Results from the final day of the last round of the 2016-17 Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup in Los Angeles

Women’s Sprint Qualifying 200m
1 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.896
2 GROS Mathilde FRA 11.037
3 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ 11.057
4 HANSEN Natasha NZL 11.118
5 HINZE Emma GER 11.124
6 LIU Lili CHN 11.208
7 O’BRIEN Kate CAN 11.208
8 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL 11.225
9 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 11.245
10 BASOVA Liubov UKR 11.259
11 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 11.293
12 SHMELEVA Daria GAZ 11.304
13 JAMES Rachel WAL 11.328
14 HAN Jun CHN 11.386
15 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL 11.412
16 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.478
17 MAEDA Kayono JPN 11.489
18 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS 11.526
19 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 11.544
20 DEBORAH IND 12.088
21 WANG Tzu Chun TCT 12.170
22 ARAIZ AGUIRRE Gudane ESP 12.525

Men’s Keirin 1st round
Heat 1
1 PERVIS Francois FRA
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN
3 SHURSHIN Nikita GAZ
4 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP
5 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
6 IM Chaebin KOR

Heat 2
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
3 CLARKE Thomas AUS
4 SARNECKI Rafal POL
5 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN
6 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS
7 115 CECI Francesco ITA

Heat 3
1 OLIVA Lewis WAL
2 BROWNE Kwesi TTO
3 CECI Davide CTF
4 SUOZZI Dominic USA
5 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE
DNF NITTA Yudai DRS

Heat 4
1 WEBSTER Sam NZL
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
3 KANG Shih Feng TCT
4 KELEMEN Pavel CZE
5 WATANABE Kazunari JPN
6 MULLEN Eoin IRL

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Final
Heat 1
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR *
2 MAEDA Kayono JPN

Heat 2
1 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS *
2 MAROZAITE Migle LTU

Heat 3
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA *
2 SHMELEVA Daria GAZ

Heat 4
1 JAMES Rachel WAL *
2 DEBORAH IND

Heat 5
1 HAN Jun CHN *
2 WANG Tzu Chun TCT

Heat 6
1 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL *
2 ARAIZ AGUIRRE Gudane ESP

Heat 7
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR *
2 RAJESH Nayana IND

Women’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying
1 DYGERT Chloe USA 3:28.775
2 ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS  3:32.894
3 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL 3:35.086
4 NIELSEN Jaime NZL 3:36.377

5 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana MCC 3:38.583
6 PATTARO Francesca ITA 3:38.968
7 BORRAS Marion FRA 3:41.556
8 FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie CAN 3:41.790
9 PENSAARI Pia FIN 3:42.309
10 TURVEY Anna IRL 3:43.639
11 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR 3:44.156
12 RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ Gloria ESP 3:44.841
13 LUO Xiaoling CHN 3:47.716
14 ABRAMOVA Maria RUS 3:49.530
15 PALLER Tatjana GER 3:52.327

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Final
Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER *
2 KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU

Heat 2
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR *
2 GROS Mathilde FRA

Heat 3
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ *
2 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS

Heat 4
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL *
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA

Heat 5
1 HINZE Emma GER *
2 JAMES Rachel WAL

Heat 6
1 HAN Jun CHN *
2 LIU Lili CHN

Heat 7
1 O’BRIEN Kate CAN *
2 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL

Heat 8
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR *
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL

Men’s Keirin Repechages
Heat 1
1 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE
3 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS
4 SHURSHIN Nikita GAZ

Heat 2
1 IM Chaebin KOR
2 CLARKE Thomas AUS
3 SUOZZI Dominic USA
4 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN

Heat 3
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 SARNECKI Rafal POL
3 CECI Davide CTF
4 MULLEN Eoin IRL

Heat 4
1 WATANABE Kazunari JPN
2 KANG Shih Feng TCT
3 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP
4 CECI Francesco ITA
5 NITTA Yudai DRS

Women’s Sprint Quarter Final
Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER **
2 HINZE Emma GER

Heat 2
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR **
2 HAN Jun CHN

Heat 3
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ **
2 O’BRIEN Kate CAN

Heat 4
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR * *
2 HANSEN Natasha NZL  *

Men’s Team Sprint 1st round
Heat 1
1 France (LANDERNEAU Melvin, VIGIER Sebastien, CONOR Charlie) 44.553 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Belarus (VEREMCHUK Evgeni, ZAITSAU Artsiom, NOVIK Uladzislau) 44.829

Heat 2
1 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, RUDYK Mateusz, MAKSEL Krzysztof) 44.232 Qualified for Bronze Medal Ride
2 Japan (NAGASAKO Yoshitaku, WATANABE Kazunari, WAKIMOTO Yuta) 45.061

Heat 3
1 Germany (BALZER Erik, NIEDERLAG Max, ENGLER Eric) 43.959 Qualified for Gold Medal
2 Colombia (PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando, MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago) 44.956
Heat 4
1 New Zealand (MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam, DAWKINS Edward) 43.620 Qualified for Gold Medal
2 Russia 44.483 (YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel, SAMUSENKO Kirill, TKACHEV Aleksei)

Men’s Keirin 2nd round
Heat 1
1 WATANABE Kazunari JPN
2 PERVIS Francois FRA
3 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
4 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE
5 WEBSTER Sam NZL
6 BROWNE Kwesi TTO

Heat 2
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
2 222 OLIVA Lewis WAL
3 113 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN
4 136 IM Chaebin KOR
5 199 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
6 141 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU

Women’s Individual Pursuit Finals
GOLD
DYGERT Chloe USA 3:28.431
SILVER ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 3:35.921

BRONZE NIELSEN Jaime NZL 3:34.056
4 KACZKOWSKA Justyna POL 3:34.973

Men’s Keirin Finals
GOLD
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
SILVER BARRETTE Hugo CAN
BRONZE SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN
4 OLIVA Lewis WAL
5 PERVIS Francois FRA
6 WATANABE Kazunari JPN

7 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
8 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
9 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE
10 WEBSTER Sam NZL
DNF IM Chaebin KOR
DNF BROWNE Kwesi TTO

Women’s Sprint Semi Finals
Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER * *
2 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ

Heat 2
1 BASOVA Liubov UKR * *
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Women’s Madison Final
GOLD
Australia (CURE Amy,  MANLY Alexandra) 20
SILVER New Zealand (DRUMMOND Michaela,  SHEATH Racquel) 19
BRONZE Italy (BARBIERI Rachele,  CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia) 18

4 France (BERTHON Laurie,  DEMAY Coralie) 16
5 Great Britain (DICKINSON Eleanor,  BARKER Elinor) 15
6 Russia (ZABELINSKAYA Olga,  ROMANYUTA Evgeniya) 8
7 Canada (ROORDA Stephanie,  BROWN Laura) 3
8 Mexico (SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth,  Rocio)
9 Ukraine (KLYACHINA Oksana,  NAHIRNA Anna)
10 United States (GEIST Kimberly,  ZUBRIS Kimberly Ann)
11 Poland (RUTKOWSKA Natalia,  PLOSAJ Nikol) -20
DNF Spain (IRIARTE LASA Ane,  ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara) -40

Women’s Scratch Final
GOLD
KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
SILVER DUEHRING Jasmin CAN
BRONZE BARKER Elinor GBR -1

4 BARBIERI Rachele ITA -1
5 SUZUKI Nao JPN -1
6 HUANG Li CHN -1
7 BAKER Georgia AUS -1
8 BASSO Laura CTF -1
9 KEITH Alysha NZL -1
10 DELZENNE Elise FRA -1
11 PALLER Tatjana GER -1
12 KLIMOVA Diana RUS -1
13 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU -1
14 RUTKOWSKA Natalia POL REL
DNF ERICKSON Melissa USA
DNF FERRARA AIRAS Sara FIN

Women’s Sprint Finals
GOLD
VOGEL Kristina GER * *
SILVER BASOVA Liubov UKR

BRONZE VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ * *
4 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Men’s Team Sprint Finals
GOLD
New Zealand (MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam, DAWKINS Edward) 43.710
SILVER Germany (BALZER Erik, NIEDERLAG Max, ENGLER Eric) 43.974

BRONZE Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, RUDYK Mateusz, MAKSEL Krzysztof) 44.184
4 France 45.321 (VIGIER Sebastien, CONOR Charlie, PERVIS Francois)

Men’s Madison Final
GOLD
Ireland (ENGLISH Felix, DOWNEY Mark) 57
SILVER Denmark (JOHANSEN Julius, PEDERSEN Casper) 45
BRONZE New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, SEXTON Thomas) 44

4 Switzerland (MARGUET Tristan, SUTER Gael) 42
5 Belarus (KARALIOK Yauheni, TSISHKOU Raman) 10
6 France (DENIS Thomas, KNEISKY Morgan)
7 Poland (PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech, STANISZEWSKI Daniel) 8
8 Ukraine (SHEVCHUK Taras, GLADYSH Roman) 7
9 Team USN (HARRISON Samuel, MOULD Jonathan) 5
10 Spain (CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier, AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto) 3
11 Russia (PISKUNOV Maksim, ROSTOVTSEV Sergei) 2
12 Italy (GIORDANI Carloalberto, CASTEGNARO Francesco) -14
13 Kazakhstan (PANASSENKO Nikita, GAINEYEV Robert) -15
DNF Japan (IMAMURA Shunsuke, KURABAYASHI Takuto) -40

 

Similar Articles