Full results from the first day of the Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2017 third round in Cali.

Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying
1 Germany (VOGEL Kristina, WELTE Miriam) 32.421
2 Gazprom-Rusvelo (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 33.060
3 Holy Brother Cycling Team (GUO Yufang, SONG Chaorui) 33.465
4 Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 33.616
5 Colombia (BAYONA PINEDA Martha, GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana) 33.672
6 Canada (O’BRIEN Kate, WALSH Amelia) 33.675
7 China (HAN Jun, LIU Lili) 33.966
8 Mexico (GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli) 34.003
9 Korea (KIM Won Gyeong, LEE Hyejin) 34.017
10 Italy (ANDREOTTI Maila, VECE Miriam) 35.306
11 (DEBORAH, REJI Alena) India 35.927

Women’s Omnium I Scratch
1 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
2 KOPECKY Lotte BEL @1 lap
3 NELSON Emily GBR
4 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
5 CURE Amy AUS
6 HAMMER Sarah USA
7 ELLIS Lauren NZL
8 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK
9 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
10 GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina VEN
11 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
12 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
13 SUZUKI Nao JPN
14 ROORDA Stephanie CAN
15 PIETRZAK Lucja POL
16 LUO Xiaoling CHN
17 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
18 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
19 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana MCC

Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying
1 Australia (HOWARD Leigh, PORTER Alexander, WIGHT Rohan, YALLOURIS Nicholas) 3:59.512
2 Denmark (VON FOLSACH Casper, JOHANSEN Julius, MADSEN Frederik, PEDERSEN Casper) 3:59.623
3 Russia (MANAKOV Viktor, KOVALEV Evgeny, KULIKOV Vladislav, KURBATOV Alexey) 4:00.571
4 Lokosphinx (EVTUSHENKO Alexander, SHILOV Sergei, SOKOLOV Dmitrii, STASH Mamyr) 4:01.930
5 Italy (SCARTEZZINI Michele, BERTAZZO Liam, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco) 4:02.269
6 Switzerland (SUTER Gael, BEER Olivier, PASCHE Frank, RUEGG Lukas) 4:02.725
7 France (PIJOURLET Louis, DENIS Thomas, GAREL Adrien, MAITRE Florian) 4:03.168
8 Belgium (DE VYLDER Lindsay, GHYS Robbe, BOUSSAER Bryan, RICKAERT Jonas) 4:04.019
9 Poland (SAJNOK Szymon, BANASZEK Alan, STANISZEWSKI Daniel, TEKLINSKI Adrian) 4:04.794
10 New Zealand (KERGOZOU DE LA BOESSIERE Nicholas, SEXTON Thomas, JONES Hugo, STEWART Campbell) 4:06.658
11 Colombia (CHAPARRO RUEDA Yeison Andres, HODEG CHAGUI Alvaro Jose, MESA PEREZ Juan Martin, PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley) 4:06.802
12 Spain (ZUAZUBISKAR GALLA, TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy, AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto, CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier) 4:07.519
13 China (FAN Yang, QIN Chenlu, XUE Sai Fei, YUAN Zhong) 4:07.580
14 Japan (CHIKATANI Ryo, ARAI Yuta, ICHIMARU Shogo, SAWADA Keitaro) 4:09.001
15 Chile (CABRERA TORRES Antonio Roberto, PENALOZA Felipe, TELLO BOLVARAN Elias, CORNEJO ALISTE Cristian Fabian) 4:14.482
DSQ Ukraine

Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying
1 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, MAKSEL Krzysztof, RUDYK Mateusz) 43.678
2 Germany (DÖRNBACH Maximilian, FORSTEMANN Robert, NIEDERLAG Max) 43.764
3 Russia (DMITRIEV Denis, SAMUSENKO Kirill,  YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.887
4 Colombia (MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario, PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago) 44.123
5 France (EDELIN Benjamin, LAFARGUE Quentin, PERVIS Francois) 44.317
6 Czech Republic (BABEK Tomas, KELEMEN Pavel, SOJKA David) 44.332
7 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro,  MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan) 44.458
8 China (HU Kai, ZHANG Lei, ZHANG Miao) 44.504
9 Canada (BARRETTE Hugo, RITTER Stefan, SAINT-LOUIS-PIVIN Patrice) 44.704
10 Belarus (NOVIK Uladzislau, VERAMCHUK Yauhen, ZAITSAU Artsiom) 44.819 60.242
11 Mexico (SERRANO PLOWELLS Roberto, VERDUGO OSUNA Edgar Ismael,  RAMIREZ SORIA Luis Javier) 58.577
12 Venezuela (GARCIA GONZALEZ Argenis Ruben,  MARCANO Cesar,  YANEZ Luis) 57.443
DNS Korea (IM Chaebin, NA Junggyu, SON Jeyong)

Women’s Omnium II Tempo Race
1 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 25 points
2 CURE Amy AUS 23
3 NELSON Emily GBR 23
4 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 22
5 HAMMER Sarah USA 21
6 BARBIERI Rachele ITA 21
7 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana MCC 21
8 ROORDA Stephanie CAN 20
9 ELLIS Lauren NZL 8
10 SUZUKI Nao JPN 1
11 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 1
12 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 1
13 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
14 GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina VEN
15 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
16 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR
17 PIETRZAK Lucja POL
18 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
19 LUO Xiaoling CHN

Women’s Team Sprint 1st round
Heat 1
1 Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 33.136 Qualified for Bronze
2 Colombia (GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana, BAYONA PINEDA Martha) 33.631

Heat 2
1 Holy Brother Cycling Team (GUO Yufang, SONG Chaorui) 33.406 Qualified for Bronze
2 Canada (WALSH Amelia, O’BRIEN Kate) 33.691

Heat 3
1 Gazprom-Rusvelo (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.719 Qualified for Gold
2 China (HAN Jun, LIU Lili) 33.801

Heat 4
1 Germany (WELTE Miriam, VOGEL Kristina) 32.456 Qualified for Gold
2 Mexico (VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli, GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela) 33.689

Women’s Omnium III Elimination
1 CURE Amy AUS
2 KOPECKY Lotte BEL
3 BARBIERI Rachele ITA
4 HAMMER Sarah USA
5 NELSON Emily GBR
6 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK
7 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR
8 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU
9 GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina VEN
10 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP
11 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
12 ROORDA Stephanie CAN
13 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
14 PIETRZAK Lucja POL
15 ELLIS Lauren NZL
16 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana MCC
17 LUO Xiaoling CHN
18 SUZUKI Nao JPN
19 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR

Men’s Team Sprint 1st round
Heat 1
1 France (EDELIN Benjamin, PERVIS Francois, LAFARGUE Quentin) 44.398 Qualified for Bronze
2 Colombia (MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario, PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago) REL

Heat 2
1 Russia (YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel, SAMUSENKO Kirill, DMITRIEV Denis) 43.864 Qualified for Bronze
2 Czech Republic (KELEMEN Pavel, BABEK Tomas, SOJKA David) 44.505

Heat 3
1 Germany (FORSTEMANN Robert, NIEDERLAG Max, ENGLER Eric) 43.315 Qualified for Gold
2 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, PERALTA GASCON Juan, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose) 44.409

Heat 4
1 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, RUDYK Mateusz, MAKSEL Krzysztof) 43.451 Qualified for Gold
2 China (HU Kai, ZHANG Lei, ZHANG Miao) 44.520

Men’s Team Pursuit 1st round
Heat 1
1 Switzerland (SUTER Gael, BEER Olivier, PASCHE Frank, RUEGG Lukas) 4:02.931 Qualified for Bronze
2 France (KNEISKY Morgan, DENIS Thomas, GAREL Adrien, MAITRE Florian) 4:03.566

Heat 2
1 Belgium (DE VYLDER Lindsay, GHYS Robbe, BOUSSAER Bryan, RICKAERT Jonas) 4:04.580
2 Italy (SCARTEZZINI Michele, BERTAZZO Liam, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco) 4:06.756

Heat 3
1 Denmark (VON FOLSACH Casper, LARSEN Niklas, JOHANSEN Julius, MADSEN Frederik) 3:56.340 Qualified for Gold
2 Russia (MANAKOV Viktor, KOVALEV Evgeny, KULIKOV Vladislav, KURBATOV Alexey) 3:59.486 Qualified for Bronze

Heat 4
1 Lokosphinx (EVTUSHENKO Alexander, SHILOV Sergei, SOKOLOV Dmitrii, STASH Mamyr) 4:00.834 Qualified for Gold
2 Australia (O’BRIEN Kelland, PORTER Alexander, SCOTT Cameron, YALLOURIS Nicholas) 4:03.281

Women’s Team Sprint Finals
GOLD
Germany (WELTE Miriam, VOGEL Kristina) 32.441
SILVER Gazprom-Rusvelo (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.521

BRONZE (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) Spain 33.325
4 Holy Brother Cycling Team 33.624 (GUO Yufang, BAO Shanju)

5 Colombia (BAYONA PINEDA Martha, GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana)
6 Mexico (GAXIOLA GONZALEZ Luz Daniela, VERDUGO OSUNA Yuli)
7 Canada (O’BRIEN Kate, WALSH Amelia)
8 China (HAN Jun, LIU Lili)

Women’s Omnium IV Final Points race
GOLD
KOPECKY Lotte BEL 128 points
SILVER NELSON Emily GBR 118
BRONZE BARBIERI Rachele ITA 114

4 CURE Amy AUS 112
5 HAMMER Sarah USA 101
6 BOYLAN Lydia IRL 91
7 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 74
8 ROORDA Stephanie CAN 71
9 ELLIS Lauren NZL 68
10 GONZALEZ Angie Sabrina VEN 60
11 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 55
12 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana MCC 54
13 BALEISYTE Olivija LTU 51
14 SUZUKI Nao JPN 46
15 USABIAGA BALERDI Ana ESP 46
16 KLIMCHENKO Tetyana UKR 42
17 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 39
18 LUO Xiaoling CHN 26
DNF PIETRZAK Lucja POL

Men’s Team Sprint Finals
GOLD
Germany (FORSTEMANN Robert, ENGLER Eric, DÖRNBACH Maximilian) 43.598
SILVER Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, RUDYK Mateusz, LEWANDOWSKI Michal) 45.058

BRONZE Russia (YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel, SAMUSENKO Kirill, TKACHEV Aleksei) 44.495
4 France (PERVIS Francois, LAFARGUE Quentin, EDELIN Benjamin) 44.679

5 Spain (MARTINEZ CHORRO Alejandro, MORENO SANCHEZ Jose, PERALTA GASCON Juan)
6 Czech Republic (BABEK Tomas, KELEMEN Pavel, SOJKA David)
7 China (HU Kai, ZHANG Lei, ZHANG Miao)
8 Colombia (MURILLO MINOTA Ruben Dario, PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando, RAMIREZ MORALES Santiago)

Men’s Points race Final
GOLD
DOWNEY Mark IRL 35 points
SILVER LARSEN Niklas DEN 25
BRONZE GHYS Robbe BEL 16

4 TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy ESP 13
5 PIJOURLET Louis FRA 11
6 PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech POL 6
7 SEXTON Thomas NZL 6
8 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA 6
9 STRAKHOV Dmitrii LOK 6
10 RAMANAU Raman MCC 5
11 MARGUET Tristan SUI 4
12 PANASSENKO Nikita KAZ 4
13 LOVASSY Krisztian HUN 3
14 SHEVCHUK Taras UKR 2
15 CHEN Chien Liang TCT 1
16 HOLT Ian USA 1
17 WELSFORD Sam AUS -1
18 CHIKATANI Ryo JPN -20
DNF PIETRULA Nicolas CZE

 

 

Similar Articles