Women

Sprint

 LW44798

200m Qualifying
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS 10.760

2 ZHONG Tianshi CHN 10.779
3 VOGEL Kristina GER 10.812
4 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 10.844
5 LEE Wai Sze HKG 10.888
6 HANSEN Natasha NZL 10.949
7 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 10.958
8 LIGTLEE Elis NED 10.958
9 JUNHONG Lin CHN 10.963
10 MEARES Anna AUS 11.013
11 MARCHANT Katy GBR 11.046
12 MCCULLOCH Kaarle AUS 11.047
13 O’BRIEN Kate CAN 11.056
14 CUEFF Virginie FRA 11.078
15 GONG Jinjie CHN 11.094
16 WELTE Miriam GER 11.107
17 VARNISH Jessica GBR 11.110
18 ISMAYILOVA Olga AZE 11.143
19 HINZE Emma GER 11.209
20 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 11.231
21 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL 11.284
22 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 11.296
23 BASOVA Liubov UKR 11.299
24 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ LUZ Daniela MEX 11.312

1/16 Finals
Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS

2 GAXIOLA GONZALEZ LUZ Daniela MEX

Heat 2
1 ZHONG Tianshi CHN

2 BASOVA Liubov UKR

Heat 3
1 VOGEL Kristina GER

2 SHMELEVA Daria RUS

Heat 4
1 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS

2 GAVIRIA RENDON Juliana COL

Heat 5
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG

2 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP

Heat 6
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL

2 HINZE Emma GER

Heat 7
1 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED

2 ISMAYILOVA Olga AZE

Heat 8
1 VARNISH Jessica GBR

2 LIGTLEE Elis NED

Heat 9
1 JUNHONG Lin CHN

2 WELTE Miriam GER

Heat 10
1 MEARES Anna AUS

2 GONG Jinjie CHN

Heat 11
1 CUEFF Virginie FRA

2 MARCHANT Katy GBR

Heat 12
1 O’BRIEN Kate CAN

2 MCCULLOCH Kaarle

1/8 Finals
Heat 1
1 MORTON Stephanie AUS

2 O’BRIEN Kate CAN

Heat 2
1 ZHONG Tianshi CHN

2 CUEFF Virginie FRA

Heat 3
1 VOGEL Kristina GER

2 MEARES Anna AUS

Heat 4
1 JUNHONG Lin CHN

2 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS

Heat 5
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG

2 VARNISH Jessica GBR

Heat 6
1 HANSEN Natasha NZL

2 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED

Repechages

Heat 1
1 O’BRIEN Kate CAN

2 VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS
3 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED

Heat 2
1 MEARES Anna AUS

2 CUEFF Virginie FRA
3 VARNISH Jessica GBR

Omnium I – Scratch

 LW44850

1 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
2 FRAPPORTI Simona ITA
3 TROTT Laura GBR
4 BERTHON Laurie FRA
5 HAMMER Sarah USA
6 D’HOORE Jolien BEL
7 WILD Kirsten NED
8 EDMONDSON Annette AUS
9 KNAUER Anna GER
10 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG

Omnium II – Individual Pursuit

 LW45764

1 HAMMER Sarah USA 3:28.630
2 TROTT Laura GBR 3:32.436
5 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 3:34.714
4 WILD Kirsten NED 3:34.882
5 D’HOORE Jolien BEL 3:36.202
6 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN 3:37.611
7 BERTHON Laurie FRA 3:38.028
8 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN 3:38.141
9 ELLIS Lauren NZL 3:38.327
10 MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies CUB 3:38.547

Omnium III – Elimination Race

 LW46889

1 HAMMER Sarah USA
2 TROTT Laura GBR
3 DIDERIKSEN Amalie DEN
4 BERTHON Laurie FRA
5 EDMONDSON Annette AUS
6 WILD Kirsten NED
7 KNAUER Anna GER
8 D’HOORE Jolien BEL
9 FRAPPORTI Simona ITA
10 BEVERIDGE Allison CAN

Points Race

 LW46083

1 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 15
2 GLAESSER Jasmin CAN 14
3 SIERRA CANADILLA Arlenis CUB 14
4 BAKER Georgia AUS 13
5 NELSON Emily GBR 8
6 POHL Stephanie GER 7
7 GEIST Kimberly USA 6
8 BADYKOVA Gulnaz RUS 5
9 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 5
10 SAVENKA Ina BLR 5

Men

Omnium IV – Kilometre Time Trial

 LW45096

1 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN 1:02.409
2 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL 1:02.417
3 VIVIANI Elia ITA 1:02.632
4 VELDT Tim NED 1:02.831
5 O’SHEA Glenn AUS 1:02.836
6 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL 1:03.154
7 LEUNG Chun Wing HKG 1:03.404
8 DE BUYST Jasper BEL 1:03.542
9 PARK Sang-Hoon KOR 1:03.794
10 SUTER Gael SUI 1:03.989

Omnium V – Flying Lap

 LW45466

1 VIVIANI Elia ITA 13.149
2 O’SHEA Glenn AUS
3 VELDT Tim NED 13.187
4 CAVENDISH Mark GBR 13.211
5 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL 13.218
6 PARK Sang-Hoon KOR 13.326
7 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN 13.368
8 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL 13.383
9 DE BUYST Jasper BEL 13.414
10 SUTER Gael SUI 13.422

Omnium VI – Points Race & Overall

 LW46487

1 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL 191
2 KLUGE Roger GER 191
3 O’SHEA Glenn AUS 191
4 VIVIANI Elia ITA 189
5 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN 181
6 CAVENDISH Mark GBR 161
7 VELDT Tim NED 145
8 DE BUYST Jasper BEL 132
9 BOUDAT Thomas FRA 131
10 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ 126

Sprint

 LW46716

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
GLAETZER Matthew **

BAUGE Gregory FRA

Heat 2
KENNY Jason GBR **

WEBSTER Sam NZL

Heat 3
ZIELINSKI Damian POL **

PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL

Heat 4
DMITRIEV Denis RUS * *

SKINNER Callum GBR  *

Semi Finals
Heat 1
GLAETZER Matthew AUS **

DMITRIEV Denis RUS

Heat 2
KENNY Jason GBR **

ZIELINSKI Damian POL

Finals
GOLD KENNY Jason  **

SILVER GLAETZER Matthew AUS *

BRONZE DMITRIEV Denis RUS **
ZIELINSKI Damian POL

5-8th Place
5 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL

6 BAUGE Gregory FRA
7 WEBSTER Sam NZL
8 SKINNER Callum GBR

Similar Articles