The second round of the UK Revolution Series took place in Glasgow with the new format of Men’s Elite, Women’s Elite, Sprinter’s Omnium and Hoy Future Stars again proving a bit hit with the crowd.

The first session saw Men’s and Women’s Points Races that went down to the final Sprint while the evening saw resumption of battle in the Hoy Future Stars,  some great performances from Scottish riders and another barnstorming Sprinter’s Omnium.

source url Gallery


http://reliablecms.com/disqus/31-otzivi-parfyumernie-vodi-iv-roshe.html Men’s Elite

http://www.livindocontractor.com/sharre/skolko-stoit-gotovaya-besedka.html Elimination Scratch

_rg57684-edit

1 WOOD, Ollie WIG
2 CLANCY, Ed JLT
3 BLYTHE, Adam REV
4 TENNANT, Andy PED
5 STEWART, Mark SBP
6 BOSTOCK, Matt USN
7 GRASMAN, Christian MAL
8 HESSLICH, Nico REV
9 BROWN, Andy SBP
10 ESCRITT, Jack RAL

Flying Lap

_dc45053-edit

1 CLANCY, Ed JLT 13.515
2 WOOD, Ollie WIG 13.525
3 KALZ, Marcel MAL 13.584
4 HESSLICH, Nico REV 13.702
5 TENNANT, Andy PED 13.889 64
6 BOSTOCK, Matt USN 14.063
7 STEWART, Mark SBP 14.219
8 RYAN, Fintan CIR 13.353 67
9 ANDERSON, Peter NAB 14.576
10 ESCRITT, Jack RAL 14.680

Points Race

_rg57845-edit

1 TENNANT, Andy GBR 44
2 STEWART, Mark GBR  40
3 HESSLICH, Nico GER 38
4 MOULD, Jon GBR 35
5 BOSTOCK, Matt GBR 33
6 GRASMAN, Christian GER 28
7 STROETINGA, Wim NED 23
8 HARRISON, Sam GBR 22
9 BRITTON, Rhys GBR 14
10 MARTIN, Fraser GBR 4

1km Madison Time Trial

_rg58405-edit

1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic (CLANCY Ed, MOULD Jon) JLT 55.781
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT (GRASMAN Christian, KALZ Marcel) MAL 00:56.020
3 Team Pedalsure (TENNANT Andy, STROETINGA Wim) PED 56.315
4 Team Wiggins (HARRISON Sam, WOOD Ollie) WIG 57.251
5 Team USN (BOSTOCK Matt, BRITTON Rhys) USN 00:57.300
6 Revolution All Stars (BLYTHE Adam, HESSLICH Nico) REV 00:57.973
7 Scotland Burness Paull (STEWART Mark, BROWN Andy) SBP 58.866
8 806 Team Raleigh GAC  (ESCRITT Jack, MARTIN Fraser) RAL 59.999
9 808 NAB Racing (ANDERSON Peter, TRODDEN Phil) NAB 1:00.025
10 809 Cycling Ireland (ZAIDAN Darragh, RYAN Fintan) CIR 1:02.817

Team Elimination

_rg58587-edit

1 Team Pedalsure PED
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL
3 Revolution All Stars REV
4 Team Raleigh GAC RAL
5 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT
6 Team Wiggins WIG
7 Team USN USN
8 Scotland Burness Paull SBP
9 Cycling Ireland CIR
10 NAB Racing NAB

Scratch Race

_rg58726-edit

1 BOSTOCK, Matt GBR
2 CLANCY, Ed GBR
3 WOOD, Ollie GBR
4 BRITTON, Rhys GBR
5 STEWART, Mark GBR
6 KALZ, Marcel GER
7 BLYTHE, Adam GBR
8 STROETINGA, Wim NED
9 ESCRITT, Jack GBR
10 HARRISON, Sam GBR

Overall Result

Revolution 2 2016-17

1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 96
2 Team Pedalsure PED 93
3 Team Wiggins WIG 77
4 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 75
5 Revolution All Stars REV 75
6 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 54
7 Team USN USN 52
8 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 35
9 Cycling Ireland CIR 21
10 NAB Racing NAB 17

General Classification
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 218
2 Team Pedalsure PED 201
3 Team Wiggins WIG 192
4 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 161
5 Revolution All Stars REV 131
6 Team USN USN 123
7 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 96
8 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 85
9 NAB Racing NAB 59
10 Cycling Ireland CIR 33


Women’s Elite

Elimination

_rg57722-edit

1 ARCHIBALD, Katie POD
2 BERTHON, Laurie VOX
3 EVANS, Neah POD
4 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
5 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
6 NELSON, Emily TBR
7 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
8 KOPECKY, Lotte VOX
9 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie TFV
10 JOSEPH, Amber VOX

Flying Lap

_dc45178-edit

1 EVANS, Neah POD 14.666
2 BERTHON, Laurie VOX 14.698
3 NELSON, Emily TBR 15.047
4 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 15.091
5 HOLL, Jenny TJW 15.959
6 EBERHARDT, Verena TFV 16.137
7 WOJTYRA, Malgorzata PLX 16.820

Points Race

_rg58039-edit

1 NELSON, Emily GBR 42
2 ARCHIBALD, Katie GBR 41
3 KOPECKY, Lotte NED 40
4 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR 25
5 EVANS, Neah GBR 20
6 DENTUS, Abbie GBR 20
7 REYBOULD, Rebecca GBR 20
8 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT
9 COLBORNE, Henrietta GBR
10 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN

Scratch Race

_rg58252-edit

1 EVANS, Neah GBR
2 KOPECKY, Lotte NED
3 NELSON, Emily GBR
4 ARCHIBALD, Katie GBR
5 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
6 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
7 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT
8 BERTHON, Laurie FRA -1 lap
9 HOLL, Jenny GBR
10 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR

Elimination Scratch Race

Revolution 2 2016-17

1 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
2 NELSON, Emily TBR
3 DICKINSON, Ellie GBR
4 KOPECKY, Lotte VOX
5 BERTHON, Laurie VOX
6 ARCHIBALD, Katie POD
7 EVANS, Neah POD
8 EBERHARDT, Verena TFV
9 HOLL, Jenny TJW
10 JOSEPH, Amber VOX

Overall Result

_rg57982-edit

1 Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa POD 95
2 Voxwomen VOX 77
3 Team Breeze TBR 73
4 Great Britain GBR 59
5 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 44
6 Team Footon Velosport TFV 44
7 Planet X BOGO PLX 32
8 Matrix Fitness RT MTX

General Classification
1 Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa POD 191
2 Voxwomen VOX 179
3 Great Britain GBR 155
4 Team Breeze TBR 145
5 Team Footon Velosport TFV 98
6 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 86
7 Planet X BOGO PLX 70
8 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 60


Sprinter’s Omnium

Keirin Round 1

_rg57759-edit

Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 STEWART, Lewis GBR
3 HINDES, Philip GBR
4 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
5 ALEXANDER, Jamie SCO

Heat 2
1 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV Average Speed: 66.771 km/h
3 OLIVA, Lewis USN
4 SKINNER, Callum GBR
5 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR

6 Lap Dash

_rg57908-edit

1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 HINDES, Philip GBR
3 STEWART, Lewis GBR
4 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
5 ALEXANDER, Jamie SCO
6 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
7 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
8 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
9 SKINNER, Callum GBR
10 OLIVA, Lewis USN

Keirin Round 2

_rg58095-edit

Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew  MAL
2 OLIVA, Lewis USN
3 STEWART, Lewis GBR
4 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
5 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR

Heat 2
1 HINDES, Philip GBR
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 SKINNER, Callum GBR
4 ALEXANDER, Jamie SCO
5 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
6 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Round 4 – Keirin

_rg58201-edit

Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 OLIVA, Lewis USN
3 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
4 STEWART, Lewis GBR
5 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR

Heat 2
1 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
2 SKINNER, Callum GBR
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 ALEXANDER, Jamie SCO
5 HINDES, Philip GBR
6 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Round 5 – Elimination

_rg58303-edit

1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 HINDES, Philip GBR
4 STEWART, Lewis GBR
5 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
6 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
7 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
8 ALEXANDER, Jamie SCO
9 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
10 SKINNER, Callum GBR

Round 6 – Keirin

_rg58477-edit

Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2  HINDES, Philip GBR Average Speed: 65.081 km/h
3 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
4 OLIVA, Lewis USN
5 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR

Heat 2
1 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
2 SKINNER, Callum GBR
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 STEWART, Lewis GBR
5 ALEXANDER, Jamie SCO
6 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Round 7 – Handicap

_rg58750-edit

1 SKINNER, Callum GBR (230m)
2 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR (215m)
3 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV (205m)
4 HINDES, Philip GBR (210m)
5 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL (200m)
6 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO (220m)
7 ALEXANDER, Jamie SCO (235m)
8 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR (240m)
9 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR (250m)
10 STEWART, Lewis GBR (225m)

Overall Result

_rg58760-edit

1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 11
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV 17
3 HINDES, Philip GBR 20
4 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 30
5 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO 30
6 STEWART, Lewis GBR 30
7 SKINNER, Callum GBR 31
8 ALEXANDER, Jamie SCO 38
9 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR 41
10 OLIVA, Lewis USN 43


HOY Future Stars

Boys

Points Race

 

1 KELLY, Charlie RAL 8
2 VERNON, Ethan PED 7
3 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 6
4 BROWN, Jim MAL 6
5 DOBBINS, Matti JLT 5
6 WESTLEY, Dylan PED 3
7 CODD, James RAL 2
8 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 2
9 BURKE, Matthew USN 2
10 FIELDING, Alistair REV 2

6 Lap Dash
1 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
2 HILL, Caleb MAL
3 FIELDING, Alistair REV
4 VERNON, Ethan PED
5 BURKE, Matthew USN
6 BROWN, Jim MAL
7 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
8 PENNY, Jamie NAB
9  CODD, James RAL
10 KELLY, Charlie RAL

Scratch Race
1 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
2 VERNON, Ethan PED
3 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
4 FIELDING, Alistair REV
5 KELLY, Charlie RAL
6 BURKE, Matthew USN
7 BROWN, Jim MAL
8 ROBERST, Owain USN
9 COOPER, Daniel JLT
10 MOODY, Ben REV

General Classification
1 BROWN, Jim MAL 151
2 VERNON, EthanPED 142
3 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 127
4 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 112
5 BURKE, Matthew USN 109
6 FIELDING, Alistair REV 108
7 KELLY, Charlie RAL 97
8 COOPER, Daniel JLT 91
8 CODD, James RAL 91
10 HILL, Caleb MAL 90


Girls

Scratch Race
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
3 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
4 BARNWELL, Ella USN
5 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
6 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
7 NIBLETT, Esme PED
8 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
9 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
10 JONES, Chloe CIR

Points Race
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 9
2 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 6
3 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB 5
4 TACEY, April MAL 5
5 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 5
6 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL 4
7 PARK, Ellie SBP 4
8 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 3
9 BARNWELL, Ella USN 2
10 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG 1

6 Lap Dash
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
3 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
4 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
5 BARNWELL, Ella USN
6 TACEY, April MAL
7 NIBLETT, Esme PED
8 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
9 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
10 JONES, Chloe CIR

General Classification
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 172
2 DOCHERTY, AnnaPED 132
3 BARNWELL, Ella USN 129
4 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 121
5 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 118
6 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL 117
7 NIBLETT, Esme PED 105
8 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 103
8 TACEY, April MAL 103
10 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV 96

Team Standings
1 Revolution All Stars REV 483
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 462
3 Team Pedalsure PED 452
4 Team USN USN 423
5 Team Wiggins WIG 417
6 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 367
7 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 331
8 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 316
9 Cycling Ireland CIR 262
10 NAB Racing NAB 252

Similar Articles