Full results from the opening session of Day 2 of the Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup from Cali.

Women’s Sprint Qualifying 200m t.t.
1 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.783
2 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ 10.974
3 HINZE Emma GER 11.024
4 O’BRIEN Kate CAN 11.024

5 GROS Mathilde FRA 11.039
6 MAROZAITE Migle 11.040
7 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.045
8 SHMELEVA Daria GAZ 11.070
9 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.101
10 LIU Lili CHN 11.203
11 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL 11.204
12 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL 11.217

13 HAN Jun CHN 11.248
14 LEE Hyejin KOR 11.311
15 MAEDA Kayono JPN 11.323
16 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.379
17 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS 11.399
18 ANDREOTTI Maila ITA 11.702
19 DEBORAH IND 11.753
20 RAJESH Nayana IND 12.300

Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying
1 Italy (BARTELLONI Beatrice, FRAPPORTI Simona, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:25.070
2 Canada (ROORDA Stephanie, BONHOMME Ariane, BROWN Laura, GIBSON Kinley) 4:25.705
3 Australia (CURE Amy, ANKUDINOFF Ashlee, BAKER Georgia, WIASAK Rebecca) 4:26.957
4 France (DELZENNE Elise, BERTHON Laurie, BORRAS Marion, DEMAY Coralie) 4:28.304
5 New Zealand (BOTHA Bryony, JAMES Kirstie, KEITH Alysha, WOLLASTON Nina) 4:28.390
6 Great Britain (EVANS Neah, KAY Emily, LLOYD Manon, NELSON Emily) 4:31.651
7 Poland (JASINSKA Edyta, KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PLOSAJ Nikol, RUTKOWSKA Natalia) 4:32.620
8 Colombia (COLMENARES Yeny Lorena, PARRA ROJAS Jessica Marcela, SALCEDO ZAMBRANO Jannie Milena, VALBUENA ROA Camila Andrea) 4:32.661
9 Belgium (KOPECKY Lotte, CROKET Gilke, DOM Annelies, VAN DER MEULEN Kaat) 4:33.264
10 China (LUO Xiaoling, CHEN Qiaolin, HUANG Dongyan, HUANG Li) 4:33.760
11 Ukraine (KLIMCHENKO Tetyana, SOLOVEI Ganna, KLYACHINA Oksana, NAHIRNA Anna) 4:36.384
12 Russia (ROMANYUTA Evgeniya, ABRAMOVA Maria, AVERINA Maria, KLIMOVA Diana) 4:40.622
13 Japan (SUZUKI Nao, FURUYAMA Kie, NAKAMURA Aika, NAKAMURA Kisato) 4:50.924
DSQ Spain

Women’s Sprint 1/16 Final
Heat 1
1 HAN Jun CHN *
2 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS

Heat 2
1 LEE Hyejin KOR *
2 ANDREOTTI Maila ITA

Heat 3
1 MAEDA Kayono JPN *
2 DEBORAH IND

Heat 4
1 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP *
2 RAJESH Nayana IND

Men’s Omnium I Scratch
1 WELSFORD Sam AUS
2 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban COL
3 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart ESP
4 VON FOLSACH Casper DEN
5 LIU Hao CHN -1 lap
6 PARK Sanghoon KOR -1
7 SAJNOK Szymon POL -1
8 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL -1
9 MANAKOV Viktor RUS -1
10 KNEISKY Morgan FRA -1
11 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN -1
12 CHEN Chien Liang TCT -1
13 MONTEIRO Gideoni BRA -1
14 MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat KAZ -1
15 GLADYSH Roman UKR -1
16 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR -1
17 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE -1
18 KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE Nicholas NZL -1
19 SUTER Gael SUI -1

Women’s Sprint 1/8 Final
Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER *
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Heat 2
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ *
2 LIU Lili CHN

Heat 3
1 HINZE Emma GER *
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky

Heat 4
1 O’BRIEN Kate CAN *
2 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL

Heat 5
1 HAN Jun CHN *
2 162 GROS Mathilde FRA

Heat 6
1 MAROZAITE Migle LTU *
2 LEE Hyejin KOR

Heat 7
1 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP *
2 203 MAEDA Kayono JPN

Heat 8
1 SHMELEVA Daria GAZ *
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP

Men’s Keirin 1st round
Heat 1
1 BABEK Tomas CZE
2 CLARKE Thomas AUS
3 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
4 IM Chaebin KOR
5 LEWANDOWSKI Michal POL
6 CECI Davide CTF

Heat 2
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 BROWNE Kwesi TTO
3 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN
4 SHURSHIN Nikita GAZ
5 DÖRNBACH Maximilian GER
6 MULLEN Eoin IRL DNF

Heat 3
1 PERVIS Francois FRA
2 WILLIAMS Zac NZL +0.013
3 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
4 PERKINS Shane DRS
5 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS
6 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE

Heat 4
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
2 BALZER Erik ERD
3 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
4 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
5 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN
6 KANG Shih Feng TCT
7 CECI Francesco ITA

Men’s Omnium II Tempo Race
1 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 26
2 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I. ESP 7
3 WELSFORD Sam AUS 4
4 MANAKOV Viktor RUS 4
5 SUTER Gael SUI 3
6 VON FOLSACH Casper DEN 3
7 KNEISKY Morgan FRA 1
8 SAJNOK Szymon POL 1
9 MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat KAZ 1
10 MONTEIRO Gideoni BRA 1
11 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR
12 PARK Sanghoon KOR
DNF ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan E. COL
DNF KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE NZL
DNF CHEN Chien Liang TCT
DNF GLADYSH Roman UKR
DNF LIU Hao CHN
DNF IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
DNF PIETRULA Nicolas CZE

Men’s Keirin Repechages
Heat 1
1 KAWABATA Tomoyuki  JPN
2 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr  RUS
3 BARRETTE Hugo CAN
DNS MULLEN Eoin IRL

Heat 2
1 PERKINS Shane DRS
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN
3 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN
4 CECI Davide CTF

Heat 3
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
2 LEWANDOWSKI Michal POL
3 KANG Shih Feng TCT
DNF SHURSHIN Nikita GAZ

Heat 4
1 DÖRNBACH Maximilian GER
2 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE
3 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
4 CECI Francesco ITA
5 IM Chaebin KOR

Women’s Sprint Quarter Finals
Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER **
2 HAN Jun CHN +0.068

Heat 2
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ **
2 MAROZAITE Migle LTU

Heat 3
1 HINZE Emma GER **
2CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP

Heat 4
1 SHMELEVA Daria GAZ **
2 O’BRIEN Kate CAN

Men’s Omnium III Elimination
1 WELSFORD Sam AUS
2 MANAKOV Viktor RUS
3 KNEISKY Morgan FRA
4 VON FOLSACH Casper DEN
5 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan E. COL
6 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL
7 SAJNOK Szymon POL
8 KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE NZL
9 MONTEIRO Gideoni BRA
10 GLADYSH Roman UKR
11 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
12 PARK Sanghoon KOR
13 SUTER Gael SUI
14 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR
15 LIU Hao CHN
16 MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat KAZ
17 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I. ESP
18 CHEN Chien Liang TCT
19 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE

Men’s Keirin 2nd round
Heat 1
1 BABEK Tomas CZE
2 BROWNE Kwesi TTO
3 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
4 WILLIAMS Zac NZL
5 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
6 DÖRNBACH Maximilian GER

Heat 2
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
2 PERVIS Francois FRA
3 PERKINS Shane DRS
4 CLARKE Thomas AUS
5 BALZER Erik ERD
6 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR

Women’s Sprint Semi Finals
Heat 1
1 VOGEL Kristina GER **
2 HINZE Emma GER

Heat 2
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ **
2 SHMELEVA Daria GAZ

Men’s Team Pursuit Finals
GOLD
Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, JOHANSEN Julius, MADSEN Frederik, PEDERSEN Casper) 3:59.475
SILVER Lokosphinx (EVTUSHENKO Alexander, SHILOV Sergei, SOKOLOV Dmitrii, STASH Mamyr) 4:01.068

BRONZE Russia (KOVALEV Evgeny, KULIKOV Vladislav, KURBATOV Alexey, SAZANOV Andrei) 3:59.066  4 Switzerland (SUTER Gael, BEER Olivier, PASCHE Frank, RUEGG Lukas) 4:05.569
 

Men’s Keirin Minor Final
7 216 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
8 268 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
9 170 DÖRNBACH Maximilian GER
10 226 WILLIAMS Zac NZL
11 66 CLARKE Thomas AUS
12 137 BALZER Erik ERD

Men’s Keirin Final
GOLD
PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando  COL
SILVER PERVIS Francois  FRA
BRONZE BABEK Tomas  CZE

4 KAWABATA Tomoyuki  JPN
5 BROWNE Kwesi  TTO
6 PERKINS Shane  DRS

Women’s Scratch Final
GOLD
HAMMER Sarah USA
SILVER ROMANYUTA Evgeniya RUS
BRONZE GURLEY Lydia IRL

4 COLMENARES Yeny Lorena COL -1 lap
5 BARBIERI Rachele ITA -1
6 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR -1
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR -1
8 RUTKOWSKA Natalia POL -1
9 EBERHARDT Verena AUT -1
10 CURE Amy AUS -1
11 EVANS Neah GBR -1
12 VAN DER MEULEN Kaat BEL -1
13 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE -1
14 BASSO Laura CTF -1
15 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU -1
16 KEITH Alysha NZL -1
17 SUZUKI Nao JPN -1
18 LOPEZ LLULL Margarita ESP -1
19 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK -1
DNF FERRARA AIRAS Sara FIN

Women’s Sprint Finals
GOLD
VOGEL Kristina GER **
SILVER VOINOVA Anastasiia GAZ

BRONZE SHMELEVA Daria GAZ **
2 HINZE Emma GER

Men’s Omnium IV Final Points race
GOLD
WELSFORD Sam AUS 128
SILVER DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 107
BRONZE VON FOLSACH Casper DEN 104

4 MANAKOV Viktor RUS 103
5 ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan E. 103
6 SAJNOK Szymon POL 96
7 KNEISKY Morgan FRA 95
8 ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI I. ESP 82
9 MONTEIRO Gideoni BRA 68
10 SUTER Gael SUI 66
11 PARK Sanghoon KOR 66
12 MIRALIYEV Sultanmurat KAZ 54
13 LIU Hao CHN 52
14 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN 51
15 KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE NZL 50
16 GLADYSH Roman UKR 49
17 KARALIOK Yauheni BLR 48
18 CHEN Chien Liang TCT 37
19 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE 16

Similar Articles