Results from the first session of the Revolution Champions League 2016 in Manchester

Men’s Elite Championship

Points Race
1 CLANCY, Ed JLT 58
2 TENNANT, Andy 53
3 KEISSE, Iljo PED 51
4 BEVIN, Patrick CAD 47
5 GROENEWEGEN, Dylan LOT 45
6 MOULD, Jon JLT 28
7 BACON, Romain FAL 27
8 VIVIANI, Elia SKY 26
9 MULLEN, Ryan CAD 25
10 DIBBEN, Jon WIG 23
11 SINKELDAM, Ramon GIA 22
12 THEUNS, Edward TRK 22
13 STOEPLER, Nick MAL 22
14 KENNAUGH, Peter SKY 20
15 SAMON, Joseph FAL 7
16 BEYER, Maximillian MAL 1
17 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA
18 MEIER, Christian OBE
19 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT
20 COLEDAN, Marco TRK
21 FERRARI, Roberto LAM
22 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM -60
DNF DOULL, Owain WIG
DNF BEWLEY, Sam OBE

Scratch Race
1 BEYER, Maximillian MAL
2 MOULD, Jon JLT
3 VIVIANI, Elia SKY
4 TENNANT, Andy PED
5 GROENEWEGEN, Dylan LOT
6 BEVIN, Patrick CAD
7 SINKELDAM, Ramon GIA
8 SAMON, Joseph FAL
9 STOEPLER, Nick MAL
10 CLANCY, Ed JLT
11 KENNAUGH, Peter SKY
12 MEIER, Christian OBE
13 MULLEN, Ryan CAD
14 WAEYTENS, Zico GIA
15 THEUNS, Edward TRK
16 VAN WINDEN, Dennis LOT
17 COLEDAN, Marco TRK
18 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
19 KEISSE, Iljo PED
20 FERRARI, Roberto LAM
21 BACON, Romain FAL -1 lap
22 CIMOLAI, Davide LAM -5 laps
DNF BEWLEY, Sam OBE
DNS DOULL, Owain WIG

Team Elimination
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic, JLT
2 Team Pedalsure, PED
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT, MAL
4 Trek-Segafredo, TRK
5 Orica-BikeExchange, OBE
6 Cannondale Drapac, CAD
7 France-Alé, FAL
8 Lampre Merida, LAM
9 Giant-Alpecin, GIA
10 Team Sky, SKY
11 LottoNL-Jumbo, LOT
12 Team Wiggins, WIG

General Classification after Session 1
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 70
2 Team Pedalsure PED 54
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 45
4 Cannondale Drapac CAD 37
5 Team Sky SKY 30
6 LottoNL-Jumbo LOT 28
7 France-Alé FAL 26
8 Trek-Segafredo TRK 21
9 Giant-Alpecin GIA 18
10 Orica-BikeExchange OBE 18
11 Team Wiggins WIG 11
12 Lampre Merida LAM 7

Women’s Elite Championship

Scratch Race
1 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
2 EVANS, Neah POD
3 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX
4 BARKER, Elinor MTX
5 NELSON, Emily TBR
6 LLOYD, Manon GBR
7 CURE, Amy VOX
8 KAY, Emily MTX
9 GULICK, Colleen REV -1
10 JOSEPH, Amber VOX -1
11 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW -1
12 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW -1
13 PARK, Annasley TBR -1
14 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC -1
15 HOLL, Jenny TJW -1
16 ROBSON, Christine CCC -1
17 STOREY, Sarah POD -1
18 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR -1
19 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV -1
DNF ANDREOTTI, Malia CCC

Points Race
1 NELSON, Emily TBR 16
2 KAY, Emily MTX 13
3 BARKER, Elinor MTX 12
4 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX 11
5 EVANS, Neah POD 9
6 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC 5
7 PARK, Annasley TBR 5
8 ROBSON, Christine CCC 3
9 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW 2
10 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 1
11 LLOYD, Manon GBR
12 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
13 CURE, Amy VOX
14 GULICK, Colleen REV
15 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
16 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
17 HOLL, Jenny TJW -20
18 STOREY, Sarah POD -40
19 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV -60
DNF ANDREOTTI, Malia CCC

Elimination Race
1 BARKER, Elinor MTX
2 EVANS, Neah POD
3 NELSON, Emily TBR
4 KAY, Emily MTX
5 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX
6 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
7 CURE, Amy VOX
8 PARK, Annasley TBR
9 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
10 LLOYD, Manon GBR
11 GULICK, Colleen REV
12 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJW
13 ANDREOTTI, Malia CCC
14 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
15 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
16 REYBOULD, Rebecca REV
17 HOLL, Jenny TJW
18 EBERHARDT, Verena CCC
19 ROBSON, Christine CCC
20 STOREY, Sarah POD

General Classification
1 Podium Ambition POD 379
2 Voxwomen VOX 344
3 Great Britain GBR 304
4 Team Breeze TBR 278
5 Team Footon Velosport CCC 214
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 184
7 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 119
8 Planet X BOGO PLX 78
9 Revolution All Stars REV 24

“On the Evening”
1 Matrix Fitness RT  MTX 59
2 Podium Ambition POD 54
3 Team Breeze TBR 54
4 Voxwomen VOX 48
5 Great Britain GBR 45
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 28
7 Team Footon Velosport CCC 24
8 Revolution All Stars REV 24
9 Planet X BOGO PLX

Sprinters Omnium

200m Time Trial
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU 10.069
2 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA 10.186
3 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 10.197
4 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA 10.311
5 COPPONI, Thomas FRA 10.425
6 CECI, Davide ITA 10.468
7 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
8 SUOZZI, Dominic STC 10.678
9 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 10.815
10 STEWART, Lewis GBR 10.849
11 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR 10.912
12 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC 10.942

Round 1

Sprint

Heat 1
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU
2 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
3 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC

Heat 2
1 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA
2 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
3 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Heat 3
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 CECI, Davide ITA
3 STEWART, Lewis GBR

Heat 4
1 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA
2 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR

Semi Finals
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU **
2 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA

1 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA **
2 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL

Losers 6 Lap Dash
1 SUOZZI, Dominic STC
2 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU
3 CECI, Davide ITA
4 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR
6 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC
7 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
8 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Finals
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU **
2 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA

3 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA * *
4 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL *

After Round 1
1 LENDEL, Vasilijus LTU 4
2 LAFARGUE, Quentin FRA 6
3 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 8
4 LANDERNAU, Melvin FRA 8
5 COPPONI, Thomas FRA 11
6 CECI, Davide ITA 11
7 JONAUSKA, Svajūnas LTU 11
8 SUOZZI, Dominic STC 11
9 STEWART, Lewis GBR 18
10 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 19
11 CHRISTIANSEN, Joe STC 21
12 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR 22

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.