Results from the penultimate session of the Revolution Champions League at the Lee Valley Velodrome in London

Men’s Elite Championship

Elimination Race
1 TENNANT, Andy PED
2 KEISSE, Iljo PED
3 KALZ, Marcel MAL
4 BEVIN, Patrick CAD
5 CLANCY, Ed JLT
6 GRASMANN, Christian MAL
7 NIZZOLO, Giacomo TRK
8 MOULD, Jon JLT
9 MEIER, Christian OBE
10 HARRISON, Sam WIG
11 FERRARI, Roberto LAM
12 ARNDT, Nikias GIA
13 STANNARD, Ian SKY
14 MULLEN, Ryan CAD
15 SEMON, Joseph FAL
16 THEUNS, Edward TRK
17 FENN, Andy SKY
18 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA
19 BEWLEY, Sam OBE
20 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
21 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT
22 LAMMERTINK, Steven LOT
23 BACON, Romain FAL
24 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM

Scratch Race
1 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
2 CLANCY, Ed JLT -1
3 HARRISON, Sam WIG -1
4 NIZZOLO, Giacomo TRK -1
5 TENNANT, Andy PED -1
6 SEMON, Joseph FAL -1
7 ARNDT, Nikias GIA -1
8 GRASMANN, Christian MAL -1
9 KEISSE, Iljo PED -1
10 BEVIN, Patrick CAD -1
11 FERRARI, Roberto LAM -1
12 LAMMERTINK, Steven LOT -1
13 THEUNS, Edward TRK -1
14 MOULD, Jon JLT -1
15 BEWLEY, Sam OBE -1
16 MEIER, Christian OBE -1
17 FENN, Andy SKY -1
18 MULLEN, Ryan CAD -1
19 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA -1
20 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT -1
21 BACON, Romain FAL -1
22 KALZ, Marcel MAL -1
23 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM -2
24 STANNARD, Ian SKY -2

Points Race
1 HARRISON, Sam WIG 69
2 MOULD, Jon JLT 59
3 THEUNS, Edward TRK 49
4 BEVIN, Patrick CAD 48
5 KEISSE, Iljo PED 48
6 ARNDT, Nikias GIA 47
7 BACON, Romain FAL 47
8 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT 46
9 KALZ, Marcel MAL 44
10 LAMMERTINK, Steven LOT 43
11 MULLEN, Ryan CAD 13
12 TENNANT, Andy PED 11
13 DIBBEN, Jon WIG 10
14 CLANCY, Ed JLT
15 SEMON, Joseph FAL
16 GRASMANN, Christian MAL
17 FERRARI, Roberto LAM -15
18 MEIER, Christian OBE -18
19 FENN, Andy SKY -40
20 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA -58
21 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM -80
DNF BEWLEY, Sam OBE
DNF NIZZOLO, Giacomo TRK
DNF STANNARD, Ian SKY

Session
1 Team Pedalsure PED 113
2 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 99
3 Trek-Segafredo TRK 83
4 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 83
5 Team Wiggins WIG 83
6 Cannondale Drapac CAD 68
7 Giant-Alpecin GIA 46
8 France-Alé FAL 42
9 Orica-BikeExchange OBE 36
10 LottoNL-Jumbo LOT 30
11 Lampre Merida LAM 29
12 Team Sky SKY 17

General Classification
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 298
2 Team Pedalsure PED 285
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 210
4 Team Wiggins WIG 166
5 Cannondale Drapac CAD 157
6 Trek-Segafredo TRK 136
7 Team Sky SKY 119
8 Giant-Alpecin GIA 118
9 LottoNL-Jumbo LOT 100
10 France-Alé FAL 100
11 Orica-BikeExchange OBE 78
12 Lampre Merida LAM 54

Women’s Elite Championship

Omnium I – Scratch Race
1 FRAPPORTI, Simona CCC
2 EVANS, Neah POD
3 BARKER, Elinor MTX
4 KENNY, Laura MTX
5 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria CCC
6 GULICK, Colleen REV
7 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
8 BARKER, Megan GBR
9 DOLAN, Lauren GBR
10 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
11 BASSO, Laura CCC
12 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
13 TILLETT, Emily GBR
14 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
15 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
16 HOLL, Jenny TJW
17 PRANKERD, Katie POD
18 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV

Elimination Scratch Race
1 EVANS, Neah POD
2 KENNY, Laura MTX
3 BARKER, Elinor MTX
4 FRAPPORTI, Simona CCC
5 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
6 GULICK, Colleen REV
7 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
8 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria CCC
9 DOLAN, Lauren GBR
10 BARKER, Megan GBR
11 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
12 PRANKERD, Katie POD
13 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
14 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
15 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
16 BASSO, Laura CCC
17 HOLL, Jenny TJW
18 TILLETT, Emily GBR

Omnium – Tempo Race
1 EVANS, Neah POD 8
2 FRAPPORTI, Simona CCC 4
3 KENNY, Laura MTX 4
4 BARKER, Elinor MTX 3
5 BARKER, Megan GBR 2
6 GULICK, Colleen REV 1
7 BASSO, Laura CCC 1
8 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR 1
9 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW 1
10 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
11 HOLL, Jenny TJW
12 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria CCC
13 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
14 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX
15 DOLAN, Lauren GBR
16 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
DNF PRANKERD, Katie POD
DNF TILLETT, Emily GBR

Omnium Standings
1 EVANS, Neah POD 78
2 FRAPPORTI, Simona CCC 78
3 KENNY, Laura MTX 70
4 BARKER, Elinor MTX 70
5 GULICK, Colleen REV 60
6 BARKER, Megan GBR 58
7 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW 52
8 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria CCC 50
9 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR 48
10 BASSO, Laura CCC 48
11 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW 36
12 DOLAN, Lauren GBR 36
13 JOSEPH, Amber VOX 34
14 HOLL, Jenny TJW 30
15 ROBERTS, Jessica VOX 26
16 TILLETT, Emily GBR 16
17 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV 16
18 PRANKERD, Katie POD 8

Session
1 Podium Ambition POD 87
2 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 85
3 CastelBrando.it-Class Cover CCC 71
4 Voxwomen VOX 52
5 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 45
6 Revolution All Stars REV 44
7 Team Breeze TBR 34
8 Great Britain GBR 30

General Classification
1 Podium Ambition POD 536
2 Voxwomen VOX 434
3 Great Britain GBR 388
4 Team Breeze TBR 369
5 CastelBrando.it-Class Cover CCC 309
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 253
7 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 249
8 Revolution All Stars REV 92
9 Planet X BOGO PLX 78

Sprinter’s Omnium

Round 2 – Keirin
Heat 1
1 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
2 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
3 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP
4 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
5 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
6 CONORD, Charlie FRA

Heat 2
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 SARNECKI, Rafal POL
3 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL
4 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
5 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
6 CECI, Davide ITA

Round 3 – 6 Lap Dash
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 SARNECKI, Rafal POL
3 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
4 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
5 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
6 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
7 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
8 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP
9 181 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL
10 188 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC

Round 4 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
2 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL
3 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP
4 SARNECKI, Rafal POL
5 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC

Heat 2
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
2 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
3 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
4 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
5 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU

Overall
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU 13
2 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA 13
3 SARNECKI, Rafal POL 14
4 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 15
5 COPPONI, Thomas FRA 25
6 MITCHELL, Jonathan SBP 26
7 MAKSEL, Krzysztof POL 28
8 SUOZZI, Dominic STC 35
9 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU 37
10 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC 42
11 CONORD, Charlie FRA 1005
12 CECI, Davide ITA 1016

Similar Articles