Need a handy one page guide to all the action at the 2013 UCI Track Cycling World Championships in Minsk? It’s right here! Complete with session start and finish times in GMT.

trackcycling’s coverage of the 2013 UCI Track Cycling Championship is supported by V-Sprint

wcbanner2013-small
trackcycling’s coverage of the 2013 UCI Track Cycling Championship is supported by V-Sprint

FEBRUARY 20TH / WEDNESDAY – 10:00 GMT/13:00 LOCAL
13:00 15:05 Men’s Team pursuit Qualifying

125

15:05 16:25 Women’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying

80

16:25 19:00 BREAK – 2.5 HOURS 13:25-16:00 GMT

155

19:00 19:15 Women’s Team sprint Qualifying

15

19:15 20:45 Men’s 1km Time Trial Final

90

20:45 21:00 Women’s Individual Pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2

15

21:00 21:10  М – 1km Time Trial Award ceremony

10

21:10 21:20 Women’s Team sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2

10

21:20 21:30 Women’s Individual Pursuit Award ceremony

10

21:30 21:45 Men’s Team pursuit Final 3-4 & 1-2

15

21:45 21:55 Women’s Team sprint Award ceremony

10

21:55 22:05 Men’s Team pursuit Award ceremony

10

22:05   FINISH 19:05 GMT  
FEBRUARY 21ST / THURSDAY / DAY 2 – 10:00 GMT/13:00 LOCAL
13:00 14:50 Men’s Individual pursuit Qualifying

110

14:50 16:20 Women’s Team pursuit Qualifying

90

16:20 16:50 Men’s Team sprint Qualifying

30

16:50 19:00 BREAK – 2 HOURS 10 13:50-16:00 GMT

130

19:00 20:00 Women’s 500m Time Trial Final

60

20:00 20:15 Men’s Individual pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2

15

20:15 20:25 Women’s 500 m Time Trial Award ceremony

10

20:25 20:35 Men’s Individual pursuit Award ceremony

10

20:35 20:50 Women’s Team pursuit Finals 3-4 & 1-2

15

20:50 21:15 Men’s Scratch 15 km Final

25

21:15 21:25 Women’s Team pursuit Award ceremony

10

21:25 21:35 Men’s Team sprint Finals 3-4 & 1-2

10

21:35 21:45 Men’s Scratch 15 km Award ceremony

10

21:45 21:55 Men’s Team sprint Award ceremony

10

21:55   FINISH 18:55 GMT  
FEBRUARY 22ND / FRIDAY / DAY 3 – 10:00 GMT/13:00 LOCAL
13:00 13:35 Women’s Sprint 200m Qualifying

35

13:35  14:05 Men’s Keirin 1st round

30

14:05 14:35 Women’s Sprint 1/16 Final

30

14:35  15:10 Men’s Omnium Ⅰ Flying lap

35

15:10 15:40 Men’s Keirin Repechages

30

15:40  16:00 Women’s Sprint 1/8 Final

20

16:00 16:45 Men’s Omnium Ⅱ Points race 30 km

45

16:45 16:50  Women’s Sprint Rep. 1/8

5

16:50 19:00 BREAK – 2 HOURS 10 13:50-16:00 GMT

130

19:00 19:15 Women’s Sprint 1/4 Final (1st )

15

19:15 19:35 Women’s Scratch Race Final

20

19:35 19:50 Women’s Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)

15

19:50 20:05 Men’s Keirin 2nd round

15

20:05 20:15 Women’s Scratch 10 km Award ceremony

10

20:15 21:00 Men’s Points Race 40 km Final

45

21:00 21:05 Women’s Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)

5

21:05 21:15 Men’s Points Race 40 km Award ceremony

10

21:15 21:20 Men’s Keirin Final  7 to 12

5

21:25 21:30 Men’s Keirin Final 1-6

10

21:30 21:35 Women’s Sprint 5th to  8th places

5

21:35 21:45 Men’s Keirin Award ceremony

10

21:45 22:00  Men’s Omnium Ⅲ Elimination

15

22:00   FINISH 19:00 GMT  
FEBRUARY 23RD / SATURDAY / DAY 4 – 10:00 GMT/13:00 LOCAL
13:00 14:15 Мen’s Sprint 200
m
Qualifying

75

14:15 15:35 Men’s Omnium Ⅳ IP 4km

80

15:35 16:05 Men’s Sprint 1/6 Final

30

16:05 16:15 Women’s Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)

10

16:15 16:45 Women’s Omnium Ⅰ Flying lap

30

16:45 17:05 Men’s Sprint 1/8 Final

20

17:05 17:15 Women’s Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)

10

17:15 17:40 Men’s Omnium Ⅴ Scratch 15 km

25

17:40 17:45 Men’s Sprint Rep. 1/8

5

17:45 17:50 Women’s Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)

5

17:50 18:20 Women’s Omnium Ⅱ Points race 20 km

30

18:20 19:00 BREAK – 40 MINUTES 15:40-16:00 GMT

40

19:00 19:15 Мen’s Sprint 1/4 Final (1st)

15

19:15  19:25 Women’s Sprint Finals (1st)

10

19:25 20:00 Women’s Points Race 25 km Final

35

20:00 20:15 Мen’s Sprint 1/4 Final (2nd)

15

20:15 20:25 Women’s Sprint Finals (2nd)

10

20:25 21:00 Men’s Omnium Final 1km Time Trial

35

21:00 21:10 Women’s Points Race Award ceremony

10

21:10 21:15 Мen’s Sprint 1/4 Final (3rd i.r.)

5

21:15 21:20 Women’s Sprint Finals (3rd i.r.)

15

21:20 21:30 Men’s Omnium Award ceremony

10

21:30 21:40 Women’s Sprint Award ceremony

10

21:40 21:45 М – Sprint 5th to 8th places

5

21:45   22:00 Women’s Omnium Ⅲ Elimination

15

22:00   FINISH 19:00 GMT  
FEBRUARY 24TH / SUNDAY / DAY 5 – 07:00 GMT/10:00 LOCAL
10:00 11:20 Women’s Omnium Ⅳ IP 3 km

80

11:20  11:30 Men’s Sprint 1/2 Final (1st)

10

11:30 11:50 Women’s Keirin 1st round

20

11:50  12:00 Men’s Sprint 1/2 Final (2nd)

10

12:00 12:20 Women’s Omnium Ⅴ Scratch 10 km

20

12:20  12:25 Men’s Sprint 1/2 Final (3rd i.r.)

5

12:25  12:45 Women’s Keirin Repechages

20

12:45 14:00 BREAK 1 Hour 15 9:45-11:00 GMT

75

14:00 14:10 Men’s Sprint Finals (1st)

10

14:10 14:45 Women’s Omnium Final 500m Time Trial

35

14:45 14:55 Men’s Sprint Finals (2nd)

10

14:55  15:05 Women’s Omnium Award ceremony

10

15:05  15:10 Мen’s Sprint Finals (3rd i.r)

5

15:10  15:25 Women’s Keirin 2nd round

15

15:25  15:35 Мen’s Sprint Award ceremony

10

15:35  16:30 Мen’s Madison 50 km Final

55

16:30  16:40 Women’s Keirin Final 7-12

10

16:40  16:50 Women’s Keirin Final 1-6

10

16:50 17:00 Men’s Madison 50 km Award ceremony

10

17:00 17:10 Women’s Keirin Award ceremony

10

17:10   FINISH 14:10 GMT  

wcbanner2013-small
trackcycling’s coverage of the 2013 UCI Track Cycling Championship is supported by V-Sprint

Similar Articles