The first of the new format, back-to-back World Cup starts in Glasgow tomorrow night – with the usual two-and-abit day schedule spilling over into a fourth day.

Thursday

18:00 Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying
18:50 Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying
19:40 Close

Friday

11:30 Men’s Sprint Qualifying 200m Time Trial
12:14 Men’s Team Pursuit 1st round
12:40 Men’s Sprint 1/16 Final
13:18 Women’s Team Pursuit 1st round
13:46 Men’s Sprint 1/8 Final
14:11 Women’s Keirin 1st round
14:25 Men’s Sprint Quarter Final 1
14:38 Women’s Keirin Repechages
14:52 Men’s Sprint Quarter Final 2
15:15 Men’s Sprint Quarter Final 3 (if required)
15:30 Close

19:00 Men’s Sprint Semi Final
19:11 Women’s Keirin 2nd round
19:20 Men’s Sprint Semi Final
19:28 Women’s Team Pursuit Minor Finals
19:43 Men’s Sprint Semi Final
19:49 Women’s Team Pursuit Finals
20:05 Men’s Sprint Finals 1
20:12
Women’s Team Pursuit Award ceremony
20:20 Men’s Team Pursuit Minor Finals
20:35 Men’s Sprint Finals 2
20:43 Women’s Keirin Finals
20:54
Men’s Sprint Finals 3 (if required)
20:58 Women’s Keirin Award ceremony
21:08 Men’s Team Pursuit Finals
21:23
Men’s Sprint Award Ceremony
21:31 Men’s Team Pursuit Award ceremony
21:45 Close

Saturday

10:30 Women’s Sprint Qualifying 200m Time Trial
11:00 Women’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying
11:40 Women’s Sprint 1/16 Final
12:28 Women’s Sprint 1/8 Final
12:53 Men’s Keirin 1st round
13:21 Women’s Sprint Quarter Final 1
13:34 Men’s Scratch Final
13:57
Women’s Sprint Quarter Final 2
14:10 Women’s Individual Pursuit Final
14:25
Men’s Scratch Award ceremony
14:33 Women’s Individual Pursuit Award ceremony
14:41 Women’s Sprint Quarter Final 3 (if required)
14:45 Men’s Keirin Repechages
15:10 Close

19:00 Women’s Sprint Semi Final 1
19:11 Men’s Keirin 2nd round
19:20 Women’s Sprint Semi Final 2nd
19:30 Men’s Points Race Final
20:10
Women’s Sprint Semi Final 3rd (if required)
20:14 Men’s Keirin Finals
20:25
Men’s Points Race Award ceremony
20:33 Women’s Sprint Finals 1
20:43 Women’s Madison Final
21:13 Women’s Sprint Finals 2
21:21
Men’s Keirin Award ceremony
21:29 Women’s Sprint Finals 3 (if required)
21:33 Women’s Madison Award ceremony
21:41 Women’s Sprint Award Ceremony
21:50 Close

Sunday

09:30 Men’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying
10:30 Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying
10:47 Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying
11:09 Women’s Omnium I Scratch
11:25 Women’s Team Sprint 1st round
11:36 Men’s Team Sprint 1st round
11:49 Women’s Omnium II Tempo Race
12:05 Close

15:00 Men’s Individual pursuit Finals
15:18
Women’s Omnium III Elimination
15:36 Women’s Team Sprint Finals
15:44
Men’s Individual pursuit Award ceremony
15:52 Women’s Team Sprint Award Ceremony
16:00 Women’s Scratch Final
16:19 Women’s Omnium IV Final Points race
16:49
Women’s Scratch Award ceremony
16:57 Women’s Omnium Award ceremony
17:06 Men’s Team Sprint Finals
17:14 Men’s Madison Final
17:54
Men’s Team Sprint Award Ceremony
18:04 Men’s Madison Award ceremony
18:15 Close

Similar Articles