Results from the opening session of the final round of the Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup in Los Angeles.

Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying
1 Gazprom-Rusvelo (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 33.222
2 Giant-Max Success Sports Pro Cycling (GUO Shuang, ZHONG Tianshi) 33.273
3 Mexico (SALAZAR VALLES Jessica, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli) 34.044
4 Canada (O’BRIEN Kate, WALSH Amelia) 34.093
5 China (HAN Jun, LIU Lili) 34.164
6 Korea (KIM Won Gyeong, LEE Hyejin) 34.277
7 Colombia (BAYONA PINEDA Martha, GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana) 34.279
8 Germany (HINZE Emma, VOGEL Kristina) 34.325
9 Italy (FIDANZA Martina, VECE Miriam) 35.071
10 United States (GODBY Madalyn, MARQUARDT Mandy) 35.097
11 India (DEBORAH, REJI Alena) 36.051
12 Spain (ARAIZ AGUIRRE Gudane, ELBUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara) 38.699

Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying
1 New Zealand (DAWKINS Edward, MITCHELL Ethan, WEBSTER Sam) 43.588
2 Germany (BALZER Erik, ENGLER Eric, NIEDERLAG Max) 43.983
3 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, MAKSEL Krzysztof, RUDYK Mateusz) 44.275
4 Belarus (NOVIK Uladzislau, VEREMCHUK Evgeni, ZAITSAU Artsiom) 44.618
5 France (CONOR Charlie, LANDERNEAU Melvin, VIGIER Sebastien) 44.642
6 Japan (NAGASAKO Yoshitaku, WAKIMOTO Yuta, WATANABE Kazunari) 44.854
7 Colombia (MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario, PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago) 44.865
8 Russia (DUBCHENKO Aleksandr, SAMUSENKO Kirill, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 45.163
9 Dream Seeker (NITTA Yudai, PERKINS Shane, WADA Makuru) 45.324
10 Canada (BARRETTE Hugo, PIVIN Patrice, RITTER Stefan) 45.451
11 Spain (ESTEBAN HERRAIZ Itmar, MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro,  MORENO SANCHEZ Jose) 46.684
12 Korea (IM Chaebin, NA Junggyu, SON Jeyong) 46.835
DSQ China

Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying Qualifications
1 United States (CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, GEIST Kimberly, VALENTE Jennifer) 4:20.969
2 New Zealand (BUCHANAN Rushlee, DRUMMOND Michaela, NIELSEN Jaime, SHEATH Racquel) 4:22.490
3 Canada (BROWN Laura, DUEHRING Jasmin, LAY Kirsti, ROORDA Stephanie) 4:25.651
4 Italy (CONFALONIERI M., FRAPPORTI Simona, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:29.653
5 France (BERTHON Laurie, BORRAS Marion, DELZENNE Elise, DEMAY Coralie) 4:31.800
6 Poland (KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PIETRZAK Lucja, PLOSAJ Nikol, RUTKOWSKA Natalia) 4:35.103
7 Russia (ABRAMOVA Maria, AVERINA Maria, ROMANYUTA Evgeniya, ZABELINSKAYA Olga) 4:36.625
8 Ukraine (KLIMCHENKO Tetyana, KLYACHINA Oksana, NAHIRNA Anna, SOLOVEI Ganna) 4:39.288
9 Japan (MAEDA Kayono, NAKAMURA Aika, NAKAMURA Kisato, SUZUKI Nao) 4:47.732

 

Similar Articles