Results from the second session of the first round of the inaugural Revolution Champions League in Manchester

Men’s Elite Championship

Team Elimination
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic, JLT
2 Team Sky, SKY
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT, MAL
4 Team Pedalsure, PED
5 Orica-BikeExchange, OBE
6 Cannondale Drapac, CAD
7 Team Wiggins, WIG
8 Giant-Alpecin, GIA
9 Trek-Segafredo, TRK
10 France-Alé, FAL
11 Lampre Merida, LAM
12 LottoNL-Jumbo, LOT

Scratch Race
1 KEISSE, Iljo PED
2 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT
3 DOULL, Owain WIG -1 lap
4 CLANCY, Ed JLT -1
5 VIVIANI, Elia SKY -1
6 SAMON, Joseph FAL -1
7 MULLEN, Ryan CAD -1
8 SINKELDAM, Ramon GIA -1
9 TENNANT, Andy PED -1
10 COLEDAN, Marco TRK -1
11 FERRARI, Roberto LAM -1
12 BACON, Romain FAL -1
13 STOEPLER, Nick MAL -1
14 MOULD, Jon JLT -2 laps
15 BEWLEY, Sam OBE -2
16 GROENEWEGEN, Dylan LOT -2
17 BEYER, Maximillian MAL -2
18 MEIER, Christian OBE -2
19 THEUNS, Edward TRK -2
20 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA -2
21 DIBBEN, Jon WIG -2
22 KENNAUGH, Peter SKY -2
23 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM -3 laps
DNF BEVIN, Patrick CAD

Points Race
1 CLANCY, Ed JLT 90
2 TENNANT, Andy PED 84
3 DOULL, Owain WIG 79
4 SINKELDAM, Ramon GIA 51
5 KEISSE, Iljo PED 48
6 MULLEN, Ryan CAD 42
7 KENNAUGH, Peter SKY 33
8 SAMON, Joseph FAL 32
9 MOULD, Jon JLT 25
10 BEVIN, Patrick CAD 24
11 THEUNS, Edward TRK 22
12 BEYER, Maximillian MAL 5
13 VIVIANI, Elia SKY 3
14 GROENEWEGEN, Dylan LOT
15 MEIER, Christian OBE
16 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
17 COLEDAN, Marco TRK -19
18 FERRARI, Roberto LAM -20
19 BEWLEY, Sam OBE -40
20 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT -60
21 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA -96
22 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM -140
DNF BACON, Romain FAL
DNS STOEPLER, Nick MAL

Session 2
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 109
2 Team Pedalsure PED 93
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 64
4 Team Sky SKY 62
5 Cannondale Drapac CAD 55
6 LottoNL-Jumbo LOT 49
7 France-Alé FAL 39
8 Team Wiggins WIG 36
9 Orica-BikeExchange OBE 30
10 Giant-Alpecin GIA 30
11 Trek-Segafredo TRK 29
12 Lampre Merida LAM 12

General Classification
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 109
2 Team Pedalsure PED 93
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 64
4 Team Sky SKY 62
5 Cannondale Drapac CAD 55
6 LottoNL-Jumbo LOT 49
7 France-Alé FAL 39
8 Team Wiggins WIG 36
9 Orica-BikeExchange OBE 30
10 Giant-Alpecin GIA 30
11 Trek-Segafredo TRK 29
12 Lampre Merida LAM 12

Women’s Elite Championship

Omnium I – Scratch Race
1 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC
2 EVANS, Neah POD
3 GULICK, Colleen REV
4 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
5 KAY, Emily MTX
6 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX
7 NELSON, Emily TBR
8 BARKER, Elinor MTX
9 CURE, Amy VOX
10 LLOYD, Manon GBR
11 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
12 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
13 HOLL, Jenny TJW
14 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
15 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
16 STOREY, Sarah POD
17 PARK, Annasley TBR
18 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
19 ROBSON, Christine CCC

Elimination Scratch Race
1 LLOYD, Manon GBR
2 EVANS, Neah POD
3 NELSON, Emily TBR
4 BARKER, Elinor MTX
5 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
6 CURE, Amy VOX
7 GULICK, Colleen REV
8 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
9 HOLL, Jenny TJW
10 KAY, Emily MTX
11 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX
12 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
13 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
14 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC
15 PARK, Annasley TBR
16 ANDREOTTI, Maila CCC
17 ROBSON, Christine CCC
18 STOREY, Sarah POD
19 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
20 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV

Omnium II – Tempo Race
1 NELSON, Emily TBR 8
2 BARKER, Elinor MTX 6
3 KAY, Emily MTX 5
4 EVANS, Neah POD 3
5 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX 2
6 PARK, Annasley TBR 1
7 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
8 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
9 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
10 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
11 ROBSON, Christine CCC
12 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
13 CURE, Amy VOX
14 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC
15 GULICK, Colleen REV
16 HOLL, Jenny TJW
17 STOREY, Sarah POD
18 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
19 LLOYD, Manon GBR

Omnium Standings
1 EVANS, Neah POD 72
2 KAY, Emily MTX 68
3 NELSON, Emily TBR 68
4 BARKER, Elinor MTX 64
5 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX 62
6 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC 54
7 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 52
8 JOSEPH, Amber VOX 48
9 GULICK, Colleen REV 48
10 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW 44
11 CURE, Amy VOX 40
12 PARK, Annasley TBR 38
13 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW 36
14 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV 28
15 HOLL, Jenny TJW 26
16 LLOYD, Manon GBR 26
17 ROBSON, Christine CCC 24
18 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR 20
19 STOREY, Sarah POD 18
20 KAHN, Dani POD 0
21 ANDREOTTI, Maila CCC 0
22 DENTUS, Abbie GBR 0

Session 2
1 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 73
2 Podium Ambition POD 74
3 Team Breeze TBR 71
4 Voxwomen VOX 60
5 Great Britain GBR 70
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 36
7 CastelBrando.it-Class Cover CCC 30
8 Revolution All Stars REV 34
9 Planet X BOGO PLX 0
General Classification
1 Podium Ambition POD 399
2 Voxwomen VOX 356
3 Great Britain GBR 329
4 Team Breeze TBR 295
5 CastelBrando.it-Class Cover CCC 220
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 192
7 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 133
8 Planet X BOGO PLX 78
9 Revolution All Stars REV 34

Sprinters’ Omnium

Round 2 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
2 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
3 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
4 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR
6 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU

Heat 2
1 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA
2 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
3 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
4 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
5 CECI, Davide ITA
6 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Round 3 – 6 Lap Dash
1 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA
2 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
3 CECI, Davide ITA
4 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
5 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
6 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
7 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
8 STEWART, Lewis GBR
9 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
10 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
11 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
12 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL

Round 4 – Keirin

Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
3 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
4 185 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA
5 180 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
6 181 STEWART, Lewis GBR

Heat 2
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
2 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
3 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
4 CECI, Davide ITA
5 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
6 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Overall
1 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA 10
2 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU 14
3 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA 18
4 COPPONI, Thomas FRA 19
5 SUOZZI, Dominic STC 22
6 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 23
7 CECI, Davide ITA 25
8 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU 27
9 STEWART, Lewis GBR 38
10 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC 40
11 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 40
12 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR 42

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.