Junior Male

1km Time Trial
GOLD
Matthew Gibson Velocity WD-40 1:06:899

SILVER Leon Gledhill Sportcity Velo 1:07:947
BRONZE Tom Arnstein Team ASL360 1:08:010

4 Thomas Scammell Performance Cycle Coaching 1:08:050
5 Germain Burton Team De Ver 11:08:661
6 Ryan Whatmough Team Terminator 1:08:756
7 Louis Magnani Prestige Velo Club 1:09:517
8 Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon RC 1st 1:09:536
9 William Hyde MJS Racing 1:10:365
10  Tristan Robbins Cardiff JIF 1:10:383
11 Charlie Tanfield Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 1:10:460
12 Oliver Moors Prestige Velo Club 1:10:736
13 Sean McGovern Teamwallis CHH Racing Team 1:11:111
14 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club 1:12:037
15  Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres 1:12:155
16  Zak Loney Team LFH 1:12:502
17  Louis Preston Tunstall  CC 1:14:376
18  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Wheelers 1:15:657
DNS Oliver Maxwell Forme Bikes UK
DNS Zachery May Cardiff JIF
DNS Jack Payne Sportcity Velo
DNS Jake Thomas Bristol Cycling Development Squad

Under 12 Female

Omnium
GOLD
Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC

SILVER Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC
BRONZE Ella Barnwell Towy Riders

4 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC
5 Lauren Booth Newport Youth Velo Cycling Club
6 Ella Lazenby
7 Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC
8 Alice Sismanovic Eastlands Velo
9 Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC
10 Ms Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz
11 Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors
12 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz
13 India Gloag VC Londres
14 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC
15 Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC

U12 Male

Omnium
GOLD
Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC

SILVER Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club
BRONZE Zach Bridges Newport Olympic Cycling Club

4  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC
5 Finley Newmark VC Londres
6 Owain Roberts Towy Riders
7  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT
8  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC
9 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club
10  Ben Ryder Eastlands Velo
11 Billy Lazenby
12  Thomas Gloag VC Londres
13 George Sloan VC Jubilee
14  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC
15 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC
16  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo
17  Joel Ackers Eastlands Velo
18 Archie Sloan VC Jubilee

Under 16 Female

Sprint
GOLD
Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC

SILVER Grace Garner RST Racing Team
BRONZE Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC

4 Chloe Baggs
5 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo
6 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor
7 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC
8 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT
9 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo
9 Victoria Kinrade Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man
11 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC
11 Rebecca Raybould Poole  CC

13 Eve Jefferies Poole CC

14 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT
15 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles – Sram
16 Lulu Bartlett Edinburgh Racers
DNS  Eleanor Dickinson Beacon Wheelers

Under 16 Male

Pursuit
GOLD
Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team 2:18:637

SILVER  Matthew Bostock Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man 2:22:543
BRONZE Joseph Fry RST Racing Team 2:24:159

4 Stuart Balfour Edinburgh RC 2:26:190
5  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club  2:25:870
6 Fabian Brennan Velocity WD-40 2:26:112
7  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC 2:26:936
8 Matthew Walls Velocity WD-40 2:27:232
9 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team  2:26:031
10 Tom England Bush Healthcare CRT  2:26:650
11 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club  2:26:752
12 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC  2:26:785
13 Luke Morgan CC Luton 2:28:347
14  Matthew Draper Team Royal London 360 Isle Of Man 2:28:494
15 Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club – Halo Films 2:28:620
16 James Risk Sportcity Velo 2:28:716
17  Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo 2:28:891
18 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo 2:28:895
19 Jake Howes Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2:28:967
20  Cameron Gutteridge Welwyn  CC 2:28:984
21 Ethan Hayter VC Londres 2:29:081
22  George Moore I-Team Cyclists’ Club 2:29:629
23  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC 2:29:650
24 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club 2:29:997
25 James Ireson Wolverhampton 2:30:056
26  Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team 2:30:063
27  Rhys Britton Cardiff JIF 2:30:316
28  Jack Escritt Velocity WD-40  2:30:587
29 David Barnes Condor Cycles  2:30:615
30 Matthew Cosgrove Sportcity Velo  2:30:909
31  Max Williamson Lincsquad 2:32:081
32  Matthias Barnet Edinburgh RC 2:32:141
33  Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF 2:32:322
34 Tom Sefton Palmer Park Velo RT 2:32:362
35 Max Bergin VC Londres 2:32:508
36 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres 2:32:658
37 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity WD-40 2:32:781
38 Henry Parnell Team ASL360 2:37:569
39  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC B2:38:691
40 Scott Pearce Newport Olympic Cycling Club 2:38:719
41  James Helsby Eastlands Velo 2:39:328
42  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team 2:40:293
43 Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC 2:40:320
44  Matthew Sisley Lichfield City CC 2:41:711
45 Thomas McCann Sportcity Velo 2:43:990
46 Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists’ Club 2:51:477
DNS Dan O’Halloran Eastlands Velo
DNS Joey Walker RST Racing Team 

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.