Full results from Revolution 57 – Round 3 2015-16 Revolution UK Series – Manchester 24 January 2016

Men’s Sprint

200m Qualifying
1 OLIVA, Lewis GBR 10.097

2 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR 10.156
3 BOS, Theo NED 10.163
4 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER 10.191
5 SZALONTAY, Sandor HUN 10.260
6 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR 10.268
7 VIGIER, Sebastien FRA 10.295
8 OWENS, Ryan GBR 05. 10.323
9 LANDERNEAU, Melvin FRA 10.332
10 COPPONI, Thomas FRA 10.360
11 CARLIN, Jack GBR 10.502
12 CECI, Davide ITA 10.530
13 BOS, Yorick NED 10.730
14 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR 10.913

Quarter Finals
Heat 1

1 OLIVA, Lewis GBR
2 OWENS, Ryan GBR
Heat 2
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR
2 VIGIER, Sebastien FRA
Heat 3
1 BOS, Theo NED
2 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR
Heat 4
1 SZALONTAY, Sandor HUN
2 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER

Semi Finals
Heat 1

1 OLIVA, Lewis GBR **
2 SZALONTAY, Sandor HUN
Heat 2
1 BOS, Theo NED **
2 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR

Minor Final
5 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER

6 VIGIER, Sebastien FRA
7 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR
8 OWENS, Ryan GBR

Finals
3 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR **

4 SZALONTAY, Sandor HUN

1 BOS, Theo NED **
2 OLIVA, Lewis GBR

Longest Lap – Sprinters
1 OWENS, Ryan GBR

2 ROTHERHAM, Matthew MAL
3 OLIVA, Lewis USN
4 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
5 CARLIN, Jack GBR
6 VIGIER, Sebastien FRA
7 BOS, Yorick NED
8 SCAMMELL, Thomas USN
9 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER
10 BOS, Theo NED
11 LANDERNEAU, Melvin FRA
12 SZALONTAY, Sandor HUN
13 CECI, Davide ITA
14 JOLIFFE, Alex WBK

Keirin

First Round
Heat 1

1 BOS, Theo NED
2 CARLIN, Jack GBR
3 OLIVA, Lewis GBR
4 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER
5 VIGIER, Sebastien FRA
6 CECI, Davide ITA
DNF OWENS, Ryan GBR

Heat 2
1 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR
2 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR
3 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
4 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR
5 SZALONTAY, Sandor HUN
6 LANDERNEAU, Melvin FRA
7 BOS, Yorick NED

Minor Final
7 VIGIER, Sebastien FRA

8 LANDERNEAU, Melvin FRA
9 FORSTEMANN, Robert GER
10 OWENS, Ryan GBR
11 SZALONTAY, Sandor HUN
12 BOS, Yorick NED
13 CECI, Davide ITA
14 JOLIFFE, Alex GBR

Final
1 BOS, Theo NED
2 COPPONI, Thomas FRA
3 ROTHERHAM, Matthew GBR
4 OLIVA, Lewis GBR
5 SCAMMELL, Thomas GBR
6 CARLIN, Jack GBR

 Revolution Men

Flying Lap
1 EMADI, Kian ONE 13.097
2 DIBBEN, Jon WIG 13.454
3 LATHAM, Chris PED 13.490
4 MUNTANER, David MAL 13.850
5 ENGLISH, Felix JLT 13.939
6 ODDLI, Anders OGE 14.003
7 HAYTER, Ethan USN 14.019
8 McLAY, Dan TAL 14.099
9 STEWART, Mark SBP 14.100
10 WOOD, Reece NAB 14.270
11 VAN ZIJL, Melvin VCU 14.860
12 KIRYIENKA, Vasil SKY 14.893

Points Race
1 DIBBEN, Jon GBR 83 points

2 STEWART, Mark GBR 73
3 KIRYIENKA, Vasil BLR 67
4 LATHAM, Chris GBR 57
5 DOULL, Owain GBR 56
6 MUNTANER, David ESP 45
7 TENNANT, Andy GBR 31
8 HAYTER, Ethan VCU 30
9 HESTER, Marc DEN 24
10 GRASMAN, Christian GER 12
11 ENGLISH, Felix IRL 6
12 VAN ZIJL, Melvin NED 2
13 WOOD, Reece GBR 1
14 OLIPHANT, Evan GBR 1
15 McLAY, Dan GBR 1
16 ODDLI, Anders NOR
17 STEEN, Frederik NOR
18 BURTON, Germain GBR
19 RUTHERFORD, Alistair GBR -20
DNF ROBERTS, Will GBR
DNF EMADI, Kian GBR

Longest Lap – Endurance
1 EMADI, Kian ONE

2 WOOD, Reece NAB
3 HESTER, Marc TAL
4 STEWART, Mark SBP
5 OLIPHANT, Evan SBP
6 HESTER, Marc TAL
7 DOULL, Owain WIG
8 RUTHERFORD, Alistair NAB
9 DIBBEN, Jon WIG
10 MUNTANER, David MAL
11 ODDLI, Anders OGE
12 VAN ZIJL, Melvin VCU
13 STEEN, Frederik OGE
14 HAYTER, Ethan USN
15 ENGLISH, Felix JLT
16 GRASMAN, Christian MAL
17 TENNANT, Andy PED
18 BURTON, Germain ONE
19 LATHAM, Chris PED
20 ROBERTS, Will USN

Scratch
1 DIBBEN, Jon GBR

2 LATHAM, Chris GBR
3 STEWART, Mark GBR
4 MUNTANER, David ESP
5 ENGLISH, Felix IRL
6 RUTHERFORD, Alistair GBR
7 WOOD, Reece GBR
8 ODDLI, Anders NOR
9 HAYTER, Ethan VCU
10 KIRYIENKA, Vasil BLR
11 BURTON, Germain GBR
12 HESTER, Marc DEN
13 DOULL, Owain GBR
14 VAN ZIJL, Melvin NED
15 TENNANT, Andy GBR
16 ROBERTS, Will GBR
DNF GRASMAN, Christian GER
DNF OLIPHANT, Evan GBR
DNF McLAY, Dan GBR
DNF EMADI, Kian GBR
DNF STEEN, Frederik NOR

Madison Time Trial
1 Team Wiggins (DIBBEN Jon, DOULL Owain) 54.852

2 Team Pedalsure (TENNANT Andy, LATHAM Chris) 55.252

3 ONE Pro Cycling (BURTON Germain, EMADI Kian( 56.565

4 Maloja Pushbikers RT (GRASMAN Christian, MUNTANER David) 56.692
5 Telegraph Allstars (MCLAY Dan, HESTER Marc) 58.776
6 Team USN (HAYTER Ethan, ROBERTS Wil) 58.857
7 The Nab Racing (WOOD Reece, RUTHERFORD Alistair) 59.325
8 Scotland Burness Paull (STEWART Mark, OLIPHANT Evan) 59.667
9 Orica Greenedge (ODDLI Anders, STEEN Frederik) 59.852
10 VCUK-Champion Systems (VAN ZIJL Melvin, VAUGHAN Jacob) 1:02.330
11 JLT Condor p/b Mavic (ENGLISH Felix, MOODY Ben) 1:03.005

Team Elimination
1 Team Wiggins, WIG

2 Team Pedalsure, PED
3 Maloja Pushbikers RT, MAL
4 Telegraph Allstars, TAL
5 ONE Pro Cycling, ONE
6 The Nab Racing, NAB
7 Team USN, USN
8 Orica Greenedge, OGE
9 VCUK-Champion Systems, VCU
10 JLT Condor p/b Mavic, JLT
11 Scotland Burness Paull, SBP

Blue Peter

Flying Lap
1 CHINYANGANYA, Radzi BPR 19.310

2 HARWOOD, Barney BPR 22.602

Sprint
1 HARWOOD, Barney BPR

2 CHINYANGANYA, Radzi BPR

Kilometre Time Trial
1 CHINYANGANYA, Radzi BPR 01:26.423

2 HARWOOD, Barney BPR 01:31.688

Women

Points Race
1  TROTT, Laura GBR 71 points

2 NELSON, Emily GBR 33
3 WOJTYRA, Malgorzata POL 13
4 JOINER, Charline GBR 9
5 KAY, Emily GBR 8
6 RAYBOULD, Rebecca GBR 8
7 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT 7
8 GURLEY, Lydia IRL 3
9 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR 3
10 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN 3
11 BARKER, Megan GBR 3
12 COSTER, Ellie GBR 3
13 LLOYD, Manon GBR 2
14 PARK, Annasley GBR 1
15 EVANS, Neah GBR 1
16 DEW, Monica GBR
17 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR
18 DENTUS, Abbie GBR
19 KOVACS, Niki GBR
20 BLACK, Sophie GBR
21 BASSO, Laura ITA
22 COLBORNE, Henrietta GBR
DNF CHARD, Megan GBR
DNS KHAN, Danielle GBR

Elimination Scratch
1 NELSON, Emily GBR

2 TROTT, Laura GBR
3 LLOYD, Manon TBR
4 COSTER, Ellie USN
5 KAY, Emily TBR
6 BASSO, Laura ASD
7 DENTUS, Abbie %ME
8 GURLEY, Lydia IRL
9 PARK, Annasley %ME
10 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN
11 EVANS, Neah SCO
12 WOJTYRA, Malgorzata POL
13 DEW, Monica TBO
14 EBERHARDT, Verena TFO
15 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJA
16 BARKER, Megan TBR
17 KOVACS, Niki BCP
18 NIBLETT, Hetty TFO
19 JOINER, Charline FEB
20 CHARD, Megan PMR
21 MCDERMOTT, Ellen TJA
22 BLACK, Sophie EVS
23 RAYBOULD, Rebecca PWH
DNS KHAN, Danielle TBR

Elimination Race
1 TROTT, Laura GBR

2 NELSON, Emily GBR
3 WOJTYRA, Malgorzata POL
4 PARK, Annasley %ME
5 DENTUS, Abbie %ME
6 EVANS, Neah SCO
7 GURLEY, Lydia IRL
8 LLOYD, Manon TBR
9 JOINER, Charline FEB
10 BASSO, Laura ASD
11 DEW, Monica TBO
12 COSTER, Ellie USN
13 EBERHARDT, Verena TFO
14 COLBORNE, Henrietta TJA
15 BARKER, Megan TBR
16 NIBLETT, Hetty TFO
17 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN
18 CHARD, Megan PMR
19 BLACK, Sophie EVS
20 RAYBOULD, Rebecca PWH
21 MCDERMOTT, Ellen TJA
22 KOVACS, Niki BCP

Scratch
1 TROTT, Laura GBR

2 RAYBOULD, Rebecca GBR -1 lap
3 NELSON, Emily GBR -1
4 BARKER, Megan GBR -1
5 BASSO, Laura ITA -1
6 WOJTYRA, Malgorzata POL -1
7 COSTER, Ellie GBR -1
8 JOINER, Charline GBR -1
9 EBERHARDT, Verena AUT -1
10 EVANS, Neah GBR -1
11 GURLEY, Lydia IRL -1
12 DEW, Monica GBR -1
13 CHARD, Megan GBR -1
14 NIBLETT, Hetty GBR -1
15 COLBORNE, Henrietta GBR -1
16 DENTUS, Abbie GBR -1
17 LLOYD, Manon GBR -1
18 WINTHER-OLSEN, Amalie DEN -1
19 PARK, Annasley GBR -1
20 MCDERMOTT, Ellen GBR -1
21 KOVACS, Niki GBR -1
DNF BLACK, Sophie GBR
DNS KAY, Emily GBR
DNS KHAN, Danielle GBR

Hoy Future Stars Girls

Points
1 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE 7 points

2 TILLETT, Emily OGE 5
3 HOLL, Jenny SBP 5
4 JOSEPH, Amber PED 5
5 ROBERTS, Jessica USN 4
6 CALLANDER, Rhona SBP 4
7 RUSSELL, Ellie WIG 3
8 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN 3
9 JARY, Rachel TAL 3
10 VERRILL, Samantha SKY 2
11 HINE, Jayati MAL 2
12 KING, Amber NAB 1
13 DOCHERTY, Anna MAL
14 MORGAN, Savanah ONE
15 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCU
16 ASHWORTH, Georgia JLT
17 PENMAN, Gemma NAB
18 PIT, Emma TAL
19 NIBLETT, Esme VCU
20 HILLIARD, Georgia WIG
21 HORROCKS, Lucy PED
22 BATE-LOWE, Lauren JLT
23 FERGUSON, Tara SKY
24 MILLAR, Jess ONE -10

Six Lap Dash
1 JOSEPH, Amber PED

2 RUSSELL, Ellie WIG
3 DOCHERTY, Anna MAL
4 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN
5 CALLANDER, Rhona SBP
6 ASHWORTH, Georgia JLT
7 VERRILL, Samantha SKY
8 HOLL, Jenny SBP
9 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE
10 HILLIARD, Georgia WIG
11 ROBERTS, Jessica USN
12 FERGUSON, Tara SKY
13 PIT, Emma TAL
14 JARY, Rachel TAL
15 NIBLETT, Esme VCU
16 PENMAN, Gemma NAB< br /> 17 HORROCKS, Lucy PED
18 MORGAN, Savanah ONE
19 TILLETT, Emily OGE
20 KING, Amber NAB
21 BATE-LOWE, Lauren JLT
22 MILLAR, Jess ONE
23 HINE, Jayati MAL
24 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCU

Scratch
1 DOCHERTY, Anna MAL

2 WILLIAMS, Sophie OGE
3 ROBERTS, Jessica USN
4 HOLL, Jenny SBP
5VERRILL, Samantha SKY
6 HINE, Jayati MAL
7 BATE-LOWE, Lauren JLT
8 JOSEPH, Amber PED
9 JARY, Rachel TAL
10 BENNETT, Elizabeth USN
11 PENMAN, Gemma NAB
12 CALLANDER, Rhona SBP
13 MILLAR, Jess ONE
14 RUSSELL, Ellie WIG
15 HILLIARD, Georgia WIG
16 ASHWORTH, Georgia JLT
17 NIBLETT, Esme VCU
18 MORGAN, Savanah ONE
19 KING, Amber NAB
20 FERGUSON, Tara SKY
21 TILLETT, Emily OGE
22 PIT, Emma TAL
23 HORROCKS, Lucy PED
24 COLE-HOSSAIN, Charlotte VCU

Hoy Future Stars Boys

Points
1 WRIGHT, Fred TAL 9 points

2 SHAW, Matthew MAL 5
3 BRITTON, Rhys USN 5
4 EATON, Chris SKY 5
5 STEWART, Lewis SBP 3
6 BROWN, Jim ONE 3
7 PAGE, Charles ONE 3
8 FIELDING, Alistair OGE 3
9 HARTLEY, Theo SKY 2
10 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL 2
11 RIDEHALGH, Alex NAB 1
12 BURKE, Matthew USN 1
13 STEWART, Jake WIG 1
14 RIDEHALGH, Jamie NAB 1
15 DAVIES, Conor WIG
16 BARTON, Jack OGE
17 ANDERSON, Anthony TAL
18 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCU
19 ROSE-DAVIES, Louis VCU
20 MOODY, Ben JLT
21 MINGAY, Oscar PED
22 NALLY, Joe SBP
23 COX, Charlie JLT
24 THOMSON, Cameron PED -10

Six Lap Dash
1 STEWART, Lewis SBP

2 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL
3 BRITTON, Rhys USN
4 WRIGHT, Fred TAL
5 FIELDING, Alistair OGE
6 ANDERSON, Anthony TAL
7 NALLY, Joe SBP
8 HEATON, Chris SKY
9 STEWART, Jake WIG
10 BURKE, Matthew USN
11 BROWN, Jim ONE
12 RIDEHALGH, Jamie NAB
13 PAGE, Charles ONE
14 SHAW, Matthew MAL
15 DAVIES, Conor WIG
16 BARTON, Jack OGE
17 ROSE-DAVIES, Louis VCU
18 THOMSON, Cameron PED
19 RIDEHALGH, Alex NAB
20 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCU
21 MINGAY, Oscar PED
22 MOODY, Ben JLT
23 HARTLEY, Theo SKY
24 COX, Charlie JLT

Scratch
1 BROWN, Jim ONE

2 WRIGHT, Fred TAL
3 FIELDING, Alistair OGE
4 TURNBULL, Hamish MAL
5 NALLY, Joe SBP
6 RIDEHALGH, Jamie NAB
7 BRITTON, Rhys USN
8 ANDERSON, Anthony TAL
9 STEWART, Jake WIG
10 VAUGHAN, Jacob VCU
11 SHAW, Matthew MAL
12 DAVIES, Conor WIG
13 MOODY, Ben JLT
14 HEATON, Chris SKY
15 BURKE, Matthew USN
16 RIDEHALGH, Alex NAB
17 THOMSON, Cameron PED
18 HARTLEY, Theo SKY
19 PAGE, Charles ONE
20 BARTON, Jack OGE
21 STEWART, Lewis SBP
22 MINGAY, Oscar PED
23 ROSE-DAVIES, Louis VCU
24 COX, Charlie JLT

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.