Olympic Track Cycling Schedule

Thursday 2 August

Afternoon/Evening Session  
Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying
16:00
Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying 16:15
Women’s Team Sprint First Round
16:30
Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying 16:42
Men’s Team Sprint First Round 17:46
Women’s Team Sprint Finals – Bronze 17:59
Women’s Team Sprint Finals – Gold 18:01
Men’s Team Sprint Finals – Bronze 18:15
Men’s Team Sprint Finals – Gold 18:18

Friday 3 August

Afternoon/Evening Session  
Women’s Keirin First Round 16:00
Men’s Team Pursuit First Round 16:18
Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying 16:56
Women’s Keirin Second Round 17:46
Men’s Team Pursuit Finals 7-8 17:59
Men’s Team Pursuit Finals 5-6 18:05
Men’s Team Pursuit Finals – Bronze 18:12
Men’s Team Pursuit Finals – Gold 18:18
Women’s Keirin Finals 7-12 18:38
Women’s Keirin Finals 1-6 18:43

Saturday 4 August

Mornng Session  
Men’s Sprint Qualifying 10:00
Men’s Omnium Flying Lap 250m Time Trial 10:30
Men’s Sprint 1/16 Finals 11:01
Afternoon/Evening Session  
Women’s Team Pursuit First Round
16:11
Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals 16:35
Men’s Omnium Points Race 16:54
Women’s Team Pursuit Finals 7-8 17:42
Women’s Team Pursuit Finals 5-6 17:49
Women’s Team Pursuit Finals – Bronze 17:56
Women’s Team Pursuit Finals – Gold 18:03
Men’s Sprint Race for 9th-12th Places 18:20
Men’s Omnium Elimination Race 18:25

Sunday 5 August

Morning Session  
Men’s Omnium 4km Individual Pursuit 10:00
Women’s Sprint Qualifying 10:58
Afternoon/Evening Session  
Women’s Sprint 1/16 Finals
16:00
Men’s Sprint Quarterfinals
16:34
Men’s Omnium Scratch Race 17:01
Women’s Sprint 1/8 Finals
17:38
Men’s Omnium 1km Time Trial 18:16
Men’s Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places 18:47
Women’s
Sprint Race for 9th-12th Places
18:51

Monday 6 August

Afternoon/Evening Session  
Men’s Sprint Semifinals
16:00
Women’s Omnium Flying Lp Time Trial 16:08
Women’s Sprint Quarterfinals
16:43
Women’s Omnium Points Race 17:06
Men’s Sprint Finals – Bronze 17:43
Men’s Sprint Finals – Race 1 17:43
Men’s Sprint Finals – Gold 17:46
Men’s Sprint Finals – Race 2 18:03
Women’s Omnium Elimination Race 18:18
Men’s Sprint Finals – Race 3 18:35
Women’s Sprint Race for 5th-8th Places 18:41

Tuesday 7 August

Morning Session  
Men’s Keirin First Round
10:00
Women’s Omnium 3km Individual Pursuit 10:19
Afternoon/Evening Session  
Women’s Sprint Semifinals
16:00
Women’s Omnium Scratch Race 16:07
Men’s Keirin Second Round
16:34
Women’s Omnium 500m Time Trial 16:53
Women’s Sprint Finals – Bronze 17:26
Women’s Sprint Finals – Race 1 17:26
Women’s Sprint Finals – Gold 17:30
Women’s Sprint Finals – Race 2 17:43
Men’s Keirin Finals 7-12 17:50
Men’s Keirin Finals 1-6 17:57
Women’s Sprint Finals – Race 3 18:13

 

Similar Articles