The results from the penultimate session of the Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2016-17 in Apeldoorn

Women

Sprint

Qualifying 200m Time Trial
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER 11.067
2 LEE Wai Sze HKG 11.119
3 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED 11.165
4 LIU Lili CHN 11.250

5 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.291
6 MAROZAITE Migle LTU 11.303
7 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 11.318
8 JAMES Rachel GBR 11.373
9TAKOS Holly AUS 11.374
10 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL 11.407
11 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.444
12 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS 11.456
13 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP 11.461
14 FIELD Courtney AUS 11.536
15 HAN Jun CHN 11.556
16 MAEDA Kayono JPN 11.566
17 MARQUARDT Mandy USA 11.606
18 STARIKOVA Olena UKR 11.625
19 ISHII Takako JPN 11.715
20 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE 11.749
21 MANZONI Gloria ITA 11.981
22 WANG Tzu Chun TCT 12.239
DNS BEYERS Bernette RSA DNS

1/16 Finals

Heat 1
1 MARQUARDT Mandy USA
DNS MARCHANT Katy GBR

Heat 2
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
2 KISELEVA Tatiana RUS

Heat 3
1 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
2 ISHII Takako JPN

Heat 4
1 FIELD Courtney AUS
2 KANKOVSKA Sara CZE

Heat 5
1 HAN Jun CHN
2 MANZONI Gloria ITA

Heat 6
1 MAEDA Kayono JPN
2 WANG Tzu Chun TCT

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER
2 TAKOS Holly AUS

Heat 2
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG
2 DEGRENDELE Nicky BEL

Heat 3
1 MARQUARDT Mandy USA
2 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED

Heat 4
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR
2 LIU Lili CHN

Heat 5
1 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP

Heat 6
1 FIELD Courtney AUS
2 MAROZAITE Migle LTU

Heat 7
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED
2 HAN Jun CHN

Heat 8
1 JAMES Rachel GBR
2 MAEDA Kayono JPN

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP **
2 GRABOSCH Pauline Sophie GER

Heat 2
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG **
2 FIELD Courtney AUS

Heat 3
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED **
2 MARQUARDT Mandy USA

Heat 4
1 STARIKOVA Olena UKR **
2 JAMES Rachel GBR

Semi Finals
1 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP **
2 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED

1 LEE Wai Sze HKG **
2 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Finals
GOLD
LEE Wai Sze HKG **
SILVER CALVO BARBERO Tania   ESP

BRONZE VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED **
4 STARIKOVA Olena UKR

Points Race
GOLD
BARKER Elinor GBR 39
SILVER UWANO Minami JPN 33
BRONZE MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 28

4 NELSON Emily TBR 23
5 BADYKOVA Gulnaz RUS 22
6 GURLEY Lydia IRL 21
7 PANG Yao HKG 20
8 BERTHON Laurie FRA 13
9 WILD Kirsten NED 11
10 BARBIERI Rachele ITA 6
11 NAHIRNA Anna UKR 5
12 PALLER Tatjana GER 5
13 SAVENKA Ina BLR 5
14 KOPECKY Lotte BEL 5
15 EBERHARDT Verena AUT 2
16 STENBERG Anita Yvonne NOR 1
17 USABIAGA BALERDI Irene ESP
18 MCKINNIREY Danielle AUS -20

Men

Keirin

First Round

Heat 1
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
3 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS
4 OLIVA Lewis WAL
5 CLARKE Thomas AUS
6 VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon NZL

Heat 2
1 BABEK Tomas CZE
2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN
3 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL
4 BI Wenjun CHN
5 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
6 MULLEN Eoin IRL

Heat 3
1 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
2 WACHTER Tobias GER
3 BROWNE Kwesi TTO
4 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE
5 NITTA Yudai DRS
6 CECI Davide CTF

Heat 4
1 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA
2 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
3 KANG Shih Feng TCT
4 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
5 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN
6 CECI Francesco ITA

Repechages

Heat 1
1 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
2 MULLEN Eoin IRL
3 DUBCHENKO Aleksandr RUS
4 NITTA Yudai DRS

Heat 2
1 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
2 OMELCHENKO Sergii AZE
3 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL
4 VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon NZL

Heat 3
1 CECI Francesco ITA
2 CLARKE Thomas AUS
3 BROWNE Kwesi TTO
4 BI Wenjun CHN

Heat 4
1 OLIVA Lewis WAL
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN
3 KANG Shih Feng TCT
4 CECI Davide CTF

Second Round

Heat 1
1 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
2 OLIVA Lewis WAL
3 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
4 WACHTER Tobias GER
5 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA
6 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN

Heat 2
1 BABEK Tomas CZE
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
3 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
4 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
5 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
6 CECI Francesco ITA

Finals

GOLD BABEK Tomas CZE
SILVER VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
BRONZE PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP

4 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
5 LENDEL Vasilijus LTU
6 OLIVA Lewis WAL

7 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA
8 SAHROM Muhammad Shah Firdaus ISN
9 WACHTER Tobias GER
10 TRUMAN Joseph GBR
11 CECI Francesco ITA
12 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN

Omnium

I – Scratch race
1 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
2 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
3 SAJNOK Szymon Wojciech POL
4 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
5 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
6 CONSONNI Simone ITA
7 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
8 OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel POR
9 EEFTING Roy NED
10 BEYER Maximilian GER
11 LATHAM Christopher GBR
12 MADER Gino SUI
13 CAVES Aidan CAN
14 ROSTOVTSEV Sergey RUS
15 LIU Hao CHN
16 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
17 CHEN Chien-Liang TCT
18 GLADYSH Roman UKR
19 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN

II – Tempo Race
1 SAJNOK Szymon Wojciech POL 14
2 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 10
3 EEFTING Roy NED 10
4 CAVES Aidan CAN 7
5 BEYER Maximilian GER 7
6 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 6
7 OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel POR 6
8 CONSONNI Simone ITA 5
9 MADER Gino SUI 4
10 LIU Hao CHN 4
11 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 1
12 LATHAM Christopher GBR 1
13 CHEN Chien-Liang TCT
14 ROSTOVTSEV Sergey RUS
15 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
16 GLADYSH Roman UKR
17 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
18 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
19 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN

III – Elimination
1 SAJNOK Szymon Wojciech POL
2 CONSONNI Simone ITA
3 LATHAM Christopher GBR
4 GLADYSH Roman UKR
5 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP
6 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
7 BEYER Maximilian GER
8 ROSTOVTSEV Sergey RUS
9 THOMAS Benjamin FRA
10 OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel POR
11 CAVES Aidan CAN
12 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG
13 TSISHKOU Raman BLR
14 LIU Hao CHN
15 EEFTING Roy NED
16 DE PAUW Moreno BEL
17 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN
18 CHEN Chien-Liang TCT
19 MADER Gino SUI

IV – Points and Overall
1 SAJNOK Szymon Wojciech POL 127
2 TORRES BARCELO Albert ESP 124
3 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 107
4 CONSONNI Simone ITA 101
5 LATHAM Christopher GBR 88
6 OLIVEIRA Ivo Emanuel POR 88
7 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ 85
8 BEYER Maximilian GER 82
9 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 76
10 EEFTING Roy NED 72
11 CAVES Aidan CAN 70
12 LIU Hao CHN 58
13 ROSTOVTSEV Sergey RUS 55
14 GLADYSH Roman UKR 55
15 DE PAUW Moreno BEL 53
16 MADER Gino SUI 52
17 TSISHKOU Raman BLR 34
18 CHEN Chien-Liang TCT 30
19 IMAMURA Shunsuke JPN -2

Madison
GOLD
Belgium  (GHYS Robbe, DE KETELE Kenny) BEL 40
SILVER Italy (LAMON Francesco, CONSONNI Simone) ITA 28
BRONZE Great Britain (STEWART Mark, WOOD Oliver) GBR 19

4 Switzerland (PERIZZOLO Loic, MARGUET Tristan) SUI 15
5 Poland (STANISZEWSKI Daniel, PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech) POL 12
6 France (GAREL Adrien, PIJOURLET Louis) FRA 9
7 Ireland (ENGLISH Felix, DOWNEY Mark) IRL 9
8 Netherlands(STROETINGA Wim, PIETERS Roy) NED 6
9 Ukraine (HRYNIV Vitaliy, SHEVCHUK Taras) UKR 1
10 Belarus (AHIYEVICH Aleh, AKHRAMENKA Yauheni) BLR 1
11 Germany (LISS Lucas, WOTSCHKE Sebastian) GER
12 Austria (MATZNER Stefan, MASTALLER Stefan) AUT -20
13 Russia (PISKUNOV Maksim, KOVALEV Evgeny) RUS -58
14 Czech Republic (PIETRULA Nicolas, HOCHMANN Jiri) CZE -60
15 Hong Kong (MOW Ching Yin, LEUNG Ka Yu) HKG -80
DNF Kazakhstan (GAINEYEV Robert, SHATOVKIN Sergey) KAS

 

Similar Articles