceremony
12:48 Men’s Sprint Semi Finals 1st
12:56 Women’s Madison
13:33 Men’s Sprint Semi Finals 2nd
13:41 Women’s Madison Award Ceremony
13:53 Men’s Sprint Semi Finals 3rd (if required)
13:57 Women’s Individual Pursuit Finals
14:12 Men’s Sprint Finals 1st
14:20 Women’s Individual Pursuit Award Ceremony
14:28 Men’s Omnium IV – Points Race
15:00 Men’s Sprint Finals 2nd
15:08 Men’s Omnium Award Ceremony
15:16 Men’s Sprint Finals 3rd (if required)
15:20 Men’s Sprint Ceremony

Sunday
02:00 Women’s Keirin First Round
02:16 Men’s Kilometre Time Trial Qualifying
02:51 Men’s Keirin Repechages

Break

07:00 Women’s Keirin Second Round
07:09 Women’s Points Race
07:46 Men’s Kilometre Time Trial Final
08:10 Women’s Points Race Award Ceremony
08:18 Men’s Kilometre Time Trial Award Ceremony
08:31 Women’s Keirin Minor Final
08:36 Women’s Keirin Final
08:41 Men’s Madison
09:41 Women’s Keirin Minor Final Award Ceremony
09:49 Men’s Madison Award Ceremony

Similar Articles