Results from Glasgow World Cup 2016 – Day 1

Men

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Great Britain (STEWART Mark, EMADI-COFFIN Kian, TENNANT Andrew, WOOD Oliver) GBR 3:58.169
2 France (THOMAS Benjamin, CHAVANEL Sylvain, ERMENAULT Corentin, GAREL Adrien) FRA 3:59.481
3 Canada (JAMIESON Adam, CAVES Aidan, LAMOUREUX Jay, VEAL Ed) CAN 4:00.469
4 Poland (BANASZEK Alan, SAJNOK Szymon Wojciech, STANISZEWSKI Daniel, TEKLINSKI Adrian) POL 4:03.018
5 Belgium (DE KETELE Kenny, DE PAUW Moreno, DE VYLDER Lindsay, GHYS Robbe) BEL 4:03.103
6 Italy ITA 4:03.854 (BUTTAZZONI Alex, CONSONNI Simone, LAMON Francesco, PLEBANI Davide)
7 Switzerland SUI (IMHOF Claudio, BISSEGGER Stefan, MULLER Reto, PERIZZOLO Loic) 4:03.858
8 Russia (KOVALEV Evgeny, KULIKOV Vladislav, PISKUNOV Maksim, ROSTOVTSEV Sergey) RUS 4:04.350

9 Belarus (AHIYEVICH Aleh, AKHRAMENKA Yauheni, KARALIOK Yauheni, TSISHKOU Raman) BLR 4:04.661
10 China (WANG Fengnian, XU Yulong, YANG Yiming, YUE Hao) CHN 4:05.257
11 Spain (TERUEL ROVIRA Eloy, CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier, MORA VEDRI Sebastian, TORRES BARCELO Albert) ESP 4:05.998
12 Japan (CHIKATANI Ryo, HARADA Hiroaki, ICHIMARU Shogo, SHIMMURA Minori) JPN 4:06.441
13 Germany (FRAHM Jasper, LAMPATER Leif, MALCHAREK Moritz, WOTSCHKE Sebastian) GER 4:07.535
14 Hong Kong (LEUNG Chun Wing, KO Siu Wai, LEUNG Ka Yu, MOW Ching Yin) HKG 4:11.284
15 Ukraine (HRYNIV Vitaliy, GLADYSH Roman, PONOMARENKO Dmytro, SHEVCHUK Taras) UKR 4:15.953

 

Women

Team Pursuit

Qualifying
1 Italy (FRAPPORTI Simona, BALSAMO Elisa, CONFALONIERI M., PATTARO Francesca) ITA 4:24.566
2 Great Britain (DICKINSON Eleanor, KHAN Danielle, LLOYD Manon, NELSON Emily) GBR 4:28.744
3 Poland (PIKULIK Daria, KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PLOSAJ Nikol, ROZYNSKA Nikola) POL 4:29.114
4 France FRA (FOURNIER Roxane, BERTHON Laurie, DELZENNE Elise, DEMAY Coralie) 4:30.276
5 China (CHEN Lulu, LU Xiuyan, MA Menglu, WANG Hong) CHN 4:31.323
6 Belarus (LAPTSIONAK Hanna, PIVOVAROVA Polina, SAVENKA Ina, SHMAYANKOVA Marina) BLR 4:32.037
7 Belgium (KOPECKY Lotte, CROKET Gilke, DOM Annelies, DRUYTS Lenny) BEL 4:35.989
8 Ukraine (KLIMCHENKO Tetyana, KLYACHINA Oksana, METALNYKOVA Inna, NAHIRNA Anna) UKR 4:37.625

9 Japan (KAJIHARA Yumi, HASHIMOTO Yuya, NAKAMURA Kisato, UWANO Minami) JPN 4:37.869
10 Ireland (BOYLAN Lydia, BURNS Eileen, GURLEY Lydia, MORAN Eimear) IRL 4:42.204
11 Hong Kong (PANG Yao, LEUNG Bo Yee, MENG Zhao Juan, YANG Qianyu) HKG 4:43.240
12 Russia (AVERINA Maria, EGOROVA Daria, KLIMOVA Diana, STUDENIKINA Natalia) RUS 4:48.363
13 Germany (PALLER Tatjana, BRAUSSE Franziska, EBERT Michaela, KULLMER Lisa) GER 4:50.879

Similar Articles