Women

500m Time Trial

 LW43291

GOLD VOINOVA Anastasiia RUS 32.959
SILVER LEE Wai Sze HKG 33.736
BRONZE LIGTLEE Elis NED 33.760

4 SHMELEVA Daria RUS 33.886
5 MARCHANT Katy GBR 34.032
6 VAN RIESSEN Laurine NED 34.065
7 WELTE Miriam GER 34.192
8 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 34.264
9 GUERRA RODRIGUEZ Lisandra CUB 34.692
10 SALAZAR VALLES Jessica MEX 34.705

Team Pursuit

 LW43379

First Round

Heat 1
1 Italy (FRAPPORTI Simona, GUDERZO Tatiana, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) 4:26.162
2 Poland (PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna, BUJAK Eugenia, JASINSKA Edyta, RUTKOWSKA Natalia) 4:29.166

Heat 2
1 Great Britain (TROTT Laura, BARKER Elinor, HORNE Ciara, ROWSELL-SHAND Joanna) 4:16.350
2 China (HUANG Dong Yan, JING Yali, MA Menglu, ZHAO Baofang) 4:27.762

Heat 3
1 Canada (BEVERIDGE Allison, GLAESSER Jasmin, LAY Kirsti, SIMMERLING Georgia) 4:18.261 55
2 New Zealand (ELLIS Lauren, BUCHANAN Rushlee, NIELSEN Jaime, SHEATH Racquel) 4:18.264

Finals
GOLD
United States 4:16.802 (HAMMER Sarah, CATLIN Kelly, DYGERT Chloe, VALENTE Jennifer) SILVER Canada 4:19.525 (BEVERIDGE Allison, GLAESSER Jasmin, LAY Kirsti, SIMMERLING Georgia)

BRONZE Great Britain (TROTT Laura, BARKER Elinor, HORNE Ciara, ROWSELL-SHAND Joanna) 4:16.540
4 New Zealand (ELLIS Lauren, BUCHANAN Rushlee, NIELSEN Jaime, SHEATH Racquel) 4:20.225

5 Australia (BAKER Georgia, ANKUDINOFF Ashlee, CURE Amy, WIASAK Rebecca)
6 Italy (BARTELLONI Beatrice, GUDERZO Tatiana, PATTARO Francesca, VALSECCHI Silvia) OVL

7 Poland 4:27.165 (PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna, JASINSKA Edyta, KACZKOWSKA Justyna, PIKULIK Daria)
8 China 4:27.508 (HUANG Dong Yan, JING Yali, MA Menglu, ZHAO Baofang)

Men

Sprint

 LW42417

200m Qualifying
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS 9.766
2 KENNY Jason GBR 9.767
3 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED 9.767
4 DMITRIEV Denis RUS 9.791
5 SKINNER Callum GBR 9.824
6 NIEDERLAG Max GER 9.868
7 ZIELINSKI Damian POL 9.876
8 BAUGE Gregory FRA 9.891
9 WEBSTER Sam NZL 9.907
10 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL 9.927
11 AWKINS Edward NZL 9.939
12 XU Chao CHN 9.961
13 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL 9.967
14 PHILLIP Njisane TTO9.969
15 SHURSHIN Nikita RUS 9.983
16 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 9.986
17 BARRETTE Hugo CAN 9.992
18 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN 9.997
19 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA 10.008
20 NAKAGAWA Seiichiro JPN 10.018
21 LEVY Maximilian GER 10.032
22 PERVIS Francois FRA 10.035
23 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 10.036
24 BOS Theo NED 10.047 71

1/16 Finals
Heat 1
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 BOS Theo NED

Heat 2
1 KENNY Jason GBR
2 TJON EN FA Jair SUR

Heat 3
1 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
2 PERVIS Francois FRA

Heat 4
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS
2 LEVY Maximilian GER

Heat 5
1 SKINNER Callum GBR
2 NAKAGAWA Seiichiro JPN

Heat 6
1 NIEDERLAG Max GER
2 LAFARGUE Quentin FRA

Heat 7
1 ZIELINSKI Damian POL
2 SZALONTAY Sandor HUN

Heat 8
1 BAUGE Gregory FRA
2 BARRETTE Hugo CAN

Heat 9
1 WEBSTER Sam NZL
2 KELEMEN Pavel CZE

Heat 10
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
2 SHURSHIN Nikita RUS

Heat 11
1 DAWKINS Edward NZL
2 PHILLIP Njisane TTO

Heat 12
1 XU Chao CHN
2 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL

1/8 Finals
Heat 1
1 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
2 XU Chao CHN

Heat 2
1 KENNY Jason GBR
2 DAWKINS Edward NZL

Heat 3
1 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED

Heat 4
1 DMITRIEV Denis RUS
2 WEBSTER Sam NZL

Heat 5
1 SKINNER Callum GBR
2 BAUGE Gregory FRA

Heat 6
1 ZIELINSKI Damian POL
2 NIEDERLAG Max GER

Repechages
Heat 1
1 WEBSTER Sam NZL
2 NIEDERLAG Max GER
3 XU Chao CHN

Heat 2
1 BAUGE Gregory FRA
2 HOOGLAND Jeffrey NED
3 DAWKINS Edward NZL

Omnium I – Scratch Race

 LW42533

1 BOUDAT Thomas FRA
2 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
32 VIVIANI Elia ITA
4 KLUGE Roger GER
5 O’SHEA Glenn AUS
6 CAVENDISH Mark GBR
7 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
8 MANAKOV Viktor RUS
9 SUTER Gael SUI
10 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL

Omnium II – Individual Pursuit

 LW43464

1 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL 4:19.000
2 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN 4:19.866
3 VIVIANI Elia ITA 4:20.371
4 VELDT Tim NED 4:21.793
5 GATE Aaron NZL 4:22.156
6 MANAKOV Viktor RUS 4:22.798
7 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ 4:22.843
8 KLUGE Roger GER 4:23.131
9 BOUDAT Thomas FRA 4:23.933
10 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL 4:24.946

Elimination Race

 LW43858

1 GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando COL
2 CAVENDISH Mark GBR
3 KLUGE Roger GER
4 BOUDAT Thomas FRA
5 VIVIANI Elia ITA
6 O’SHEA Glenn AUS
7 MANAKOV Viktor RUS
8 ZAKHAROV Artyom KAZ
9 MONTEIRO Gideoni BRA
10 VELDT Tim NED

Individual Pursuit

 LW43722

Qualifying
1 GANNA Filippo ITA 4:16.127
2 WEINSTEIN Domenic GER 4:16.206
3 DOULL Owain GBR 4:17.698
4 TENNANT Andrew GBR

5 SHEMETAU Mikhail BLR 4:19.017
6 SVESHNIKOV Kirill RUS 4:19.815
7 KENNETT Dylan NZL 4:19.992
8 HEPBURN Michael AUS 4:21.865
9 BEUKEBOOM Dion NED 4:24.574
10 DENIS Thomas FRA 4:25.208

Finals
GOLD
GANNA Filippo ITA 4:16.141
SILVER WEINSTEIN Domenic GER 4:18.275

BRONZE TENNANT Andrew GBR 4:18.301
4 DOULL Owain GBR 4:18.476

Points Race

 LW44159

GOLD DIBBEN Jonathan GBR 48
SILVER GRAF Andreas AUT 48
BRONZE DE KETELE Kenny BEL 43

4 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 41
5 HASHIMOTO Eiya JPN 31
6 RAMANAU Raman BLR 13

Similar Articles