Derny Fest

Heat 1
1 Martyn HARRIS Banjo cycles

2 Nigel STEVEN Finchley RT
3 Glen O’BRIEN CC Luton
4 John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC
5 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC
6 Nick CAMMELL GS Henley
7 Sarah BROOK Team Mulebar Girl Sigma Sport
8 Alison LILLY Kings Cliffe Flyers

Heat 2
1 Alex WISE VC St Raphael

2 Kristan WOOLF Prestige Velo Club
3 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
4 Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk
5 David JACK BC Private Member
6 Malcolm FREEMAN High Wycombe CC
7 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC

Heat 3
1 Vojtech BLAZEJOVSKY Brixton Cycles

2 James CONNELL Brixton Cycles
3 Joshua MITCHELL Bicester Millenium
4 Toby BLACKMAN BC Private Member
5 Jo McRAE Look Mum No Hands
6 Fraizer CARR awcycles.co.uk
7 Hugh KNUDSON Dream Race Club
8 David CARTER Bournemouth Arrow Hotel Collingwood

Minor Final 15K
1 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC

2 Malcolm FREEMAN High Wycombe CC
3 Sarah BROOK Team Mulebar Girl Sigma Sport
4 Hugh KNUDSON Dream Race club
5 Alison LILLY Kings Cliffe Flyers
6 David CARTER Bournemouth Arrow Hotel Collingwood

Minor Final 20K
1 Trevor BRADBURY awcycles.co.uk

2 Ian GREENSTREET Newbury RC
3 Fraizer CARR awcycles.co.uk
4 John HEFFERNAN New Forest CC
5 Toby BLACKMAN BC Private Member
6 Nick CAMMELL GS Henley

Final 25K
1 Alex WISE VC St Raphael

2 Kristan WOOLF Prestige Velo Club
3 Vojtech BLAZEJOVSKY Brixton Cycles
4 Martyn HARRIS Banjo Cycles
5 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing
6 James CONNELL Brixton Cycles
7 Nigel STEVEN Finchley RT
8 Glen O’BRIEN CC Luton
9 Joshua MITCHELL Bicester Millenium

National Women’s Omnium League

Time Trial
1 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems Maxgear-Base 38.90

2 Lydia BOYLAN BC Private Member 39.70
3 Anna RAILTON Team ASL360 40.32
4 Charlotte BROUGHTON MG Décor 40.33
5 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers CC 40.54
6 Abbie DENTUS De Ver Cycles 40.72

8K Points race
1Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems Maxgear-Base

2 Sarah CONNELL Brixton CC
3 Keira McVITTY Brixton CC
4 Niki DUKES-KOVACS Brixton CC
5 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers CC
6 Abbie DENTUS De Ver Cycles

Sprint
1 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems Maxgear-Base

2 Lydia BOYLAN BC Private Member
3 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers CC
4 Anna RAILTON Team ASL360
5 Charlotte BROUGHTON MG Decor
6 Abbie DENTUS De Ver Cycles

Pursuit
1 Charlotte BROUGHTON MG Décor 2:28.20

2 Lydia BOYLAN BC Private Member 2:30.52
3 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems Maxgear-Base 2:32.22
4 Abbie DENTUS De Ver Cycles 2:33.06
5 Anna RAILTON Team ASL360 2:33.53
6 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers CC 2:34.11

Scratch Race
1 Sarah CONNELL Brixton CC

2 Laura MASSEY Abergavenny RC
3 Brit
Tate GTBcycles.co.uk

4 Anna RAILTON Team ASL360
5 Niki DUKES-KOVACS Brixton CC
6 Abbie DENTUS De Ver Cycles

Overall Position
1 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems Maxgear-Base

2 Anna RAILTON Team ASL360
3 Lydia BOYLAN BC Private Member
4 Charlotte BROUGHTON MG Decor
5 Abbie DENTUS De Ver Cycles
6 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Whls CC
7 Sarah CONNELL Brixton CC
8 Niki DUKES-KOVACS Brixton CC
9 Brit Tate GTBcycles.co.uk
10 Laura MASSEY Abergavenny RC
11 Keira McVITTY Brixton cc
12 Flora GILLIES Team ASL360

Similar Articles