Derny Fest

Final
1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles/George GILBERT

2 Alex WISE VC St Rahael/Derek MARLOE
3 John McCLELLAND Prestige VC/Tim Read
4 Andy HASTINGS Finchley RT
5 Mark SMITH Welwyn Wheelers
6 Chris BUSH VS St Raphael
7 Vojtech BLAZEJOVCKY Brixton Cycles
8 James CONNELL Brixton Cycles
9 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers

Minor Final
10 Johannes ROUX Giant-Halo Films

11 Neil Fraser Stevenage CC
12 Joshua MAYNARD Welwyn Wheelers
13 Kristian WOOLF Prestige VC
14 Karl FREEMAN Team Wheel Guru
15 David JACK BC Private Member
16 Christian BRAYBROOKE Velocity WD40
17 Glenn O’BRIEN CC Luton
18 Oliver HITCHINGS Peter Hansford Racing

Consolation Final
19 Simon BEST North Road Club

20 Malcolm FREEMAN High Wycombe CC
21 Adrian CLODE Revo Racing
22 Neil LEWIS North Road CC
23 Joanne McRAE Look Mum No Hands
24 Anthony GOODWIN CC Luton
25 Alan GALLOWAY CC Luton
26 Sarah BROOK Mule Bar Girl
27 Alison LILLEY Kingscliffe Flyers

Women’s Omnium

Overall
1 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems-Maxgear 11

2 Anita STENBERG IK HeroSykkel 14
3 Anna RAILTON ASL360 19
4 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers 25
5 Keira McVITTY Team Zenith 29
6 Madeleine MOORE VC St Raphael 35
7 Claire GILLOTT Elitecycling 45
8 Laura CLODE VC St Raphael 45
9 Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC 46
10 Sarah CONNELL Brixton Cycles 48
11 Sarah BROOK Mule Bar Girl 58
12 Vikki FILSELL Les Filles Racing Team 61
13 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael 61
14 Niki DUKES-KOVAS Brixton Cycles 63
15 Sophie LANKFORD Elitecycling 68
16 Caroline HARDING VC St Raphael 78
17 Ottilie QUINCE CC Luton 78
18 Eleanor CADZOW Welwyn Wheelers 88
19 Sara GENT VO2 Development Squad 90
20 Leslie PINDAR Elitecycling DNF

Time Trial
1 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems-Maxgear 39.12

2 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers 40.61
3 Anna RAILTON ASL360 41.09
4 Anita STENBERG IK HeroSykkel 41.25
5 Keira McVITTY Team Zenith 42.65
6 Laura CLODE VC St Raphael 42.79
7 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael 43.05
8 Sarah BROOK Mule Bar Girl 43.24
9 Sarah CONNELL Brixton Cycles 43.38
10 Ottilie QUINCE CC Luton 43.73
11 Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC 43.79
12 Sophie LANKFORD Elitecycling 44.16
13 Leslie PINDAR Elitecycling 44.24
14 Madeleine MOORE VC St Raphael 44.44
15 Eleanor CADZOW Welwyn Wheelers 44.56
16 Vikki FILSELL Les Filles Racing Team 44.94
17 Niki DUKES-KOVAS Brixton Cycles 45.27
18 Claire GILLOTT Elitecycling 45.36
19 Sara GENT VO2 Development Squad 45.37
20 Caroline HARDING VC St Raphael 46.97

Points Race
1 Anna RAILTON ASL360

2 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems-Maxgear
3 Anita STENBERG IK HeroSykkel
4 Madeleine MOORE VC St Raphael
5 Keira McVITTY Team Zenith
6 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers
7 Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC
8 Claire GILLOTT Elitecycling
9 Laura CLODE VC St Raphael
10 Sarah CONNELL Brixton Cycles
11 Sarah BROOK Mule Bar Girl
12 Caroline HARDING VC St Raphael
13 Niki DUKES-KOVAS Brixton Cycles
14 Vikki FILSELL Les Filles Racing Team
15 Leslie PINDAR Elitecycling
16 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael
17 Sophie LANKFORD Elitecycling
18 Ottilie QUINCE CC Luton
19
Sara GENT VO2 Development Squad

20 Eleanor CADZOW Welwyn Wheelers

Sprint
1 Anita STENBERG IK HeroSykkel

2 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems-Maxgear
3 Anna RAILTON ASL360
4 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers
5 Madeleine MOORE VC St Raphael
6 Keira McVITTY Team Zenith
7 Laura CLODE VC St Raphael
8 Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC
9 Claire GILLOTT Elitecycling
10 Sarah BROOK Mule Bar Girl
11 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael
12 Sarah CONNELL Brixton Cycles
13 Sophie LANKFORD Elitecycling
14 Ottilie QUINCE CC Luton
15 Niki DUKES-KOVAS Brixton Cycles
16 Vikki FILSELL Les Filles Racing Team
17 Eleanor CADZOW Welwyn Wheelers
18 Caroline HARDING VC St Raphael
19 Sara GENT VO2 Development Squad
DNF Leslie PINDAR Elitecycling

Pursuit
1 Anita STENBERG IK HeroSykkel 02:33.25

2 Madeleine MOORE VC St Raphael 02:36.80
3 Anna RAILTON ASL360 02:36.98
4 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems-Maxgear 02:37.10
7 Keira McVITTY Team Zenith 02:39.84
6 Sarah CONNELL Brixton Cycles 02:41.51
5 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers 02:41.58
8 Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC 02:42.48
9 Claire GILLOTT Elitecycling 02:44.31
10 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael 02:44.84
11 Vikki FILSELL Les Filles Racing Team 02:45.72
12 Caroline HARDING VC St Raphael 02:47.48
13 Sophie LANKFORD Elitecycling 02:47.89
14 Sarah BROOK Mule Bar Girl 02:49.54
15 Niki DUKES-KOVAS Brixton Cycles 02:49.56
16 Laura CLODE VC St Raphael 02:50.80
17 Eleanor CADZOW Welwyn Wheelers 02:50.97
18 Ottilie QUINCE CC Luton 02:52.35
19 Sara GENT VO2 Development Squad 03:00.84
DNS Leslie PINDAR Elitecycling

Scratch Race
1 Claire GILLOTT Elitecycling

2 Janet BIRKMYRE Champion Systems-Maxgear
3 Niki DUKES-KOVAS Brixton Cycles
4 Vikki FILSELL Les Filles Racing Team
5 Anita STENBERG IK HeroSykkel
6 Keira McVITTY Team Zenith
7 Laura CLODE VC St Raphael
8 Sophie BLACK Manx Viking Wheelers
9 Anna RAILTON ASL360
10 Madeleine MOORE VC St Raphael
11 Sarah CONNELL Brixton Cycles
12 Laura CHEESMAN Prestige VC
13 Sophie LANKFORD Elitecycling
14 Sara GENT VO2 Development Squad
15 Sarah BROOK Mule Bar Girl
16 Caroline HARDING VC St Raphael
17 Eleanor JONES VC St Raphael
18 Ottilie QUINCE CC Luton
19 Eleanor CADZOW Welwyn Wheelers
DNS Leslie PINDAR Elitecycling

Similar Articles