Men’s Keirin

First Round
1 NITTA Yudai JPN

2 NG ONN LAM Josiah MAS
3 ZHANG Miao CHN
4 PERKINS Shane AUS
5 BORISOV Sergey RUS

1 HOY Chris GBR
2 CANELON Hersony VEN
3 EILERS Joachim GER
4 CECI Francesco ITA
5 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL

1 MAZQUIARAN URIA Hodei ESP
2 VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon NZL
3 MULDER Teun NED
4 LEVY Maximilian GER
5 SPICKA Denis CZE

1 AWANG Azizulhasni MAS
2 CRAMPTON Matthew GBR
3 QUINCY Alexander TRI
4 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP
5 FABIAN HERNANDO Puerta Zapata COL
6 GLAETZER Matthew AUS DNF

1 WATANABE Kazunari JPN
2 KENNY Jason GBR
3 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
4 BOURGAIN Mickael FRA
5 DAWKINS Edward NZL
6 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR

1 SUNDERLAND Scott AUS
2 PERVIS Francois FRA
3 ARCHIBALD Matthew NZL
4 MARIN CERMENO Jonathan COL
5 MD YUNOS Muhammad Edrus MAS
6 HAAK Hugo NED

First Round Repechages
1 BOURGAIN Mickael FRA

2 FABIAN HERNANDO Puerta Zapata COL
3 NG ONN LAM Josiah MAS
4 ARCHIBALD Matthew NZL

1 CANELON Hersony VEN
2 VOLIKAKIS Christos GRE
3 SPICKA Denis CZE
4 PERALTA GASCON Juan ESP

1 VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon NZL
2 MARIN CERMENO Jonathan COL
3 KUCZYNSKI Kamil POL
4 QUINCY Alexander TRI

1 CRAMPTON Matthew GBR
2 CECI Francesco ITA
3 MULDER Teun NED
4 VYNOKUROV Andrii UKR
5 BORISOV Sergey RUS

1 KENNY Jason GBR
2 GLAETZER Matthew AUS
3 PERKINS Shane AUS
4 EILERS Joachim GER
5 MD YUNOS Muhammad Edrus MAS

1 LEVY Maximilian GER
2 DAWKINS Edward NZL
3 PERVIS Francois FRA
4 ZHANG Miao CHN
5 HAAK Hugo NED

Second Round
1 LEVY Maximilian GER

2 WATANABE Kazunari JPN
3 VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon NZL
4 NITTA Yudai JPN
5 AWANG Azizulhasni MAS
6 CANELON Hersony VEN

1 HOY Chris GBR
2 BOURGAIN Mickael FRA
3 KENNY Jason GBR
4 SUNDERLAND Scott AUS
5 CRAMPTON Matthew GBR
6 MAZQUIARAN URIA Hodei ESP

Final 1­-6
GOLD
HOY Chris GBR

SILVER LEVY Maximilian GER
BRONZE KENNY Jason GBR

4 BOURGAIN Mickael FRA
5 WATANABE Kazunari JPN
6 VAN VELTHOOVEN Simon NZL REL

Final 7-­12
7 SUNDERLAND Scott AUS

8 CANELON Hersony VEN
9 AWANG Azizulhasni MAS
10 CRAMPTON Matthew GBR
11 MAZQUIARAN URIA Hodei ESP
12 NITTA Yudai JPN

Men’s Madison
GOLD
Belgium (DE KETELE Kenny, VAN HOECKE Gijs) 24

SILVER Great Britain (SWIFT Ben, THOMAS Geraint) 18
BRONZ
E
Australia (HOWARD Leigh, MEYER Cameron) 11

4 Austria (GRAF Andreas, MUELLER Andreas) 10
5 Spain (MORA VEDRI Sebastian, TORRES BARCELO Albert) 7
6 Russia (ERSHOV Artur, KAYKOV Valery) 6
7 Netherlands (SCHEP Peter, STROETINGA Wim) 5
8 Czech Republic (BLAHA Martin, HACECKY Vojtech) 4
9 France (BRISSE Vivien, COQUARD Bryan) 4 ­1 lap
10 Italy (CICCONE Angelo, BERTAZZO Omar) 3
11 New Zealand (ARCHBOLD Shane, RYAN Marc) 1
12 Switzerland (MARVULLI Franco, THIERY Cyrille) 0
13 Germany (BOMMEL Henning, LISS Lucas) 14 ­2 laps
14 Denmark (HANSEN Lasse Norman, RANNERIES Christian) 2 ­2
11 Hong Kong (CHOI Ki Ho, KWOK Ho Ting) DNF
13 Kazakhstan (GATSKIY Pavel, ZAKHAROV Artyom) DNF

Women’s Individual Pursuit

Qualifying

1 SHANKS Alison NZL 3:27.268
2 HOUVENAGHEL Wendy GBR 3:27.842
3 CURE Amy AUS 3:28.474
4 ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 3:28.869
5 WHITTEN Tara CAN 3:30.407
6 ROWSELL Joanna GBR 3:31.187
7 SEREIKAITE Vilija LTU 3:33.612
8 BOCHKAREVA Elizaveta UKR 3:34.471
9 RYAN Caroline IRL 3:34.515
10 NIELSEN Jaime NZL 3:35.286
11 REED Jennie USA 3:35.359
12 ELLIS Lauren NZL 3:37.925
13 KOEDOODER Vera NED 3:38.099
14 ABSALYAMOVA Venera RUS 3:39.456
15 PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna POL 3:39.519
16 BUJAK Eugenia POL 3:39.610
17 SANDIG Madeleine GER 3:40.156
18 MEJIAS GARCIA Marlies CUB 3:40.371
19 TABATA Maki JPN 3:44.501
20 UWANO Minami JPN 3:44.644
21 PAULIUKAITE Svetlana LTU 3:44.646
22 WONG Wan Yiu HKG 3:47.976

Finals
GOLD
SHANKS Alison NZL 3:30.199

SILVER HOUVENAGHEL Wendy GBR 3:32.340

BRONZE ANKUDINOFF Ashlee AUS 3:33.593
4 CURE Amy AUS 3:33.642

Women’s 500m Time Trial
1 MEARES Anna AUS 33.010

2 WELTE Miriam GER 33.626
3 VARNISH Jessica GBR 33.999
4 MCCULLOCH Kaarle AUS 34.097
5 LEE Wai Sze HKG 34.199
6 GUERRA RODRIGUEZ Lisandra CUB 34.215
7 KANIS Willy NED 34.280
8 CLAIR Sandie FRA 34.314
9 SHULIKA Lyubov UKR 34.358
10 GONG Jinjie CHN 34.438
11 ZHONG Tianshi CHN 34.458
12 CALVO BARBERO Tania ESP 34.614
13 BREZHNIVA Elena RUS 34.669
14 SCHOFIELD Katie NZL 34.927
15 VOYNOVA Anastasya RUS 34.968
16 HANSEN Natasha NZL 35.090
17 CUEFF Virginie FRA 35.176
18 MAEDA Kayono JPN 35.668
19 GAVIRIA Juliana COL 35.852
20 HSIAO Mei Yu TPE 35.898
21 LOHVINAVA Maryia BLR 36.018
22 JANKUTE Gabriele LTU 36.079


BrooksWChampsBanner



Similar Articles