Men’s Sprint

200m Time Trial
1 Lewis OLIVA GBR 10.227
2 Charlie CONORD FRA 10.256
3 John PAUL GBR 10.322
4 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR 10.378
5 Tomas BABEK CZE 10.430
6 Thomas SCAMMELL GBR 10.645
7 Kenny DE KETELE BEL 11.524
8 Jesper MORKOV DEN 12.330

Round 1

Heat 1
1 John PAUL GBR 10.955
2 Thomas SCAMMELL GBR

Heat 2 
1 Jonathan MITCHELLGBR 10.842
2 Tomas BABEK CZE

Minor Final

1 Tomas BABEK CZE
2 Thomas SCAMMELL GBR

Semi Final

Heat 1 
1 Lewis OLIVA GBR 
2 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR (relegated)

Heat 2 
1 Charlie CONORD FRA
2 John PAUL GBR

Final
3rd 4th final
3 John PAUL GBR **
4 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR

Final
1 Charlie CONORD FRA  * *
2 Lewis OLIVA GBR * 

Elite Men’s Flying 250 TT
1 Alex EDMONDSON OGE 13.487
2 Achim BURKART JLT 13.858
3 Leif LAMPATER MAL 14.014
4 Zac MAY NFT 14.154
5 Miguel AMORIM TIG 14.249
6 Joe HOLT USN 14.251
7 Joel PARTINGTON MGE 14.260
8 Phil TRODDEN RIG 14.331
9  Morgan KNIESKY TAL 14.394
10 Angus GILLIES TSC 14.411
11 Joe FRY SKY 15.204
12 Russell HAMPTON TPP 15.421

Women’s Points Race 

1 Elinor BARKER GBR 35
2 Katie CURTIS GBR 29
3 Leire OLABERRIA ESP 17
4 Laura TROTT GBR 12
5 Emily NELSON GBR 11
6 Manon LLOYD GBR 5
7 Sarah INGELBRECHT BEL 5
8 Abbie DENTUS GBR 3
9 Jo ROWSELL GBR 3
10 Brit TATE GBR 3
11 Charline JOINER GBR 2
12 Emily KAY GBR -17
13 Megan BARKER GBR -20
14 Ellie COSTER GBR -20

Men’s Keirin

Round 1
1 Lewis OLIVA GBR
2 John PAUL GBR
3 Tomas BABEK CZE
4 Charlie CONORD FRA
5 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR
6 Thomas SCAMMELLGBR

Men’s Points Race
1 Alex EDMONDSON AUS 83
2 Leif LAMPATER GER 79
3 Achim BURKART GER 32
4 Kenny DE KETELE BEL 30
5 Zac MAY GBR 27
6 Alastair RUTHERFORD GBR 26
7 Christian GRASMANN GER14
8 Morgan KNIESKY FRA12
9 Miguel AMORIM POR 11
10 Joe HOLT GBR 6
11 Miles SCOTSON AUS 6
12 Phil  TRODDEN GBR 3
13 Joe WILTSHIRE GBR 3
14 Russell HAMPTON GBR 0
15 Matt BOSTOCK GBR -20
16 Joe FRY GBR -20
17 Martin REINERT GER -20
18 Joey WALKER GBR -20
19 Jesper MORKOV DEN -20
DNF Angus GILLIES GBR 1
DNF Joel PARTINGTON GBR 2
DNF Ruari YEOMAN GBR 2

Women’s Elimination

1 Laura TROTT MFP
2 Leire OLABERRIA ESP
3 Emily KAY USN
4 Katie CURTIS IZU
5 Abbie DENTUS DEV
6 Elinor BARKER MFP
7 Sarah INGELBRECHT BEL
8 Lucy SHAW MFD
9 Manon LLOYD USN
10 Emily NELSON USN
11 Ellie COSTER USN
12 Megan BARKER FRT
13 Jo ROWSELL IZU
14 Charline JOINER WNT
15 Brit TATE WNT

Elite Men’s Scratch Race
1 Alex EDMONDSON AUS
2 Leif LAMPATER GER
3 Morgan KNIESKY FRA
4 ChristianGRASMANN  GER
5 Achim BURKART GER
6 Kenny DE KETELE BEL
7 Matt BOSTOCK GBR
8 Miguel AMORIM POR
9 Joe WILTSHIRE GBR
10 Joe HOLT GBR
11 Martin REINERT GER
12 Ruari YEOMAN GBR
13 Jesper MORKOV DEN
14 Phil TRODDEN GBR
15 Miles SCOTSON AUS
16 Alastair RUTHERFORD GBR
17 Joey WALKER GBR
18 Russell HAMPTON GBR
19 Zac MAY GBR
DNF Joe FRY GBR
DNF Angus GILLIES GBR
DNF Joel PARTINGTON GBR

Hoy Bikes Future Star Boys Scratch Race
1 Fred WRIGHT TAL
2 Matthew DRAPER TPP
3 Tom PIDCOCK NFT
4 Jake STEWART RIG
5 Rhys BRITTON USN
6 Frank LONGSTAFF JLT
7  William ROBERTS USN
8 Lewis STEWART RIG
9 Sebastian DICKENS MAL
10 Jack PLUMLEY JLT
11 Matthew WALLS TIG
12 Hamish TURNBULL MAL
13 Alex JOLLIFFE OGE
14 Max WILLIAMSON TIG
15 Oliver PECKOVER SKY
16 Ethan HAYTER TAL
17 Alistair FIELDING MGE
18 Jake DOBSON NFT
19 Jamie RIDEHALGH TPP
20 Mitchell POWELL OGE
21 Alexander MACRAE TSC
22 Anthony ANDERSON MGE
23 Ewan MATHIESON TSC

Hoy Bikes Future Stars Girls Scratch Race
1 Sophie CAPEWELL MAL
2 Anna DOCHERTY TPP
3 Jessica ROBERTS USN
4 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT
5 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE
6 Elizabeth BENNETT USN
7 Rosa MARTIN RIG
8 Rebecca RAYBOULD JLT
9 Megan CHARD OGE
10 Henrietta COLBOURNE NFT
11 Samantha VERRILL SKY
12 Ellie PARK JLT
13 Monica DEW TIG
14 Anna ARMSTRONG TSC
15 Shenna MCKIVERIGAN SKY
16 Lauren MURPHY TAL
17 Hetty NIBLETT MAL
18 Jayati HINE TPP
19 Lucy NELSON TIG
20 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
21 Esme NIBLETT MGE
22 Emily TILLETT RIG
23 Lulu BARTLETT MGE
24 Jessica WATTS TSC

Revolution Longest lap
1 Joel PARTINGTON MGE
2 Joe HOLT USN
3 Morgan KNIESKY TAL
4 Alex EDMONDSON OGE
5 Joe FRY SKY
6 Zac MAY NFT
7 Martin REINERT JLT
8 Joe WILTSHIRE NFT
 9 Christian GRASMANN MAL
10 Miles SCOTSON OGE
11 Alastair RUTHERFORD RIG
12 Leif LAMPATER MAL
13 Jesper MORKOV TAL
14 Phil TRODDEN RIG
15 Angus GILLIES TSC
16 Russell HAMPTON TPP
17 Ruari YEOMAN TSC
18 Miguel AMORIM TIG
19 Joey WALKER SKY
20 Achim BURKART JLT
21 Matt BOSTOCK USN
22 Kenny DE KETELE TIG

Elite Women’s Scratch Race
1 Ellie COSTER GBR
2 Katie CURTIS GBR
3 Laura TROTT GBR
4 Leire OLABERRIA ESP
5 Emily KAY GBR
6 Megan BARKER GBR
7 Abbie DENTUS GBR
8 Charline JOINER GBR
9 Elinor BARKER GBR
11 Emily NELSON GBR
12 Manon LLOYD GBR
13 Brit TATE GBR
14 DNF Lucy SHAW GBR
12 DNF Jo ROWSELL GBR

Hoy Future Stars Boys 6 lap dash
1 Rhys BRITTON USN
2 Fred WRIGHT TAL
3 Matthew DRAPER TPP
4 Alistair FIELDING MGE
5 Tom PIDCOCK NFT
6 Jake STEWART RIG
7 Hamish TURNBULL MAL
8 Alex JOLLIFFE OGE
9 Mitchell POWELL OGE
10 Sebastian DICKENS MAL
11 Jamie RIDEHALGH TPP
12 Matthew WALLS TIG
13 Jack PLUMLEY JLT
14 Ethan HAYTER TAL
15 Frank LONGSTAFF JLT
16 Oliver PECKOVER SKY
17 Anthony ANDERSON MGE
18 Ewan MATHIESON TSC
19 Max WILLIAMSON TIG
20 William ROBERTS USN
21 Jake DOBSON NFT
22 Lewis STEWART RIG
23 Alexander MACRAE TSC

Hoy Bikes Future Stars Girls 6 Lap Dash
1 Sophie CAPEWELL MAL
2 Ellie PARK JLT
3 Megan CHARD OGE
4 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT
5 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE
6 Rosa MARTIN RIG
7 Henrietta COLBOURNE NFT
8 Elizabeth BENNETT USN
9 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
10 Jessica ROBERTS USN
11 Samantha VERRILL SKY
12 Anna DOCHERTY TPP
13 Anna ARMSTRONG TSC
14 Monica DEW TIG
15 Lucy NELSON TIG
16 Hetty NIBLETT MAL
17 Lauren MURPHY TAL
18 Esme NIBLETT MGE
19 Shenna MCKIVERIGAN SKY
20 Jessica WATTS TSC
21 Emily TILLETT RIG
22 Lulu BARTLETT MGE
23 Rebecca RAYBOULD JLT
24 Jayati HINE TPP

Elite Men’s Madison 1km TT
1 ORICA GREENEDGE (Alex EDMONDSON, Miles SCOTSON) 00:56.181
2 MALOJA PUSHBIKERS RT (Christian GRASMANN, Leif LAMPATER) 00:57.862
3 JLT CONDOR (Achim BURKART, Martin REINERT) 00:58.817
4 NFTO (Zac MAY, Joe WILTSHIRE) 00:58.896
5 TEAM IGNITR (Kenny DE KETELE, Miguel AMORIM) 00:59.169
6 TEAM USN (Matt BOSTOCK, Joe HOLT) 00:59.526
7 TEAM SCOTLAND (An
gus GILLIES, Ruari YEOMAN) 00:59.903
8 RIGMAR RACERS (Alastair RUTHERFORD, Phil TRODDEN) 01:00.237
9 MADISON-GENESIS (Joe PARTINGTON, Alistair FIELDING) 01:00.376
10 TEAM POLYPIPE (Russell HAMPTON, Matthew DRAPER) 01:00.840
11 TELEGRAPH ALLSTARS (Morgan KNIESKY, Jesper MORKOV) 01:00.872
12 TEAM SKY (Joey WALKER, Joe FRY) 01:01.083

Hoy Bikes Future Stars Boys Points Race
1 Fred WRIGHT TAL 10
2 Rhys BRITTON USN 8
3 Frank LONGSTAFF JLT 5
4 Jake STEWART RIG 5
5 Matthew WALLS TIG 3
6 Hamish TURNBULL MAL 3
7 Jamie RIDEHALGH TPP 2
8 Sebastian DICKENS MAL 2
9 Anthony ANDERSON MGE 2
10 Tom PIDCOCK NFT 2
11 Matthew DRAPER TPP 1
12 William ROBERTS USN 1
13 Max WILLIAMSON TIG
14 Alex JOLLIFFE OGE
15 Ethan HAYTER TAL
16 Mitchell POWELL OGE
17 Lewis STEWART RIG
18 Jake DOBSON NFT
19 Ewan MATHIESON TSC
20 Jack PLUMLEY JLT
21 Alistair FIELDING MGE
22 Oliver PECKOVER SKY
23 Alexander MACRAE TSC

Hoy Future Stars Girls Points Race
1 Sophie CAPEWELLMAL 10
2 Eleanor DICKINSON NFT 6
3 Rebecca RAYBOULD JLT 5
4 Emily TILLETT RIG 5
5 Jessica ROBERTS USN 3
6 Rosa MARTIN RIG 3
7 Sophie WILLIAMS OGE 3
8 Elizabeth BENNETT USN 2
9 Henrietta COLBOURNE NFT 2
10 Anna DOCHERTY TPP 2
11 Samantha VERRILL SKY 1
12 Lauren MURPHY TAL 1
13 Ellie PARK JLT 1
14 Monica DEW TIG
15 Jayati HINE TPP
16 Lucy NELSON TIG
17 Anna ARMSTRONG TSC
18 Shenna MCKIVERIGAN SKY
19 Maddie GAMMONS TAL
20 Esme NIBLETT MGE
21 Hetty NIBLETT MAL
22 Megan CHARD OGE
23 Lulu BARTLETT MGE
DNF Jessica WATTS TSC

Elite Men’s Team Elimination Race
1 ORICA Greenedge OGE
2 MALOJA Pushbikers RT MAL
3 TEAM Ignitr TIG 
4 TEAM USN USN
5 JLT Condor JLT
6 TELEGRAPH Allstars TAL 
7 TEAM Scotland TSC
8 RIGMAR Racers RIG
9 MADISON Genesis MGE
10 TEAM Sky SKY
11 TEAM Polypipe TPP
12 NFTO NFT

Men’s Keirin
Heat 2
1 Tomas BABEK CZE
2 Lewis OLIVA GBR
3 John PAUL GBR
4 Jonathan MITCHELL GBR
5 Thomas SCAMMELL GBR
6 Charlie CONORD FRA

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.