The final day’s competition in the second round of the World Cup at the Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome in Glasgow saw the conclusion of the Women’s Omnium and the Men’s Sprint and Women’s Keirin.

source url Men’s Sprint

рассказ про 1 маленький 200m Time Trial
1 FOERSTEMANN Robert GER 9.989

http://ecodebrasil.gayfm.biz/content/chelovek-v-usloviyah-globalnih-problem-sovremennosti.html 2 BOETTICHER Stefan GER 10.012
http://www.traanh.vn/content/kak-opredelit-nomer-telefona-zvonivshego-na-domashniy.html 3 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP 10.182
4 DMITRIEV Denis RVL 10.183
5 SHURSHIN Nikita RUS 10.217
6 LEWIS Peter JAY 10.238
7 KELEMEN Pavel CZE 10.281
8 SIREAU Kevin FRA 10.289
9 SAVITSKIY Valentin PHL 10.304
10 HINDES Philip GBR 10.309
11 KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN 10.314
12 TAYLOR Andrew AUS 10.323
13 NITTA Yudai CCT 10.335
14 DOEHRER Sebastian PTF 10.385
15 MULLEN Eoin IRL 10.446
16 PALMA Julien FRA 10.446

17 MULDER Scott CAN 10.451
18 MORENO SANCHEZ Jose NAV 10.473
19 BOTASSO Leandro Hernan ARG  10.496
20 ALIAGA CHIVITE Sergio NAV 10.503
21 TKACHEV Aleksey PHL 10.517
22 KUTSENKO Andriy UKR 10.521
23 TJON EN FA Jair SUR 10.521
24 BABEK Tomas CZE 10.532
25 CECI Francesco ITA 10.557
26 MAKSEL Krzysztof POL 10.629
27 BUCHLI Matthijs NED 10.655
28 FROLOV Artem UKR 10.665
29 TSERENTZOULIAS Christos GRE 10.707
30 INAKE Kenta JPN 10.730
31 VAN GRIEKEN Hylke NED 10.767
32 KOURTELIS Ilias GRE 10.805
33 DREJGIER Grzegorz POL 10.810
34 NELL Jeanne INT 10.830
35 RUSSKIKH Andrey RUS 10.830
36 MCLEAN Haseem BCN 10.847
37 CECI Davide TCD 11.091
38 MCCRONE Malek Marcus MAS 11.235
39 RIIHELÄ WilleOskari FIN 11.286
40 MIKKONEN Jani FIN 11.303
41 JANSEN David PTF 11.383
42 MATTHYSEN Reniell INT 11.430
43 LAWINO Patrick UGA 12.389
DNS KENNY Jason GBR
DNS OLIVA Lewis WAL

First Round

FOERSTEMANN Robert GER
PALMA Julien FRA

BOETTICHER Stefan GER
MULLEN Eoin IRL

PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
DOEHRER Sebastian PTF

DMITRIEV Denis RVL
NITTA Yudai CCT

TAYLOR Andrew AUS
SHURSHIN Nikita RUS

KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN
LEWIS Peter JAY

KELEMEN Pavel CZE
HINDES Philip GBR

SIREAU Kevin FRA
SAVITSKIY Valentin PHL

Quarter Finals

FOERSTEMANN Robert GER **
SIREAU Kevin FRA

BOETTICHER Stefan GER **
KELEMEN Pavel CZE

PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP **
KAWABATA Tomoyuki JPN * REL

DMIT
RIEV Denis RVL **

TAYLOR Andrew AUS

Semi Finals

FOERSTEMANN Robert GER **
DMITRIEV Denis RVL

BOETTICHER Stefan GER **
PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP

Finals

GOLD BOETTICHER Stefan GER **
SILVER FOERSTEMANN Robert GER

BRONZE DMITRIEV Denis RVL **
4 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP

Women’s Omnium – IV Individual Pursuit

1 TROTT Laura GBR 3:35.904
2 ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 3:36.254
3 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 3:39.692
4 RYAN Caroline IRL 3:40.143
5 BALABOLINA Tamara RUS 3:40.455
6 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 3:40.908
7 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire FGN 3:41.331
8 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU 3:43.647
9 ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia MEX 3:46.118
10 ZALESKA Lucie CZE 3:50.636
11 BERTHON Laurie FRA 3:50.812
12 HIGGINS Cari USA 3:51.878
13 CESAR Jennifer VEN 3:58.971
14 BASSO Laura ITA 4:01.407
15 PENSAARI Pia FIN 4:02.764
16 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 4:08.164
17 MANEEPHAN Jutatip THA 4:09.259
DNS KROEGER Mieke GER

Women’s Omnium V – Scratch Race

1 BALABOLINA Tamara RUS
2 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU
3 ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia MEX
4 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire FGN
5 ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 1
6 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 1
7 TROTT Laura GBR 1
8 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 1
9 BERTHON Laurie FRA 1
10 HIGGINS Cari USA 1
11 ZALESKA Lucie CZE 1
12 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 1
13 MANEEPHAN Jutatip THA 1
14 CESAR Jennifer VEN 1
15 RYAN Caroline IRL 1
16 BASSO Laura ITA 1
17 PENSAARI Pia FIN 1

Women’s Omnium VI – Time Trial

1 BALABOLINA Tamara RUS 35.123
2 TROTT Laura GBR 35.867
3 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 36.023
4 ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 36.249
5 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU 36.319
6 BERTHON Laurie FRA 36.443
7 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire FGN 36.448
8 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 37.269
9 HIGGINS Cari USA 37.306
10 CESAR Jennifer VEN 37.325
11 ZALESKA Lucie CZE 37.409
12 MANEEPHAN Jutatip THA 37.476
13 ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia MEX 38.322
14 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 38.619
15 RYAN Caroline IRL 39.147
16 PENSAARI Pia FIN 39.784
17 BASSO Laura ITA 39.907

Women’s Omnium Overall

GOLD TROTT Laura GBR 24
SILVER ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 24
BRONZE BALABOLINA Tamara RUS 26

4 30 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 27
5 27 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU 30
6 6 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 33
7 11 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire FGN 42
8 14 BERTHON Laurie FRA 56
9 28 ARREOLA NAVARRO Sofia MEX 58
10 36 HIGGINS Cari USA 58
11 38 CESAR
Jennifer VEN 60

12 8 ZALESKA Lucie CZE 65
13 22 RYAN Caroline IRL 76
14 20 DIAO Xiao Juan HKG 87
15 34 MANEEPHAN Jutatip THA 88
16 23 BASSO Laura ITA 90
17 12 PENSAARI Pia FIN 121
DNS KROEGER Mieke GER
DNS BELMANS Els BEL

Women’s Keirin First Round

Heat 1
1 LEE Wai Sze HKG
2 VARNISH Jessica GBR
3 PANARINA Olga BLR
4 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
5 STRELTSOVA Olga RUS
6 HIJGENAAR Yvonne NED
7 MANRIQUE VILLEGAS Mar NAV
Heat 2
1 JAMES Rebecca GBR

2 BREZHNIVA Elena PHL
3 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
4 MONTAUBAN Olivia FRA
5 SHMELEVA Daria RUS
6 MAEDA Kayono JPN
7 PRADA Marynes VEN
Heat 3
1 VOGEL Kristina GER

2 KASE Kanako JPN
3 GNIDENKO Ekaterina PHL
4 MOHAMAD Ummi Hamimah MAS
5 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
6 CLAIR Sandie FRA
7 EL BUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara NAV

First Round Repechages

Heat 1
1 MONTAUBAN Olivia FRA
2 GNIDENKO Ekaterina PHL
3 BRASPENNINCX Shanne NED
4 MANRIQUE VILLEGAS Mar NAV
5 MAEDA Kayono JPN
Heat 2
1 CLAIR Sandie FRA

2 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP
3 SHMELEVA Daria RUS
4 PRADA Marynes VEN
5 MOHAMAD Ummi Hamimah MAS
Heat 3
1 PANARINA Olga BLR

2 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
3 HIJGENAAR Yvonne NED
4 STRELTSOVA Olga RUS
5 EL BUSTO ARTEAGA Ainara NAV

Second Round
Heat 1
1 CLAIR Sandie FRA

2 LEE Wai Sze HKG
3 GNIDENKO Ekaterina PHL
4 KASE Kanako JPN
5 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
6 VARNISH Jessica GBR
Heat 2
1 VOGEL Kristina GER

2 PANARINA Olga BLR
3 JAMES Rebecca GBR
4 BREZHNIVA Elena PHL
5 MONTAUBAN Olivia FRA
6 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP

Final
GOLD
VOGEL Kristina GER

SILVER GNIDENKO Ekaterina PHL
BRONZE LEE Wai Sze HKG
4 65 PANARINA Olga BLR
5 113 JAMES Rebecca GBR
6 102 CLAIR Sandie FRA

7-12 Final
7 CASAS ROIGE Helena ESP

8 BREZHNIVA Elena PHL
9 VARNISH Jessica GBR
10 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP
11 MONTAUBAN Olivia FRA
12 KASE Kanako JPN

Similar Articles