Women’s Team Pursuit

1 Great Britain (TROTT Laura, BARKER Elinor, HORNE Ciara, ROWSELL-SHAND Joanna) 4:19.369
2 United States (HAMMER Sarah, DYGERT Chloe, VALENTE Jennifer, WINDER Ruth) 4:23.696
3 Canada (BROWN Laura,  FOREMAN-MACKEY Annie, ROORDA Stephanie, SIMMERLING Georgia) 4:23.790
4 China (HUANG Dong Yan 1:04.808, JING Yali, MA Menglu, ZHAO Baofang) 4:27.242
5 New Zealand (EDMONDSTON Holly, BOTHA Bryony, DRUMMOND Michaela, SUTTON Philippa) 4:31.287
6 Italy (FRAPPORTI Simona, BALSAMO Elisa, BARTELLONI Beatrice, PATTARO Francesca) 4:31.498
7 Germany (POHL Stephanie, BECKER Charlotte, KROGER Mieke, STOCK Gudrun) 4:32.511
8 Poland (WOJTYRA Malgorzata, JASINSKA Edyta, KACZKOWSKA Justyna, RUTKOWSKA Natalia) 4:33.906

9 Belarus 4:34.604
10 Ireland 4:35.777
11 Hong Kong 4:37.536
12 Russia 4:38.567
13 Australia 4:38.984
14 Japan 4:40.257

Women’s Team Sprint
1 RUSVELO (SHMELEVA Daria, VOINOVA Anastasiia) 32.839

2 Great Britain (MARCHANT Katy, VARNISH Jessica) 33.496

3  Spain (CALVO BARBERO Tania, CASAS ROIGE Helena) 33.538
4 Canada (O’BRIEN Kate,  SULLIVAN Monique) 33.620

5 New Zealand 33.859
6 France 33.914
7 China 33.999
8 Australia 34.121
9 Russia 34.369
10 Germany 34.495
11 Mexico 34.621
12 Netherlands 34.708
13 Ukraine 34.795
14 Colombia 34.823
15 Japan 35.661

Women’s Points Race
1 D’HOORE Jolien BEL 17 points

2 GLAESSER Jasmin CAN 13
3 NELSON Emily GBR 11

4 SAVENKA Ina BLR 8
5 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR 7
6 MAZUREVICIUTE Edita LTU 7
7 UWANO Minami JPN 7
8 BADYKOVA Gulnaz RUS 5
9 RYAN Caroline IRL 5
10 PANG Yao HKG 5
11 CECCHINI Elena ITA 2
12 POHL Stephanie GER
DNF JASINSKA Edyta POL

Women’s Scratch Race
1 SHMAYANKOVA Marina BLR

2 TROTT Laura GBR -1 lap
3 YANG Qianyu HKG

4 CUCINOTTA Annalisa ITA1
5 D’HOORE Jolien BEL
6 UWANO Minami JPN
7 BALABOLINA Tamara RUS
8 RUTKOWSKA Natalia POL
9 SALAZAR Yareli MEX
10 MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies CUB
11 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP
12 SOLOVEI Ganna UKR
13 BECKER Charlotte GER
14 MAZUREVICIUTE Edita LTU
15 WOLLASTON Nina NZL
16 BOYLAN Lydia IRL
17 GLAESSER Jasmin CAN
DNS VALENTE Jennifer USA

Men’s Team Pursuit
1 Australia (WELSFORD Sam, PORTER Alexander, SCOTSON Miles, WIGHT Rohan) 4:00.947

2 Denmark (LARSEN Niklas, MADSEN Frederik, PEDERSEN Casper, PEDERSEN Rasmus) 4:02.264
3 Italy (CONSONNI Simone, SCARTEZZINI Michele, GANNA Filippo, LAMON Francesco) 4:02.545
4 Germany (BOMMEL Henning, LAMPATER Leif, ROHDE Leon R, WEINSTEIN Domenic) 4:02.687
5 China (LIU Hao, FAN Yang, QIN Chen Lu, SHEN Pingan) 4:04.144
6 Great Britain (CAVENDISH Mark, WOOD Oliver, EMADI Kian, LATHAM Christopher) 4:05.015
7 Netherlands (HUIZENGA Jenning, PIETERS Roy, STOPLER Nick, VAN DER BURG Joost) 4:05.247
8 Russia (MANAKOV Viktor, SHILOV Sergei, SOKOLOV Dmitrii, SVESHNIKOV Kirill) 4:05.405

9 New Zealand 4:06.809
10 Switzerland 4:07.033
11 Colombia 4:07.508
12 Canada 4:07.611
13 France 4:07.877
14 Spain 4:09.814
15 Ukraine 4:17.130
16 Hong Kong 4:17.163
17 Uzbekistan 4:21.121

Men’s Team Sprint
1 Great Britain (CRAMPTON Matthew, HINDES Philip, KENNY Jason) 43.798

2 Poland (BIELECKI Maciej, KUCZYNSKI Kamil, LIPA Mateusz) 43.886

3 Russia (DMITRIEV Denis, SHURSHIN Nikita, YAKUSHEVSKIY Pavel) 43.963
4 Australia (CONSTABLE Patrick, HART Nathan, LEWIS Peter) 44.038

5 France 44.180
6 Netherlands 44.279
7 Korea 44.343
8 China 44.508
9 Japan 44.611
10 Germany 44.705
11 Lokosphinx 44.784
12 JAPAN PROFESSIONAL CYCLIST A. 44.814
13 Spain 45.310
14 Brazil 45.310
15 Colombia 45.427
16 Venezuela 46.297
17 New Zealand REL

Men’s Scratch Race
1 THOMAS Benjamin FRA

2 CANELLAS SANCHEZ Xavier ESP
3 PARRA ARIAS Jordan Arley COL

4 ENGLISH Felix IRL
5 XUE Chao Hua CHN
6 CHEUNG King Lok HKG
7 TEKLINSKI Adrian POL
8 PRADO Ignacio MEX
9 SAZANOV Andrey RVL
10 STEWART Campbell NZL
11 BURTON Germain GBR
12 LAMON Francesco ITA
13 HARTVIG Daniel DEN
14 PERIZZOLO Loic SUI
15 DE BUYST Jasper BEL
DNF CAVES Aidan CAN
DNF GLADYSH Roman UKR
DNF YAMBULATOV Timur UZB

Men’s Points Race
1 THOMAS Benjamin FRA 33

2 AMORES PALACIOS Julio Alberto ESP 23
3 MUDGWAY Luke NZL 21

4 DE BUYST Jasper BEL 17
5 IMHOF Claudio SUI 11
6 ERSHOV Artur RVL 11
7 ENGLISH Felix IRL 10
8 CHEUNG King Lok HKG 10
9 MACKINNON Sean CAN 7
10 ARANGO CARVAJAL J. E. COL 4
11 SCARTEZZINI Michele ITA 4
DNF XUE Chao Hua CHN
DNF KREMINSKYI Vladyslav UKR
DNF FEDOROV Ruslan UZB

Similar Articles