The results from final day of competition at the 2013 UCI Track Cycling World Championships.

see url trackcycling’s coverage of the 2013 World Track Championships is supported by V-Sprint

wcbanner2013-small
trackcycling’s coverage of the 2013 World Track Championships is supported by V-Sprint

http://ittsoft.net/disqusion/62.html образец заполнения заявленияв администрацию Women’s Omnium IV – Individual Pursuit
1 Sarah HAMMER USA http://ohcanadawater.de/sharre/pozdravlenie-s-dnem-rabotnika-selskogo-hozyaystva.html 3:31.550
2 Gillian CARLETON CAN http://www.drskapinyecz.hu/content/znachenie-obvinitelnogo-akta.html 3:33.486
3 Laura TROTT GBR как отрегулировать тормоза на скоростном велосипеде 3:34.716
4 Annette EDMONDSON AUS скачать стихи девушкене забывай обомне 3:40.260
5 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL follow site 3:41.261
6 Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO ESP http://hyladesign.com/disqusion/70.html где на карте река 3:41.830
7 Lisa BRENNAUER GER go to link 3:42.624
8 Tamara BALABOLINA RUS get link 3:45.514
9 Li HUANG CHN 3:45.742
10 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA 3:46.188
11 Ivanna BOROVYCHENKO UKR 3:46.534
12 Lucie ZALESKA CZE 3:48.020
13 Els BELMANS BEL 3:51.637
14 Volha MASIUKOVICH BLR 3:53.098
15 Laurie BERTHON FRA 3:54.289
16 Xiao Juan DIAO HKG 3:54.774
17 Alzbeta PAVLENDOVA SVK 3:59.005

Women’s Omnium V – Scratch Race
1 Els BELMANS BEL

2 Laurie BERTHON FRA -1 lap
3 Laura TROTT GBR -1
4 Sarah HAMMER USA -1
5 Annette EDMONDSON AUS -1
6 Gillian CARLETON CAN -1
7 Lisa BRENNAUER GER -1
8 Li HUANG CHN -1
9 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL -1
10 Tamara BALABOLINA RUS -1
11 Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO ESP -1
12 Xiao Juan DIAO HKG -1
13 Ivanna BOROVYCHENKO UKR -1
14 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA -1
15 Lucie ZALESKA CZE -1
16 Volha MASIUKOVICH BLR -1
DNS Alzbeta PAVLENDOVA SVK

Women’s Omnium VI – 500m Time Trial
1 Gillian CARLETON CAN 35.510
2 Annette EDMONDSON AUS 35.533
3 Tamara BALABOLINA RUS 35.628
4 Laura TROTT GBR 35.675
5 Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO ESP 35.866
6 Sarah HAMMER USA 36.053
7 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL 36.374
8 Laurie BERTHON FRA 36.697
9 Li HUANG CHN 36.920
10 Lisa BRENNAUER GER 37.194
11 Els BELMANS BEL 37.502
12 Lucie ZALESKA CZE 37.522
13 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA 37.600
14 Xiao Juan DIAO HKG 38.136
15 Volha MASIUKOVICH BLR 38.550
16 Ivanna BOROVYCHENKO UKR 38.566

Women’s Omnium Overall
GOLD
Sarah HAMMER USA 20
SILVER Laura TROTT GBR 24
BRONZE Annette EDMONDSON AUS 26

4 Katarzyna PAWLOWSKA POL 32
5 Gillian CARLETON CAN 39
6 Leire OLABERRIA DORRONSORO ESP 41
7 Lisa BRENNAUER GER 41
8 Li HUANG CHN 46
9 Tamara BALABOLINA RUS 54
10 Els BELMANS BEL 60
11 Laurie BERTHON FRA 61
12 Simona FRAPPORTI ITA 67
13 Xiao Juan DIAO HKG 70
14 Ivanna BOROVYCHENKO UKR 76
15 Lucie ZALESKA CZE 76
16 Volha MASIUKOVICH BLR 89
17 Alzbeta PAVLENDOVA SVK DNF

Men’s Sprint

Semi Finals
Heat 1

Denis DMITRIEV RUS **
Francois PERVIS FRA *

Heat 2
Stefan BOTTICHER GER **
Sam WEBSTER NZL *

Finals
GOLD
Stefan BOTTICHER GER **

SILVER Denis DMITRIEV RUS

BRONZE Francois PERVIS FRA **
Sam WEBSTER NZL

Men’s Madison

GOLD France (Vivien BRISSE, Morgan KNEISKY) 18
SILVER Spain (David MUNTANER JUANEDA, Albert TORRES BARCELO) 15
BRONZE Germany (Henning BOMMEL, Theo REINHARDT) 13

4 Italy (Angelo CICCONE, Liam BERTAZZO) 12
5 Ukraine (Roman LUTSYSHYN, Mykhaylo RADIONOV) 10
6 Czech Republic (Vojtech HACECKY, Jiri HOCHMANN) 9
7 Switzerland (Silvan DILLIER, Tristan MARGUET) 9
8 Belgium (Kenny DE KETELE, Gijs VAN HOECKE) 7
9 Austria (Andreas GRAF, Andreas MUELLER) 3
10 Denmark (Jesper MORKOV, Mathias MOLLER) 2
11 Great Britain (Owain DOULL, Simon YATES) 2
12 Netherlands (Wim STROETINGA, Peter SCHEP) 2
13 Hong Kong (Ho Ting KWOK, King Lok CHEUNG)
14 Russia (Evgeny KOVALEV, Ivan KOVALEV)
15 Australia (Glenn O’SHEA, Alexander EDMONDSON)
DNF Kazakhstan (Artyom ZAKHAROV, Dias OMIRZAKOV)

Women’s Keirin
First Round
Heat 1

1 Rebecca Angharad JAMES GBR
2 Ekaterina GNIDENKO RUS
3 Juliana GAVIRIA COL

4 Jinjie GONG CHN
5 Daniela GAXIOLA GONZALEZ LUZ MEX
Heat 2
1 Kristina VOGEL GER
2 Kaarle MCCULLOCH AUS

3 Victoria WILLIAMSON GBR
4 Sandie CLAIR FRA
5 Elena BREJNIVA RUS
6 Lisandra GUERRA RODRIGUEZ CUB REL
Heat 3
1 Wai Sze LEE HKG
2 Helena CASAS ROIGE ESP

3 Olivia MONTAUBAN FRA
4 Stephanie MORTON AUS DNF
5 Miriam WELTE GER DNF
DSQ Shuang GUO CHN DSQ
Repechages
Heat 1
1 Sandie CLAIR FRA
2 Juliana GAVIRIA COL

3 Stephanie MORTON AUS
4 Elena BREJNIVA RUS
Heat 2
1 Lisandra GUERRA RODRIGUEZ CUB
2 Jinjie GONG CHN

3 Olivia MONTAUBAN FRA
4 Victoria WILLIAMSON GBR
5 Daniela GAXIOLA GONZALEZ LUZ MEX
Second Round
Heat 1

1 Lisandra GUERRA RODRIGUEZ CUB
2 Angharad JAMES Rebecca GBR

3 GAVIRIA Juliana COL
4 Olivia MONTAUBAN FRA
5 Kaarle MCCULLOCH AUS
6 Helena CASAS ROIGE ESP
Heat 2
1 Kristina VOGEL GER
2 Wai Sze LEE HKG

3 Jinjie GONG CHN
4 Ekaterina GNIDENKO RUS
5 Sandie CLAIR FRA
DNS Stephanie MORTON AUS
Finals
GOLD
JAMES Rebecca Angharad GBR

SILVER GONG Jinjie CHN
BRONZE GUERRA RODRIGUEZ Lisandra CUB
4 LEE Wai Sze HKG
5 GAVIRIA Juliana COL
6 VOGEL Kristina GER DNF
7-12 Final
7 CLAIR Sandie FRA
8 GNIDENKO Ekaterina RUS
9 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
10 MONTAUBAN Olivia FRA
11 MCCULLOCH Kaarle AUS 

follow site wcbanner2013-small
see url trackcycling’s coverage of the 2013 World Track Championships is supported by V-Sprint

Similar Articles