Full results from the final day of the third round of the Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup in Cali.

Men’s Sprint Qualifying 200m t.t.
1 NIEDERLAG Max GER 9.756
2 DMITRIEV Denis RUS 9.761
3 VIGIER Sebastien FRA 9.820
4 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS 9.862

5 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL 9.895
6 PERKINS Shane DRS 9.906
7 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 9.922
8 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 9.952
9 BALZER Erik ERD 9.964
10 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL 9.970
11 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU 9.977
12 ENGLER Eric GER 9.987
13 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR 9.997
14 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 10.037
15 RUDYK Mateusz POL 10.077
16 CLARKE Thomas AUS 10.121
17 CONORD Charlie FRA 10.130
18 IM Chaebin KOR 10.155
19 WILLIAMS Zac NZL 10.170
20 SHURSHIN Nikita GAZ 10.187
21 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 10.187
22 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 10.192
23 BROWNE Kwesi TTO 10.223
24 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN 10.227
25 SOJKA David CZE 10.232
26 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN 10.233
27 MULLEN Eoin IRL 10.243
28 CASTLE Jordan NZL 10.258
29 HSIAO Shih Hsin TCT 10.470
30 ZHANG Lei CHN 10.537
31 CECI Davide CTF 10.582
DNS KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN

Women’s Team Pursuit

1st round
Heat 1
1 Great Britain (EVANS Neah, KAY Emily, LLOYD Manon, NELSON Emily) 4:28.548
2 Poland (JASINSKA Edyta, KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PLOSAJ Nikol, RUTKOWSKA Natalia) 4:31.543

Heat 2
1 New Zealand (ELLIS Lauren, BOTHA Bryony, JAMES Kirstie,  WOLLASTON Nina) 4:28.913
2 Colombia (COLMENARES Yeny Lorena,  PARRA ROJAS Jessica Marcela, SALCEDO ZAMBRANO Jannie Milena,  VALBUENA ROA Camila Andrea) 4:38.014

Heat 3
1 Australia (CURE Amy , ANKUDINOFF Ashlee, MANLY Alexandra, WIASAK Rebecca) 4:21.580 Qualified for Gold
2 Canada  4:24.410 (ROORDA Stephanie, BONHOMME Ariane, BROWN Laura, GIBSON Kinley) Qualified for Bronze

Heat 4
1 Italy (BARTELLONI Beatrice, FRAPPORTI Simona, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:25.913 Qualified for Gold
2 France (DELZENNE Elise, BERTHON Laurie, BORRAS Marion, DEMAY Coralie) 4:28.252 Qualified for Bronze

Men’s Sprint 1/16 Final
Heat 1
1 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL *
2 CONORD Charlie FRA

Heat 2
1 PERKINS Shane DRS *
2 IM Chaebin KOR

Heat 3
1 KELEMEN Pavel CZE *
2 WILLIAMS Zac NZL

Heat 4
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN *
2 SHURSHIN Nikita GAZ

Heat 5
1 BALZER Erik ERD *
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP

Heat 6
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL *
2 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP

Heat 7
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU *
2 BROWNE Kwesi TTO

Heat 8
1 ENGLER Eric GER *
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN

Heat 9
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR *
2 SOJKA David CZE

Heat 10
1 TJON EN FA Jair SUR *
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN REL

Heat 11
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL *
2 MULLEN Eoin IRL

Heat 12
1 CLARKE Thomas AUS *
2 CASTLE Jordan NZ

Women’s Keirin 1st round
Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
3 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS
4 ANDREOTTI Maila ITA
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Heat 2
1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL
2 LIU Lili CHN
3 MAEDA Kayono JPN
4 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
5 MAROZAITE Migle LTU

Heat 3
1 GROS Mathilde FRA
2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX
3 O’BRIEN Kate CAN
4 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ
5 DEBORAH IND
6 LEE Hyejin KOR

Men’s Sprint 1/8 Final
Heat 1
1 NIEDERLAG Max GER *
2 BALZER Erik ERD

Heat 2
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS *
2 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL

Heat 3
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA *
2 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU REL

Heat 4
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS *
2 ENGLER Eric GER

Heat 5
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR *
2 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL

Heat 6
1 PERKINS Shane DRS *
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR REL

Heat 7
1 RUDYK Mateusz POL *
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE

Heat 8
1 BARRETTE Hugo CAN *
2 CLARKE Thomas AUS

Men’s Kilometre t.t. Qualifying
1 MAKSEL Krzysztof POL 1:00.335
2 VASYUKHNO Alexandr RUS 1:01.122
3 DÖRNBACH Maximilian GER 1:01.384
4 BABEK Tomas CZE 1:01.432
5 CASTLE Jordan NZL 1:01.497
6 PENA DAZA Diego Andres COL 1:01.840
7 RITTER Stefan CAN 1:02.145
8 EDELIN Benjamin FRA 1:02.172

9 SERRANO PLOWELLS Roberto MEX 1:02.872
10 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose ESP 1:02.987
11 NOVIK Uladzislau BLR 1:03.064
12 SCOTT Cameron AUS 1:03.092
13 CECI Francesco ITA 1:03.322
14 YANEZ Luis VEN 1:05.005
15 SIMOLA Mika FIN 1:06.108

Women’s Keirin Repechages
Heat 1
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
3 LEE Hyejin KOR
4 MAROZAITE Migle LTU
5 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS

Heat 2
1 O’BRIEN Kate CAN
2 MAEDA Kayono JPN
3 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
4 DEBORAH IND
5 ANDREOTTI Maila ITA

Men’s Sprint Quarter Finals
Heat 1
1 NIEDERLAG Max GER **
2 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR

Heat 2
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS **
2 PERKINS Shane DRS

Heat 3
1 VIGIER Sebastien FRA **
2 RUDYK Mateusz POL

Heat 4
1 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS **
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN

Men’s Kilometre t.t. Final
GOLD
MAKSEL Krzysztof Code POL 1:00.814
SILVER DÖRNBACH Maximilian GER 1:01.084
BRONZE BABEK Tomas CZE 1:01.169

4 VASYUKHNO Alexandr RUS 1:01.174
5 CASTLE Jordan NZL 1:01.212
6 EDELIN Benjamin FRA 1:01.751
7 PENA DAZA Diego Andres COL1:02.334
8 RITTER Stefan CAN 1:02.848

Women’s Keirin 2nd round
Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER
2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela MEX
3 LIU Lili CHN
4 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
5 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
6 O’BRIEN Kate CAN

Heat 2
1 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL
2 BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
3 GROS Mathilde FRA
4 MAEDA Kayono JPN
5 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ
6 LEE Hyejin KOR

Women’s Team Pursuit Finals

GOLD Australia (CURE Amy, ANKUDINOFF Ashlee, MANLY Alexandra, WIASAK Rebecca) 4:25.821
SILVER Italy 4:33.195 (BARTELLONI Beatrice, FRAPPORTI Simona, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia)

BRONZE Canada (ROORDA Stephanie, BONHOMME Ariane, BROWN Laura, GIBSON Kinley) 4:25.789
4 France (DELZENNE Elise, BERTHON Laurie, BORRAS Marion, DEMAY Coralie) 4:33.084

Men’s Sprint Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 NIEDERLAG Max GER **
2 VIGIER Sebastien FRA

Heat 2
2 DMITRIEV Denis RUS **
2 YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS

Women’s Keirin Finals
GOLD
VOGEL Kristina GER
SILVER BAYONA PINEDA Martha COL
BRONZE DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL

4 LIU Lili CHN
5 GROS Mathilde FRA
6 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela

7 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ
8 O’BRIEN Kate CAN
9 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
10 LEE Hyejin KOR
11 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
12 MAEDA Kayono JPN

Women’s Points race Final
GOLD CURE Amy AUS 20
SILVER HAMMER Sarah USA 15
BRONZE FRAPPORTI Simona ITA 13

4 EVANS Neah GBR 11
5 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 8
6 ROMANYUTA Evgeniya RUS 8
7 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR 7
8 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana MCC 7
9 DELZENNE Elise FRA 6
10 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 5
11 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU 5
12 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 5
13 ELLIS Lauren NZL 4
14 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 3
15 BONHOMME Ariane CAN 2
16 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK
17 JASINSKA Edyta POL
18 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
19 BASSO Laura CTF
20 GURLEY Lydia IRL
DNF FERRARA AIRAS Sara FIN -40

Men’s Sprint Finals

GOLD DMITRIEV Denis RUS **
SILVER NIEDERLAG Max GER

BRONZE YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel RUS **
4 VIGIER Sebastien FRA

Men’s Madison Final
GOLD Denmark 64  (VON FOLSACH Casper, LARSEN Niklas)
SILVER Ireland 55  (ENGLISH Felix, DOWNEY Mark)
BRONZE Russia 32  (SAZANOV Andrei, MANAKOV Viktor)

4 Belgium 22  (DE VYLDER Lindsay, RICKAERT Jonas)
5 Italy 20 (BERTAZZO Liam, LAMON Francesco)
6 Australia (O’BRIEN Kelland, HOWARD Leigh) 12
7 France (GAREL Adrien, MAITRE Florian) 10
8 New Zealand (STEWART Campbell, SEXTON Thomas) 8
9 Poland (STANISZEWSKI Daniel, BANASZEK Alan) 8
10 Switzerland (MARGUET Tristan, PASCHE Frank) 3
11 Ukraine (GLADYSH Roman, SHEVCHUK Taras)
12 Spain (AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto, CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier) -16
13 Kazakhstan (GAINEYEV Robert, PANASSENKO Nikita) -20
14 Belarus (TSISHKOU Raman, KARALIOK Yauheni) -37
15 Colombia (CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres, PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley) -38
DNF Czech Republic (PIETRULA Nicolas, SPUDIL Martin) -80

 

Similar Articles