Results from the first session of the 2016 Revolution Champions League Grand Final 2016 in London

Men’s Elite Championship

Points Race
1 GRASMANN, Christian MAL 46
2 MULLEN, Ryan CAD 41
3 TENNANT, Andy PED 40
4 MOULD, Jon JLT 32
5 ARNDT, Nikias GIA 31
6 KEISSE, Iljo PED 26
7 HARRISON, Sam WIG 25
8 DIBBEN, Jon WIG 25
9 THEUNS, Edward TRK 23
10 BEVIN, Patrick CAD 22
11 SEMON, Joseph FAL 12
12 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA 5
13 MEIER, Christian OBE 1
14 STANNARD, Ian SKY 1
15 KALZ, Marcel MAL
16 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT
17 NIZZOLO, Giacomo TRK
18 BEWLEY, Sam OBE
19 FERRARI, Roberto LAM
20 FENN, Andy SKY
21 CLANCY, Ed JLT -13
22 LAMMERTINK, Steven LOT -40
23 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM  -40
DNF BACON, Romain FAL

Scratch Race
1 CLANCY, Ed JLT
2 KEISSE, Iljo PED
3 LAMMERTINK, Steven LOT
4 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
5 HARRISON, Sam WIG -1
6 THEUNS, Edward TRK -1
7 SEMON, Joseph FAL -1
8 MULLEN, Ryan CAD -1
9 MOULD, Jon JLT -1
10 GRASMANN, Christian MAL -1
11 MEIER, Christian OBE -1
12 TENNANT, Andy PED -1
13 FERRARI, Roberto LAM -2
14 ARNDT, Nikias GIA -2
15 BEVIN, Patrick CAD -2
16 NIZZOLO, Giacomo TRK -2
17 FENN, Andy SKY -3
18 KALZ, Marcel MAL -3
19 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT -3
20 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA -3
DNF BACON, Romain FAL
DNF STANNARD, Ian SKY
DNF BEWLEY, Sam OBE
DNF CIMOLAI, Davide LAM

Team Elimination
1 Team Pedalsure, PED
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT, MAL
3 Trek-Segafredo, TRK
4 Orica-BikeExchange, OBE
5 Lampre Merida, LAM
6 Team Sky, SKY
7 Giant-Alpecin, GIA
8 JLT Condor p/b Mavic, JLT
9 France-Alé, FAL
10 Cannondale Drapac, CAD
11 LottoNL-Jumbo, LOT
12 Team Wiggins, WIG

Session 1
1 Team Pedalsure PED 62
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 51
3 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 45
4 Trek-Segafredo TRK 37
5 Cannondale Drapac CAD 31
6 Team Wiggins WIG 25
7 Orica-BikeExchange OBE 22
8 Giant-Alpecin GIA 22
9 LottoNL-Jumbo LOT 21
10 France-Alé FAL 20
11 Lampre Merida LAM 16
12 Team Sky SKY 13

General Classification
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 244
2 Team Pedalsure PED 234
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 178
4 Cannondale Drapac CAD 120
5 Team Sky SKY 115
6 Team Wiggins WIG 108
7 Giant-Alpecin GIA 94
8 LottoNL-Jumbo LOT 91
9 Trek-Segafredo TRK 90
10 France-Alé FAL 78
11 Orica-BikeExchange OBE 64
12 Lampre Merida LAM 41

Women’s Elite Championship

Scratch Race
1 EVANS, Neah POD
2 KENNY, Laura MTX
3 BARKER, Elinor MTX
4 FRAPPORTI, Simona CCC
5 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
6 GULICK, Colleen REV
7 DOLAN, Lauren GBR
8 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
9 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
10 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
11 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
12 HOLL, Jenny TJW
13 BASSO, Laura CCC
14 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria CCC
15 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
DNF PRANKERD, Katie POD
DNS BARKER, Megan GBR
DNS TILLETT, Emily GBR

Points Race
1 EVANS, Neah POD 42
2 BARKER, Elinor MTX 38
3 KENNY, Laura MTX 33
4 FRAPPORTI, Simona CCC 32
5 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX 26
6 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV  5
7 HOLL, Jenny TJW  1
8 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
9 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
10 GULICK, Colleen REV
11 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
12 DOLAN, Lauren GBR
13 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
14 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria CCC
15 BASSO, Laura CCC
16 PRANKERD, Katie POD -20
DNS TILLETT, Emily GBR
DNS BARKER, Megan GBR

Elimination Race
1 BARKER, Elinor MTX
2 KENNY, Laura MTX
3 FRAPPORTI, Simona CCC
4 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
5 BASSO, Laura CCC
6 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
7 EVANS, Neah POD
8 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
9 HOLL, Jenny TJW
10 GULICK, Colleen REV
11 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
12 PRANKERD, Katie POD
13 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
14 DOLAN, Lauren GBR
15 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria CCC
16 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW

Session 1
1 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 65
2 Podium Ambition POD 62
3 CastelBrando.it-Class Cover CCC 54
4 Voxwomen VOX 38
5 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 35
6 Revolution All Stars REV 32
7 Team Breeze TBR 28
8 Great Britain GBR 22

General Classification
1 Podium Ambition POD 511
2 Voxwomen VOX 420
3 Great Britain GBR 380
4 Team Breeze TBR 363
5 CastelBrando.it-Class Cover CCC 292
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 243
7 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 229
8 Revolution All Stars REV 80
9 Planet X BOGO PLX 78

Sprinter’s Omnium

200m Time Trial
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU 10.254
2 CONORD, Charlie FRA 10.321
3 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP 10.398
4 ROTHERHAM, Matthew 10.401
5 SARNECKI, Rafal POL 10.403
6 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA 10.442
7 COPPONI, Thomas FRA 10.476
8 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL 10.485
9 CECI, Davide ITA 10.703
10 SUOZZI, Dominic STC 10.731
11 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU 10.752
12 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC 11.104

Round 1 – Sprint

Heat 1
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
2 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL
3 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC

Heat 2
1 CONORD, Charlie FRA
2 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
3 COPPONI, Thomas FRA

Heat 3
1 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
2 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP
3 SUOZZI, Dominic STC

Heat 4
1 SARNECKI, Rafal POL
2 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
3 CECI, Davide ITA

Semi Finals
1 SARNECKI, Rafal POL **
2 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU

1 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA * *
2 CONORD, Charlie FRA *

Losers 6 Lap Dash
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL
3 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
4 CECI, Davide ITA
5 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP
6 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
7 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
DNF SUOZZI, Dominic STC

Finals
1 SARNECKI, Rafal POL **
2 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA

3 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU * *
4 CONORD, Charlie FRA *

Overall
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU 4
2 CONORD, Charlie FRA 6
3 SARNECKI, Rafal POL 6
4 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA 8
5 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 9
6 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP 12
7 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL 14
8 COPPONI, Thomas FRA 14
9 CECI, Davide ITA 17
10 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC 22
11 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU 22
12 SUOZZI, Dominic STC 22

Similar Articles