Full results from Revolution 58 – Round 1 2016 Revolution UK Series – Manchester 17 September 2016

Men’s Elite Championship
General Classification
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 122
2 Team Wiggins WIG 115
3 Team Pedalsure PED 108
4 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 90
5 Team USN USN 71
6 Revolution All Stars REV 56
7 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 50
8 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 42
9 NAB Racing NAB 42
10 Cycling Ireland CIR 18

Women’s Elite Championship
General Classification
1 Voxwomen VOX 102
2 Podium Ambition pb Club La Santa POD 96
3 Great Britain GBR 96
4 Team Breeze TBR 72
5 Matrix Fitness RT MTX 60
6 Team Footon Velosport TFV 54
7 Team Jaden Weldtite TJW 42
8 Planet X BOGO PLX 38

HOY Future Stars Boys
General Classification
1 BROWN, Jim MAL 90
2 VERNON, Ethan PED 70
3 CALVERT, Charley REV 67
4 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 62
5 BARTON, Jack CIR 53
6 BRIDGES, Zach JLT 52
7 BURKE, Matthew USN 51
8 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB 50
8 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 50
10 COOPER, Daniel JLT 49
11 FIELDING, Alistair REV 47
12 HILL, Caleb MAL 46
13 CODD, James RAL 45
14 GEORGE, Alfie SBP 42
15 CRUDEN, Jack SBP 38
16 KELLY, Charlie RAL 30
17 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR 29
18 MODELL, Theo PED 28
19 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB 26
20 MINGAY, Oscar USN 23

HOY Future Stars Girls
General Classification
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 82
2 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 70
3 BARNWELL, Ella USN 69
4 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 63
5 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV 57
6 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 55
7 NIBLETT, Esme PED 53
8 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL 52
8 STEELE, Lusia SBP 52
10 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 51
11 TACEY, April MAL 49
12 JONES, Chloe CIR 44
13 MARTIN, Eve SBP 40
14 ELLIS, Isabel JLT 39
14 SHAW, Elena JLT 39
16 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG 36
17 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB 27
17 HALL, Leanne RAL 27
19 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB 22
20 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR 21

HOY Future Stars
Team Standings
1 Revolution All Stars REV 253
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT MAL 240
3 Team Pedalsure PED 221
4 Team USN USN 206
5 Team Wiggins WIG 199
6 JLT Condor p/b Mavic JLT 179
7 Scotland Burness Paull SBP 172
8 Team Raleigh GAC RAL 154
9 Cycling Ireland CIR 147
10 NAB Racing NAB 125

Sprinters’ Omnium
Overall Result
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL 10
2 TRUMAN, Joe GBR 12
3 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV 15
4 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED 17
5 CARLIN, Jack GBR 21
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 28
7 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR 37
8 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR 37
9 STEWART, Lewis GBR 38
10 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO 40

Men’s Elite Championship
Elimination Scratch Race
1 DOULL, Owain WIG
2 TENNANT, Andy PED
3 CLANCY, Ed JLT
4 LEA, Bobby MAL
5 HAVIK, Yoeri PED
6 KALZ, Marcel MAL
7 MOULD, Jon JLT
8 HOLT, Joe USN
9 MARTIN, Fraser RAL
10 BLYTHE, Adam REV
11 ESCRITT, Jack RAL
12 HARRISON, Sam WIG
13 ROBERTS, Will USN
14 CLAXTON, Angus SBP
15 ANDERSON, Peter NAB
16 BOSTOCK, Matt REV
17 TRODDEN, Phil NAB
18 ZAIDAN, Darragh CIR
19 BROWN, Andy SBP
20 SMITH, Luke CIR

Women’s Elite Championship
Elimination Race
1 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie VOX
2 BARBIERI, Rachele VOX
3 ARCHIBALD, Katie POD
4 NELSON, Emily TBR
5 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria TFV
6 EVANS, Neah POD
7 BARKER, Megan TBR
8 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
9 CALLANDER, Rhona TJW
10 LIPIEJKO, Karolina PLX
11 KAHN, Dani GBR
12 KAY, Emily GBR
13 BARKER, Elinor MTX
14 BLOEM, Judith PLX
15 LOWTHER, Melissa TBR
16 DEW, Monica POD
17 MCDERMOTT, Ellen TJW
18 HOLL, Jenny TJW
19 NIBLETT, Hetty TFV
20 BIELAWSKA, Klaudia PLX
21 JOSEPH, Amber VOX
22 EBERHARDT, Verena TFV

Men’s Elite Championship
Flying Lap
1 CLANCY, Ed JLT 13.351
2 HARRISON, Sam WIG 13.674
3 KALZ, Marcel MAL 13.756
4 TENNANT, Andy PED
5 HOLT, Joe USN 13.856
6 CLAXTON, Angus SBP 14.212
7 BOSTOCK, Matt REV 14.333
8 ESCRITT, Jack RAL 14.546
9 TRODDEN, Phil NAB 14.707
10 SMITH, Luke CIR 15.275

Revolution Sprinters’ Omnium
Round 1 – Keirin
Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
3 CARLIN, Jack GBR
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
5 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Heat 2
1 TRUMAN, Joe GBR
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV Average Speed: 67.516 km/h
3 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED
4 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR

Women’s Elite Championship
Flying Lap
1 KAHN, Dani GBR 14.258
2 EVANS, Neah POD 14.871
3 NELSON, Emily TBR 15.205
4 BARKER, Elinor MTX 15.323
5 BARBIERI, Rachele VOX 15.573
6 HOLL, Jenny TJW 15.591
7 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria TFV 15.965
8 BLOEM, Judith PLX 16.125

Men’s Elite Championship
Points Race
1 DOULL, Owain GBR 57 points
2 MOULD, Jon GBR 41
3 TENNANT, Andy GBR 39
4 HAVIK, Yoeri NED 34
5 BOSTOCK, Matt GBR 23
6 HARRISON, Sam GBR 15
7 ROBERTS, Will GBR 7
8 TRODDEN, Phil GBR 3
9 CLAXTON, Angus GBR 3
10 ANDERSON, Peter GBR 2
11 BROWN, Andy GBR 2
12 MARTIN, Fraser GBR -17
13 HOLT, Joe GBR -55
DNF BLYTHE, Adam GBR
DNF LEA, Bobby USA
DNF ESCRITT, Jack GBR
DNF ZAIDAN, Darragh IRL
DNF CLANCY, Ed GBR
DNF SMITH, Luke IRL
DNF KALZ, Marcel GER

Revolution Sprinters’ Omnium
Round 2 – 6 Lap Dash
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 TRUMAN, Joe GBR
3 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED
4 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
5 CARLIN, Jack GBR
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
8 STEWART, Lewis GBR
9 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
10 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO

Women’s Elite Championship
Points Race
1 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie DEN 36 points
2 BARKER, Elinor GBR 33
3 KAY, Emily GBR 30
4 ARCHIBALD, Katie GBR 28
5 NELSON, Emily GBR 25
6 EVANS, Neah GBR 24
7 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR 22
8 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT 20
9 BARBIERI, Rachele ITA 20
10 HOLL, Jenny GBR 8
11 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR 5
12 BLOEM, Judith NED 5
13 KAHN, Dani GBR 3
14 DEW, Monica GBR 3
15 DENTUS, Abbie GBR 1
16 JOSEPH, Amber BAR
17 BARKER, Megan GBR
18 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria ITA
19 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR
20 LIPIEJKO, Karolina POL -20
DNF MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR
DNF BIELAWSKA, Klaudia POL

Revolution Sprinter’s Omnium
Round 3 – Keirin
Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
2 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED
3 CARLIN, Jack GBR
4 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR

Heat 2
1 TRUMAN, Joe GBR
2 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
5 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR

Women’s Elite Championship
Scratch Race
1 EVANS, Neah GBR
2 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie DEN
3 KAHN, Dani GBR
4 BARKER, Elinor GBR
5 KAY, Emily GBR
6 BARBIERI, Rachele ITA
7 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
8 JOSEPH, Amber BAR
9 BARKER, Megan GBR
10 DEW, Monica GBR
11 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR
12 NELSON, Emily GBR
13 ARCHIBALD, Katie GBR
14 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT
15 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria ITA
16 BIELAWSKA, Klaudia POL
17 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR
18 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR
19 LIPIEJKO, Karolina POL
20 HOLL, Jenny GBR
21 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR
22 BLOEM, Judith NED

HOY Future Stars Boys
Points Race
1 BROWN, Jim MAL 10
2 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG 8
3 CODD, James RAL 5
4 VERNON, Ethan PED 4
5 COOPER, Daniel JLT 3
6 CALVERT, Charley REV 3
7 HILL, Caleb MAL 3
8 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB 3
9 GEORGE, Alfie SBP 2
10 BURKE, Matthew USN 1
11 LEWIS, Matthew WIG 1
12 BARTON, Jack CIR 1
13 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB
14 FIELDING, Alistair REV
15 BRIDGES, Zach JLT
16 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
17 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
18 KELLY, Charlie RAL
19 MODELL, Theo PED
20 MINGAY, Oscar USN

Men’s Elite Championship
1km Madison Time Trial
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic: JLT (CLANCY Ed, MOULD Jon) 54.972
2 Maloja Pushbikers RT: MAL (LEA Bobby, KALZ Marcel) 55.716
3 Team Pedalsure: PED (TENNANT Andy, HAVIK Yoeri) 56.548
4 Team Wiggins: WIG (DOULL Owain, HARRISON Sam) 56.882
5 Team USN: USN (HOLT Joe, ROBERTS Will) 56.993
6 Revolution All Stars: REV (BLYTHE Adam, BOSTOCK Matt) 59.063
7 Team Raleigh GAC: RAL (ESCRITT Jack, MARTIN Fraser) 59.146
8 Scotland Burness Paull: SBP (CLAXTON Angus, BROWN Andy) 59.461
9 NAB Racing: NAB (ANDERSON Peter, TRODDEN Phil) 1:00.369
10 Cycling Ireland: CIR (ZAIDAN Darragh, SMITH Luke) 1:03.369

Revolution Sprinters’ Omnium
Round 4 – Elimination
1 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
2 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
3 TRUMAN, Joe GBR
4 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED
5 CARLIN, Jack GBR
6 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
7 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
8 STEWART, Lewis GBR
9 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR
10 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO

HOY Future Stars Girls
Scratch Race
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 TACEY, April MAL
3 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
4 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
5 BARNWELL, Ella USN
6 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
7 STEELE, Lusia SBP
8 NIBLETT, Esme PED
9 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
10 JONES, Chloe CIR
11 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
12 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
13 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
14 SHAW, Elena JLT
15 MARTIN, Eve SBP
16 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
17 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
18 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
19 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
20 HALL, Leanne RAL

HOY Future Stars Boys
6 Lap Dash
1 BROWN, Jim MAL
2 VERNON, Ethan PED
3 FIELDING, Alistair REV
4 CALVERT, Charley REV
5 BRIDGES, Zach JLT
6 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
7 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
8 BARTON, Jack CIR
9 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
10 BURKE, Matthew USN
11 KELLY, Charlie RAL
12 HILL, Caleb MAL
13 COOPER, Daniel JLT
14 MODELL, Theo PED
15 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
16 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB
17 GEORGE, Alfie SBP
18 CODD, James RAL
19 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB
20 MINGAY, Oscar USN

HOY Future Stars Girls
Points Race
1 DOCHERTY, Anna PED 10
2 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN 8
3 BARNWELL, Ella USN 6
4 RUSSELL, Ellie REV 5
5 HOMER, Gabriella MAL 3
6 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV 3
7 SHAW, Elena JLT 3
8 MARTIN, Eve SBP 2
9 BOWLER, Lorna WIG 2
10 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG 2
11 JONES, Chloe CIR
12 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
13 NIBLETT, Esme PED
14 TACEY, April MAL
15 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
16 STEELE, Lusia SBP
17 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
18 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB
19 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
20 HALL, Leanne RAL -30

Revolution Sprinters’ Omnium
Round 5 – Keirin
Heat 1
1 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV
2 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO
3 CARLIN, Jack GBR
4 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
5 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR

Heat 2
1 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED
2 TRUMAN, Joe GBR
3 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
4 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR
5 STEWART, Lewis GBR

HOY Future Stars Boys
Scratch Race
1 BROWN, Jim MAL
2 CALVERT, Charley REV
3 VERNON, Ethan PED
4 DRAPER, Wiliam NAB
5 BARTON, Jack CIR
6 BRIDGES, Zach JLT
7 BURKE, Matthew USN
8 LEWIS, Matthew WIG
9 RIDEHALGH, Alex WIG
10 GEORGE, Alfie SBP
11 COOPER, Daniel JLT
12 CODD, James RAL
13 HILL, Caleb MAL
14 FIELDING, Alistair REV
15 MINGAY, Oscar USN
16 CRUDEN, Jack SBP
17 MODELL, Theo PED
18 LEIVERS, Alistair CIR
19 KELLY, Charlie RAL
20 BOSTOCK, Thomas NAB

Men’s Elite Championship
Team Elimination
1 JLT Condor p/b Mavic, JLT
2 Team Pedalsure, PED
3 Team USN, USN
4 Team Wiggins, WIG
5 Revolution All Stars, REV
6 Maloja Pushbikers RT, MAL
7 NAB Racing, NAB
8 Team Raleigh GAC, RAL
9 Scotland Burness Paull, SBP
10 Cycling Ireland, CIR

Women’s Elite Championship
Elimination Scratch Race
1 KAHN, Dani GBR
2 DIDERIKSEN, Amalie DEN
3 ARCHIBALD, Katie GBR
4 KAY, Emily GBR
5 BARBIERI, Rachele ITA
6 EVANS, Neah GBR
7 NELSON, Emily GBR
8 VITTORIA SPEROTTO, Maria ITA
9 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
10 BARKER, Megan GBR
11 BLOEM, Judith NED
12 BIELAWSKA, Klaudia POL
13 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR
14 BARKER, Elinor GBR
15 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT
16 DEW, Monica GBR
17 JOSEPH, Amber BAR
18 LOWTHER, Melissa GBR
19 LIPIEJKO, Karolina POL
20 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR
21 HOLL, Jenny GBR
22 CALLANDER, Rhona GBR

HOY Future Stars Girls
6 Lap Dash
1 RUSSELL, Ellie REV
2 BARNWELL, Ella USN
3 STEELE, Lusia SBP
4 NIBLETT, Esme PED
5 BOWLER, Lorna WIG
6 ASHWORTH, Georgia REV
7 HOMER, Gabriella MAL
8 BACKSTEDT, Elynor USN
9 DOCHERTY, Anna PED
10 MELLOR, Aleshia RAL
11 HALL, Leanne RAL
12 ELLIS, Isabel JLT
13 JONES, Chloe CIR
14 TACEY, April MAL
15 MARTIN, Eve SBP
16 MATRAVERS, Alice WIG
17 GLEDHILL, Felicity NAB
18 SHAW, Elena JLT
19 NOVACKI, Alexandra CIR
20 NAYLOR, Lucy NAB

Men’s Elite Championship
Scratch Race
1 LEA, Bobby USA
2 HAVIK, Yoeri NED
3 DOULL, Owain GBR
4 HARRISON, Sam GBR @1 lap
5 MARTIN, Fraser GBR
6 ESCRITT, Jack GBR
7 ANDERSON, Peter GBR
8 MOULD, Jon GBR
9 CLAXTON, Angus GBR
10 BROWN, Andy GBR
11 ROBERTS, Will GBR
12 HOLT, Joe GBR
13 BOSTOCK, Matt GBR
14 TRODDEN, Phil GBR
15 TENNANT, Andy GBR
DNF KALZ, Marcel GER
DNF BLYTHE, Adam GBR
DNF CLANCY, Ed GBR
DNF SMITH, Luke IRL
DNF ZAIDAN, Darragh IRL

Revolution Sprinters’ Omnium
Round 6 – Handicap
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL (205m)
2 CARLIN, Jack GBR (225m)
3 TRUMAN, Joe GBR (210m)
4 VAN DEN BERG, Roy NED (220m)
5 ROTHERHAM, Tom SCV (215m)
6 TURNBULL, Hamish GBR (235m)
7 STEWART, Lewis GBR (245m)
8 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR (230m)
9 HUTCHINSON, Ryan GBR (240m)
10 MITCHELL, Jonathan SCO (250m)

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.