Results from the morning session

Men’s Sprint

Qualifying
1 CONSTABLE Patrick AUS 10.470

2 DORNBACH Maximilian GER 10.542
3 GORLOV Sergej RUS 10.601
4 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU 10.612
5 MAY Jan GER 10.649
6 RADZIKIEWICZ Alexander AUS 10.650
7 COPPONI Thomas FRA 10.664
8 WILLIAMS Zac NZL 10.665
9 SNASEL Jaroslav CZE 10.668
10 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai AUS 10.669
11 PRESBURY Jeremy NZL 10.674
12 LYSENKO Aleksey RUS 10.674
13 MODH ZONIS Muhammad Firdau MAS 10.700
14 ZAITSAU Artsiom BLR 10.709
15 JUNG Jeahee KOR 10.723
16 GIL Benjamin FRA 10.739
17 GUTIERREZ Juan David COL 10.795
18 FEDIN Vladislav RUS 10.799
19 SAHROM Muhammad Shah F MAS 10.840
20 SAUNDERS Callum NZL 10.879
21 BORCHJES Kyle RSA 10.884
22 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL 10.930
23 VERAMCHUK Yauhen BLR 10.961
24 KEUCHEL Johannes GER 10.969
25 RUDYK Mateusz POL 10.990
26 STECKO Jakub POL 11.000
27 ROBERTS Justin TRI 11.016
28 YING Asyraf Naim MAS 11.021
29 FANTA Jiri CZE 11.037
30 ORTEGA Aldo Augusto MEX 11.045
31 NOGAMI Ryuta JPN 11.203
32 VRANCKEN Jordi BEL 11.246
33 EVENOT Killian FRA 11.248
34 KUBOTA Yasuhiro JPN 11.251
35 VALDEZ Jose Manuel MEX 11.303
36 TAKIMOTO Yasuyuki JPN 11.370
37 MELLEN James USA 11.506
38 FARLEY Calan USA 11.543
39 BABUCAS Jose Antonio MEX 11.791
40 NOTHSTEIN Tyler USA 12.008
41 BABY Alan IND 12.084

Round of 16

Heat 1
1 CONSTABLE Patrick AUS

2 KEUCHEL Johannes GER

Heat 2
1 DORNBACH Maximilian GER

2 VERAMCHUK Yauhen BLR

Heat 3
1 GORLOV Sergej RUS

2 RAJKOWSKI Patryk POL

Heat 4
1 JONAUSKAS Svajunas LTU

2 BORCHJES Kyle RSA

Heat 5
1 MAY Jan GER

2 SAUNDERS Callum NZL

Heat 6
1 SAHROM Muhammad Shah F MAS

2 RADZIKIEWICZ Alexander AUS

Heat 7
1 FEDIN Vladislav RUS

2 COPPONI Thomas FRA

Heat 8
1 WILLIAMS Zac NZL

2 GUTIERREZ Juan David COL

Heat 9
1 SNASEL Jaroslav CZE

2 GIL Benjamin FRA

Heat 10
1 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai AUS

2 JUNG Jeahee KOR

Heat 11
1 PRESBURY Jeremy NZL

2 ZAITSAU Artsiom BLR

Heat 12
1 LYSENKO Aleksey RUS

2 MODH ZONIS Muhammad Firdau MAS

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 CONSTABLE Patrick AUS

2 LYSENKO Aleksey RUS

Heat 2
1 PRESBURY Jeremy NZL

2 DORNBACH Maximilian GER

Heat 3
1 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai AUS

2 GORLOV Sergej RUS

Heat 4
1 JONAUSKAS Svajunas

2 SNASEL Jaroslav CZE

Heat 5
1 WILLIAMS Zac NZL

2 MAY Jan GER

Heat 6
1 FEDIN Vladislav

2 SAHROM Muhammad Shah F MAS

Repechages

Heat 1
1 LYSENKO Aleksey RUS

2 SNASEL Jaroslav CZE
3 SAHROM Muhammad Shah F MAS

Heat 2
1 MAY Jan 19950611 GER

2 DORNBACH Maximilian GER
3 GORLOV Sergej RUS

Women’s Omnium

I – Flying Lap
1 KNAUER Anna GER 14.953

2 LAMBOLEY Soline FRA 15.229
3 GIBSON Kinley CAN 15.266
4 STEWART Macey AUS 15.405
5 KAY Emily GBR 15.431
6 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje BEL 15.499
7 ABRAMOVA Maria RUS 15.571
8 PIETRZAK Lucja POL 15.648
9 PIATROUSKAYA Katsiaryna BLR 15.693
10 SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria ITA 16.041
11 SEMIAN Bailey USA 16.664
12 PRIESTLEY Hayley IRL 17.424

II – Points Race
1 SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria ITA 20 +1 lap

2 STEWART Macey AUS 11
3 LAMBOLEY Soline FRA 11
4 KNAUER Anna GER 8
5 PIETRZAK Lucja POL 5
6 GIBSON Kinley CAN 3
7 KAY Emily GBR 3
8 VANDENBROUCKE Saartje BEL 3
9 PIATROUSKAYA Katsiaryna BLR
10 ABRAMOVA Maria RUS
11 SEMIAN Bailey USA
12 PRIESTLEY Hayley IRL

Men’s Omnium

IV – Individual Pursuit

1 EDWARDS Jack AUS 3:24.501
2 WOOD Oliver GBR 3:27.759
3 PEDERSEN Casper Phillip DEN 3:28.275
4 GOUGH Regan NZL 3:28.475
5 PIETRULA Nicolas CZE 3:28.610
6 JURCZYK Marc GER 3:29.365
7 STRAKHOV Dmitry RUS 3:29.630
8 JOHNSTONE Eric CAN 3:30.290
9 CARLSON Zachary USA 3:30.326
10 OKAMOTO Hayato JPN 3:31.070
11 FALLON Thomas IRL 3:31.076
12 MULLER Patrick SUI 3:31.666
13 LEVASSEUR Jordan FRA 3:31.987
14 TSISHCHANKA Hardzei BLR 3:32.117
15 DE VYLDER Lindsay BEL 3:32.634
16 KIM Hwanghee KOR 3:36.433
17 SILVA Nelson Felipe R POR 3:36.838
18 MINALI Riccardo ITA 3:36.873
19 NAVARRO Nicolas Oscar ARG 3:37.014
20 SALIE Shameeg RSA 3:38.822
21 KLEVANOV Nikita KAZ 3:40.121
22 RUSLI Muhammad Aele S MAS 3:43.833
23 SHIRMUKHAMEDOV Yuriy UZB 3:47.651

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply