The provisional programme for the second round of the Tissot UCI Track Cycling World Cup 2016-17 in Apeldoorn. All times are local – GMT+1

Friday 11 November – Day 1
14:15 Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying
14:35 Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying
14:54 Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying
15:44 Women’s Omnium I Scratch
16:00 Men’s Scratch Qualifying – Heat 1
16:12 Men’s Scratch Qualifying – Heat 2
16:25 Close

18:15 Opening ceremony 15
18:30 – 21:30 Women’s Team Sprint 1st round
18:41 Men’s Team Pursuit 1st round
19:07 Women’s Omnium II Tempo Race
19:21 Men’s Team Sprint 1st round
19:34 Men’s Scratch km Final 22
19:56 Women’s Omnium III Elimination
20:14 Women’s Team Sprint Finals
20:22 Men’s Scratch Award ceremony
20:30 Women’s Team Sprint Award Ceremony
20:38 Men’s Team Sprint Finals
20:46 Women’s Omnium IV Final Points race
21:16 Men’s Team Sprint Award Ceremony
21:26
Women’s Omnium Award ceremony
21:30 Close

Saturday 12 November
12:30 Men’s Sprint Qualifying 200m Time Trial
13:12 Break
13:22 Men’s Sprint 1/16 Final
14:00 Women’s Keirin 1st round
14:18 Men’s Sprint 1/8 Final
14:43 Women’s Keirin Repechages
15:01 Men’s Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
15:14 Women’s 500m Time Trial Qualifying
15:27 Men’s Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
15:40 Men’s Points race Qualifying – Heat 1
16:04 Men’s Points race Qualifying – Heat 2
16:29 Men’s Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd if required)
16:30 Close

18:30 Women’s Keirin 2nd round
18:39 Men’s Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
18:47 Women’s Keirin Final places 7 to 12
18:52 Men’s Team Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2
19:07 Men’s Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
19:15 Women’s Keirin Final 1 – 6
19:20 Men’s Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd if required)
19:24 Men’s Team Pursuit Award ceremony
19:34 Women’s 500m Time Trial Final
19:56 Men’s Sprint Finals (1st)
20:03 Women’s Keirin Award ceremony
20:11 Women’s 500m Time Trial Award ceremony
20:19 Men’s Sprint Finals (2nd)
20:27 Men’s Points race 30 km Final

21:07 Men’s Sprint Final places (3rd if required)
21:11 Men’s Points race Award ceremony
21:19 Men’s Sprint Award Ceremony
21:35 Close

Sunday 13 November
09:00 Women’s Sprint Qualifying 200m Time Trial
09:35 Men’s Keirin 1st round
09:53 Women’s Sprint 1/16 Final
10:31 Men’s Omnium I Scratch
10:55 Women’s Sprint 1/8 Final
11:20 Men’s Keirin Repechages
11:38 Women’s Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)
11:51 Men’s Omnium II Tempo Race
12:07 Women’s Points race Qualifying – Heat 1
12:24 Women’s Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)
12:37 Women’s Points race Qualifying – Heat 2
12:54 Women’s Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd if required)
13:00 Close

14:00 Men’s Omnium III Elimination
14:18 Women’s Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)
14:26 Women’s Points race Final
14:56 Women’s Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)
15:04 Men’s Keirin 2nd round
15:13 Women’s Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd if required)
15:17 Men’s Omnium IV Final Points race
15:50
Women’s Sprint Finals (1st)
15:58 Men’s Keirin Final places 7 to 12
16:03 Men’s Keirin Final 1 – 6
16:08
 Women’s Sprint Finals (2nd)
16:16
Men’s Madison Final
16:56
Women’s Sprint Finals (3rd if required)
17:00 Women’s Points race Award ceremony
17:08 Men’s Omnium Award ceremony
17:16 Men’s Keirin Award ceremony
17:24 Women’s Sprint Award Ceremony
17:32 Men’s Madison 30 km Award ceremony
17:45 Close

Similar Articles