Results from the final session of the 2016 Revolution Champions League Grand Final in London

Elite Men’s Championship

Madison Time Trial
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic 0.55.656
2 Team Pedalsure 0.56.715
3 Maloja Pushbikers 0.57.971
4 Lampre Merida
5 Trek-Segafredo
6 Giant-Alpecin
7 Team Wiggins
8 Cannondale Drapac
9 Team Sky
10 France Ale
11 LottoNL Jumbo
12 Orica BikeExchange

Scratch Race
1 KEISSE, Iljo PED
2 MOULD, Jon JLT
3 HARRISON, Sam WIG
4 NIZZOLO, Giacomo TRK
5 MULLEN, Ryan CAD
6 BEWLEY, Sam OBE
7 SEMON, Joseph FAL
8 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA
9 CLANCY, Ed JLT
10 TENNANT, Andy PED
11 BACON, Romain FAL
12 ARNDT, Nikias GIA
13 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT
14 GRASMANN, Christian MAL
15 THEUNS, Edward TRK
16 LAMMERTINK, Steven LOT
17 KALZ, Marcel MAL
18 MEIER, Christian OBE
19 FERRARI, Roberto LAM
20 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
21 BEVIN, Patrick CAD
22 FENN, Andy SKY
23 STANNARD, Ian SKY
24 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM

Elimination-Scratch Race
1 KEISSE, Iljo PED
2 MOULD, Jon JLT
3 CLANCY, Ed JLT
4 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
5 SEMON, Joseph FAL
6 ARNDT, Nikias GIA
7 TENNANT, Andy PED
8 NIZZOLO, Giacomo TRK
9 MULLEN, Ryan CAD
10 FERRARI, Roberto LAM
11 KALZ, Marcel MAL
12 BACON, Romain FAL
13 BEWLEY, Sam OBE
14 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM
15 MEIER, Christian OBE
16 BEVIN, Patrick CAD
17 THEUNS, Edward TRK
18 FENN, Andy SKY
19 GRASMANN, Christian MAL
20 STANNARD, Ian SKY
21 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA
22 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT
23 HARRISON, Sam WIG
24 LAMMERTINK, Steven LOT

General Classification
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 343
2 Team Pedalsure PED 330
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 230
4 Team Wiggins WIG 191
5 Cannondale Drapac CAD 175
6 Trek-Segafredo TRK 162
7 Giant-Alpecin GIA 134
8 Team Sky SKY 123
9 France Ale FAL 111
10 LottoNLJumbo LOT 104
11 Orica BikeExchange OBE 88
12 Lampre Merida LAM 70

Elite Women’s Championship

Flying Lap
1 Neah Evans Podium Ambition 14.395
2 Elinor Barker Matrix Fitness 15.150
3 Amber Joseph Voxwomen 15.237
4 Simona Frapporti CastelBrando.it-Class Cover 15.303
5 Jenny Holl Team Jadan – Weldtite 15.485
6 Rebecca Raybould Revolution Allstars 15.488
7 Megan Barker Great Britain 15.642
8 Melissa Lowther Team Breeze 15.875

Omnium III – Elimination Race
1 KENNY, Laura MTX
2 EVANS, Neah POD
3 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
4 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
5 FRAPPORTI, Simona CCC
6 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria CCC
7 BARKER, Megan GBR
8 BASSO, Laura CCC
9 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
10 DOLAN, Lauren GBR
11 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
12 BARKER, Elinor MTX
13 GULICK, Colleen REV
14 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
15 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
16 HOLL, Jenny TJW
17 PRANKERD, Katie POD
18 TILLETT, Emily GBR

Omnium IV – Points Race & Omnium Result
1 Neah Evans Podium Ambition 149
2 Laura Kenny Matrix Fitness 143
3 Simona Frapporti CastelBrando.it Class Cover 135
4 Elinor Barker Matrix Fitness 120
5 Rhona Callendar Team Jadan – Weldtite 113
6 Lauren Dolan Great Britain 102
7 Laura Basso CastelBrando.it Class Cover 99
8 Jenny Holl Team Jadan – Weldtite 96
9 Jessica Roberts Voxwomen 96
10 Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan – Weldtite 90
11 Megan Barker Great Britain 89
12 Colleen Gulick Revolution Allstars 86
13 Maria Vittoria Sperotto CastelBrando.it Class Cover 84
14 Melissa Lowther Team Breeze 82
15 Amber Joseph Voxwomen 54
16 Rebecca Raybould Revolution Allstars 30
17 Emily Tillet Great Britain 22
18 Katie Prankard Podium Ambition

General Classification
1 Podium Ambition p/b Club LaSanta POD 586
2 Voxwomen VOX 461
3 Great Britain GBR 408
4 Team Breeze TBR 381
5 CastelBrando.it Class Cover CCC 340
6 Matrix Fitness MTX 289
7 Team Jadan – Weldtite TJW 279
8 Revolution Allstars REV 110
9 Planet X BOGO PLX 78

Sprinter’s Omnium

Round 5 – Elimination
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 SARNECKI, Rafal POL
3 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL
4 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
5 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP
6 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
7 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
8 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
9 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
10 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
DNS CONORD, Charlie FRA
DNS CECI, Davide ITA

Round 6 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
3 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL
4 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
5 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU

Heat 2
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU Time: 10.475
2 SARNECKI, Rafal POL
3 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP
4 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
5 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC

Round 7 – Handicap Race
1 COPPONI, Thomas FRA Time: 47.456
2 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
3 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP
4 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
5 SARNECKI, Rafal POL
6 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL
7 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
8 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
9 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
10 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC

HOY Future Star Boys

6 Lap Dash
1 HILL, Caleb MAL
2 BROWN, Jim MAL
3 VERNON, Ethan PED
4 CALVERT, Charley REV
5 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
6 NEWMARK, Finley NAB
7 MODELL, Theo PED
8 BURKE, Matthew USN
9 SHAW, Matthew JLT
10 KELLY, Charlie RAL
11 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
12 MOODY, Ben REV
13 CRAWFORD, Douglas SBP
14 WOODS, Ieuan NAB
15 COOPER, Daniel JLT
16 McCONVILLE, Oran SBP
17 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
18 CODD, James RAL
19 MINGAY, Oscar USN
20 BARTON, Jack CIR

Points Race
1 Alex Ridehalgh Team Wiggins 10
2 Oscar Mingay Team USN 8
3 Jack Barton Cycling Ireland 8
4 James Codd Team Raleigh 5
5 Matthew Shaw JLT Condor
6 Ethan Vernon Team Pedalsure
7 Charlie Kelly Team Raleigh
8 Jim Brown Maloja Pushbikers
9 Theo Modell Team Pedalsure
10 Daniel Cooper JLT Condor
11 HILL, Caleb MAL
12 BURKE, Matthew USN
13 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
14 NEWMARK, Finley NAB
15 WOODS, Ieuan NAB
16 MOODY, Ben REV
17 LEIVERS, Alistair
18 CALVERT, Charley REV
19 McCONVILLE, Oran
20 CRAWFORD, Douglas -10

Scratch Race
1 SHAW, Matthew JLT
2 CODD, James RAL
3 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
4 NEWMARK, Finley NAB
5 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
6 BROWN, Jim MAL
7 HILL, Caleb MAL
8 CALVERT, Charley REV
9 MINGAY, Oscar USN
10 COOPER, Daniel JLT
11 KELLY, Charlie RAL
12 VERNON, Ethan PED
13 BURKE, Matthew USN
14 MOODY, Ben REV
15 MODELL, Theo PED
16 BARTON, Jack CIR
17 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
DNF WOODS, Ieuan NAB
DNF CRAWFORD, Douglas SBP
DNF McCONVILLE, Oran SBP

General Classification
1 BROWN, Jim MAL 343
2 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 340
3 VERNON, Ethan PED 329
4 HILL, Caleb MAL 262
5 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 257
6 BURKE, Matthew USN 253
7 CALVERT, Charley REV 240
8 CODD, James RAL 230
9 FIELDING, Alistair REV 210
10 COOPER, Daniel JLT 207
11 KELLY, Charlie RAL 201
12 BARTON, Jack CIR 195
13 SHAW, Matthew JLT 181
14 MODELL, Theo PED 164
15 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR 161
16 MINGAY, Oscar USN 155
17 CRUDEN, Jack SBP 121
18 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB 88
19 GEORGE, Alfie SBP 76
19 MOODY, Ben REV 76
21 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB 73
22 PENNY, Jamie NAB 59
22 WATSON, Sam NAB 59
24 NEWMARK, Finley NAB 54
25 BRIDGES, Zach JLT 52
26 DOBBINS, Matti JLT 45
26 WESTLEY, Dylan PED 45
28 HUGHES, Dylan SBP 44
29 ROBERST, Owain USN 41
30 HILLBOURNE, Jonathon SBP 37
31 WOODS, Ieuan NAB 31
32 CRAWFORD, Douglas SBP 19
33 MCCONVILLE, Oran SBP 17
34 WADE, Aaron NAB 8

HOY Future Star Girls

Scratch Race
1 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
2 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
3 JONES, Chloe CIR
4 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
5 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
6 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
7 BARNWELL, Ella USN
8 GRIFFIN, Josie PED
9 HALL, Leanne RAL
10 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
11 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
12 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
13 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
14 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
15 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
16 PARK, Ellie SBP
17 TACEY, April MAL
18 STEELE, Lusia SBP
19 SHAW, Elena JLT

Points Race
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 PARK, Ellie SBP
3 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
4 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
5 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
6 BARNWELL, Ella USN
7 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
8 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
9 JONES, Chloe CIR
10 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
11 GRIFFIN, Josie PED
12 HALL, Leanne RAL
13 TACEY, April MAL
14 SHAW, Elena JLT
15 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
16 STEELE, Lusia SBP
17 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
18 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
19 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
DNS MATRAVERS, Alice WIG

6 Lap Dash
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 BARNWELL, Ella USN
3 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
4 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
5 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
6 TACEY, April MAL
7 JONES, Chloe CIR
8 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
9 PARK, Ellie SBP
10 GRIFFIN, Josie PED
11 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
12 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
13 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
14 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
15 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
16 PARK, Ellie SBP
17 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
18 SHAW, Elena JLT
19 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
DNS MATRAVERS, Alice WIG

General Classification
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 428
2 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 344
3 BARNWELL, Ella USN 315
4 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 309
5 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 284
6 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL 268
7 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 266
8 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV 243
9 TACEY, April MAL 238
10 JONES, Chloe CIR 230
11 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB 222
12 NIBLETT, Esme PED 200
13 ELLIS, Isabel JLT 191
14 PARK, Ellie SBP 185
15 SHAW, Elena JLT 174
16 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB 140
17 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR 126
18 HALL, Leanne RAL 117
18 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG 117
20 STEELE, Lusia SBP 98
21 MARTIN, Eve SBP 78
22 GRIFFIN, Josie PED 49
23 SPEAKE, Georgia SBP 35
23 STEWART, Abby RAL 35

Similar Articles