Results from the third and final session at the first round of the Revolution Champions League in Manchester

Men’s Elite Championship

1km Madison Time Trial
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic  (CLANCY Ed, MOULD Jon) JLT 55.556
2 Team Pedalsure (TENNANT Andy, KEISSE Iljo) PED 56.942
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT (STOEPLER Nick, BEYER Maximillian) MAL 57.463
4 Team Sky (KENNAUGH Peter, VIVIANI Elia) SKY 58.499
5 Team Wiggins (DOULL Owain, DIBBEN Jon) WIG 59.269
6 Lampre Merida (CIMOLAI Davide, FERRARI Roberto) LAM 59.979
7 Cannondale Drapac (MULLEN Ryan, BEVIN Patrick) CAD 1:00.100
8 Trek-Segafredo (THEUNS Edward, COLEDAN Marco) TRK 1:00.700
9 Giant-Alpecin (WAEYTENS Zico, SINKELDAM Ramon) GIA 1:00.917
10 LottoNL-Jumbo (VAN WINDEN Dennis, GROENEWEGEN Dylan) LOT 1:00.958
11 France-Alé (BACON Romain, SEMON Joseph) FAL 01:00.958
12 Orica-BikeExchange (BEWLEY Sam, MEIER Christian) OBE 1:00.958

Scratch Race
1 BEYER, Maximillian MAL
2 CLANCY, Ed JLT
3 DOULL, Owain WIG
4 KEISSE, Iljo PED
5 VIVIANI, Elia SKY
6 TENNANT, Andy PED
7 SINKELDAM, Ramon GIA -1 lap
8 SEMON, Joseph FAL -1
9 BEVIN, Patrick CAD -1
10 KENNAUGH, Peter SKY -1
11 MULLEN, Ryan CAD -1
12 MEIER, Christian OBE -1
13 MOULD, Jon JLT -1
14 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA -1
15 GROENEWEGEN, Dylan LOT -1
16 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT -1
17 COLEDAN, Marco TRK -1
18 THEUNS, Edward TRK -1
19 STOEPLER, Nick MAL -1
20 BACON, Romain FAL -1
21 DIBBEN, Jon WIG -1
22 BEWLEY, Sam OBE -1
23 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM -2 laps
24 FERRARI, Roberto LAM -2

Elimination Scratch
1 TENNANT, Andy PED
2 CLANCY, Ed JLT
3 STOEPLER, Nick MAL
4 SINKELDAM, Ramon GIA
5 GROENEWEGEN, Dylan LOT
6 THEUNS, Edward TRK
7 KEISSE, Iljo PED
8 BEVIN, Patrick CAD
9 BEWLEY, Sam OBE
10 VIVIANI, Elia SKY
11 SEMON, Joseph FAL
12 FERRARI, Roberto LAM
13 COLEDAN, Marco TRK
14 DOULL, Owain WIG
15 BEYER, Maximillian MAL
16 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM
17 MULLEN, Ryan CAD
18 MOULD, Jon JLT
19 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
20 BACON, Romain FAL
21 KENNAUGH, Peter SKY
22 MEIER, Christian OBE
23 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT
24 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA

General Classification
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 199
2 Team Pedalsure PED 172
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 127
4 Team Sky SKY 102
5 Cannondale Drapac CAD 89
6 Team Wiggins WIG 83
7 Giant-Alpecin GIA 72
8 LottoNL-Jumbo LOT 70
9 France-Alé FAL 58
10 Trek-Segafredo TRK 53
11 Orica-BikeExchange OBE 42
12 Lampre Merida LAM 25

Women’s Elite Championship

Flying Lap
1 EVANS, Neah POD 14.661
2 NELSON, Emily TBR 15.022
3 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 15.022
4 BARKER, Elinor MTX 15.108
5 JOSEPH, Amber VOX 15.212
6 HOLL, Jenny TJW 15.343
7 ANDREOTTI, Maila CCC 15.635
8 GULICK, Colleen REV 15.681

Omnium III – Elimination
1 EVANS, Neah POD
2 BARKER, Elinor MTX
3 NELSON, Emily TBR
4 CURE, Amy VOX
5 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX
6 KAY, Emily MTX
7 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
8 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
9 PARK, Annasley TBR
10 LLOYD, Manon GBR
11 GULICK, Colleen REV
12 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
13 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC
14 HOLL, Jenny TJW
15 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
16 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
17 STOREY, Sarah POD
18 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
19 ROBSON, Christine CCC

Omnium IV – Points Race
1 EVANS, Neah GBR 128
2 NELSON, Emily GBR 116
3 BARKER, Elinor GBR 110
4 CURE, Amy AUS 105
5 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie DEN 104
6 KAY, Emily GBR 103
7 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 96
8 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT 90
9 GULICK, Colleen USA 89
10 JOSEPH, Amber BAR 86
11 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR 70
12 COLBORNE, Henrietta GBR 67
13 LLOYD, Manon GBR 53
14 STOREY, Sarah GBR 49
15 REYBOULD, Rebecca GBR 43
16 PARK, Annasley GBR 42
17 HOLL, Jenny GBR 40
18 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR 32
19 ROBSON, Christine GBR 30

General Classification
1 Podium Ambition POD 449
2 Voxwomen VOX 382
3 Great Britain GBR 358
4 Team Breeze TBR 335
5 CastelBrando.it-Class Cover CCC 238
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 208
7 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 164
8 Planet X BOGO PLX 78
9 Revolution All Stars REV 48

Session 3
1 Podium Ambition POD 124
2 Team Breeze TBR 111
3 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 104
4 Great Britain GBR 99
5 Voxwomen VOX 86
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 52
7 CastelBrando.it-Class Cover CCC 48
8 Revolution All Stars REV 48

Omnium Standings
1 EVANS, Neah POD 112
2 215 NELSON, Emily TBR 104
3 201 BARKER, Elinor MTX 102
4 200 KAY, Emily MTX 98
5 231 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX 94
6 235 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 80
7 232 CURE, Amy VOX 74
8 212 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW 70
9 220 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC 70
10 241 GULICK, Colleen REV 68
11 230 JOSEPH, Amber VOX 66
12 216 PARK, Annasley TBR 62
13 237 LLOYD, Manon GBR 48
14 210 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW 42
15 211 HOLL, Jenny TJW 40
16 240 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV 38
17 217 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR 32
18 222 ROBSON, Christine CCC 28
19 205 STOREY, Sarah POD 26

Sprinter’s Omnium

Round 5 – Elimination
1 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA
2 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
3 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
4 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
5 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
6JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 STEWART, Lewis GBR
8 CECI, Davide ITA
9 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
10 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
11 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
12 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU

Round 6 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA
2 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
3 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
4 CECI, Davide ITA
5 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
6 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC

Heat 2
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
2 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
3 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
4 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR
6 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Round 7 – Handicap
1 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
2 CECI, Davide ITA
3 STEWART, Lewis GBR
4 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
5 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
6 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
7 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
8 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
9 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
10 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
11 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
12 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA

Overall
1 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA 24
2 186 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA 33
3 183 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU 33
4 190 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 35
5 187 COPPONI, Thomas FRA 36
6 192 CECI, Davide ITA 39
7 189 SUOZZI, Dominic STC 41
8 184 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU 42
9 181 STEWART, Lewis GBR 53
10 180 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 56
11 188 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC 60
12 182 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR 64

HOY Future Stars

Boys

Points Race
1 VERNON, Ethan PED 5 5 1 10
2 BROWN, Jim MAL 2 2 3 2 7
3 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 3 2 3 5
4 WATSON, Sam NAB 5 13 5
5 CALVERT, Charley REV 5 18 5
6 BURKE, Matthew USN 2 1 4 3
7 MINGAY, Oscar USN 3 8 3
8 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 3 16 3
9 MODELL, Theo PED 1 7 1
10 GEORGE, Alfie SBP 1 9 1
11 HUGHES, Dylan SBP 1 17 1
12 CODD, James RAL 5 0
13 SHAW, Matthew JLT 6 0
14 KELLY, Charlie RAL 10 0
15 BARTON, Jack CIR 11 0
16 FIELDING, Alistair REV 12 0
17 COOPER, Daniel JLT 14 0
18 HILL, Caleb MAL 15 0
19 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR 19 0
20 PENNY, Jamie NAB 20 0

6 Lap Dash
1 HILL, Caleb MAL
2 CALVERT, Charley REV
3 BROWN, Jim MAL
4 BARTON, Jack CIR
5 VERNON, Ethan PED
6 SHAW, Matthew JLT
7 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
8 FIELDING, Alistair REV
9 CODD, James RAL
10 WATSON, Sam NAB
11 KELLY, Charlie RAL
12 COOPER, Daniel JLT
13 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
14 BURKE, Matthew USN
15 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
16 MODELL, Theo PED
17 GEORGE, Alfie SBP
18 MINGAY, Oscar USN
19 HUGHES, Dylan SBP
20 PENNY, Jamie NAB

Scratch Race
1 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
2 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
3 SHAW, Matthew JLT
4 HUGHES, Dylan SBP
5 WATSON, Sam NAB
6 MINGAY, Oscar USN
7 MODELL, Theo PED
8 BROWN, Jim MAL
9 COOPER, Daniel JLT
10 VERNON, Ethan PED
11 CALVERT, Charley REV
12 HILL, Caleb MAL
13 BURKE, Matthew USN
14 BARTON, Jack CIR
15 FIELDING, Alistair REV
16 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
17 GEORGE, Alfie SBP
18 CODD, James RAL
19 KELLY, Charlie RAL
20 PENNY, Jamie NAB -1

General Classification
1 BROWN, Jim MAL 280
2 VERNON, Ethan PED 272
3 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 268
4 FIELDING, Alistair REV 210
5 BURKE, Matthew USN 208
6 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 206
7 HILL, Caleb MAL 198
8 CALVERT, Charley REV 192
9 CODD, James RAL 175
10 COOPER, Daniel JLT 164
11 BARTON, Jack CIR 156
12 KELLY, Charlie RAL 151
13 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR 134
14 CRUDEN, Jack SBP 121
15 MODELL, Theo PED 117
16 SHAW, Matthew JLT 113
17 MINGAY, Oscar USN 106
18 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB 88
19 GEORGE, Alfie SBP 76
20 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB 73
21 PENNY, Jamie NAB 59
21 WATSON, Sam NAB 59
23 BRIDGES, Zach JLT 52
24 DOBBINS, Matti JLT 45
24 WESTLEY, Dylan PED 45
26 HUGHES, Dylan SBP 44
27 ROBERST, Owain USN 41
28 MOODY, Ben REV 40
29 HILLBOURNE, Jonathon SBP 37
30 WADE, Aaron NAB 8

Girls

Scratch Race
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
3 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
4 TACEY, April MAL
5 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
6 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
7 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
8 BARNWELL, Ella USN
9 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
10 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
11 PARK, Ellie SBP
12 SPEAKE, Georgia SBP
13 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
14 JONES, Chloe CIR
15 HALL, Leanne RAL
16 NIBLETT, Esme PED
17 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
18 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
19 SHAW, Elena JLT
20 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR

Points Race
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 10
2 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 5
3 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV 5
4 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB 5
5 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 4
6 ELLIS, Isabel JLT 4
7 SHAW, Elena JLT 3
8 BARNWELL, Ella USN 3
9 JONES, Chloe CIR 2
10 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 2
11 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB 1
12 NIBLETT, Esme PED
13 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
14 PARK, Ellie SBP
15 SPEAKE, Georgia SBP
16 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
17 TACEY, April MAL
18 HALL, Leanne RAL
19 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
DNF MATRAVERS, Alice WIG

6 Lap Dash
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
3 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
4 SHAW, Elena JLT
5 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
6 NIBLETT, Esme PED
7 BARNWELL, Ella USN
8 JONES, Chloe CIR
9 PARK, Ellie SBP
10 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
11 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
12 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
13 HALL, Leanne RAL
14 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
15 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
16 SPEAKE, Georgia SBP
17 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
18 TACEY, April MAL
19 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
20 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG

General Classification
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 313
2 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 247
3 BARNWELL, Ella USN 233
4 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 225
5 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 214
6 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 190
6 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL 190
6 NIBLETT, Esme PED 190
9 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV 183
10 TACEY, April MAL 174
11 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB 160
12 JONES, Chloe CIR 159
13 SHAW, Elena JLT 140
14 ELLIS, Isabel JLT 139
15 PARK, Ellie SBP 118
16 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG 108
17 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB 107
18 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR 91
19 STEELE, Lusia SBP 80
20 MARTIN, Eve SBP 78
21 HALL, Leanne RAL 75
22 STEWART, Abby RAL 35
23 SPEAKE, Georgia SBP 21

Team Standings
1 Revolution All Stars REV 938
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 877
3 Team Pedalsure PED 871
4 Team USN USN 802
5 Team Wiggins WIG 772
6 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 653
7 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 626
8 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 575
9 NAB Racing NAB 554
10 Cycling Ireland CIR 540

Similar Articles