Report to follow

Full results and photo gallery

trackcycling’s coverage of the Track Cycling World Cup is sponsored by Brooks Cycles

BrooksWCupBanner

Sunday 19 February

Men’s Sprint Qualification

Qualifying
1 HOY Chris GBR 9.932

2 SIREAU Kevin FRA 10.026
3 LEVY Maximilian GER 10.096
4 FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER 10.144
5 NJISANE Phillip TRI 10.148
6 KENNY Jason GBR 10.153
7 PERKINS Shane AUS 10.162
8 BAUGE Gregory FRA 10.217
9 BOTTICHER Stefan ERD 10.218
10 CRAMPTON Matthew SKY 10.234
11 SUNDERLAND Scott AUS 10.25
12 WATANABE Kazunari JPN 10.257
13 DAWKINS Edward NZL 10.272
14 ZHANG Miao CHN 10.277
15 PUERTA ZAPATA Fabian Hernando COL 10.278
16 NAKAGAWA Seiichiro JPN 10.279

Women’s Keirin

TCWCD4-2

GOLD KRUPECKAITE Simona LTU 11.51
SILVER
LEE Wai Sze HKG

BRONZE GUO Shuang CHN

4 SHULIKA Lyubov UKR
5 PENDLETON Victoria GBR
6 MEARES Anna AUS

Final 7-12
7 SANCHEZ Clara FRA 11.807

8 JUNHONG Lin GPC
9 KANIS Willy NED
10 CLAIR Sandie FRA
11 SULLIVAN Monique CAN
12 VARNISH Jess GBR

Women’s Omnium IV – Individual Pursuit

TCWCD4-5

1 WHITTEN Tara CAN 3:31.604
2 TROTT Laura GBR 3:35.388
3 HAMMER Sarah USA 3:38.553
4 WILD Kirsten NED 3:40.992
5 EDMONDSON Annette AUS 3:41.357
6 GALYUK Svitlana UKR 3:41.536
7 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NZL 3:41.887
8 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 3:41.973
9 HUANG Li CHN 3:42.970
10 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP 3:43.586
11 JEULAND Pascale FRA 3:44.186
12 D’HOORE Jolien BEL 3:44.198
13 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU 3:44.350
14 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RVL 3:44.797
15 ARREOLA Sofia MEX 3:46.207
16 BECKER Charlotte GER 3:49.071
17 LEE Min Hye KOR 3:50.477
18 WOJTYRA Malgorzata POL 3:51.424
19 WOLFER Andrea SUI 3:52.861
20 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 3:53.274
21 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 4:01.495
22 I Fang Ju TPE 4:06.387
DNS SCANDOLARA Valentina ITA

Women’s Omnium V – Scratch Race

TCWCD4-6

1 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR
2 HAMMER Sarah USA
3 HUANG Li CHN
4 D’HOORE Jolien BEL
5 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NZL
6 EDMONDSON Annette AUS
7 WILD Kirsten NED
8 JEULAND Pascale FRA
9 TROTT Laura GBR
10 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RVL
11 LEE Min Hye KOR
12 WHITTEN Tara CAN
13 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU
14 GALYUK Svitlana UKR
15 ARREOLA Sofia MEX
16 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP
17 WOJTYRA Malgorzata POL
18 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK
19 BECKER Charlotte GER
20 I Fang Ju TPE
21 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE
DNF WOLFER Andrea SUI

Men’s Team Pursuit Final

TCWCD4-3

GOLD Australian (BOBRIDGE Jack, DENNIS Rohan, EDMONDSON Alexander, HEPBURN Michael) 3:54.615
SILVER
Great Britain (BURKE Steven, CLANCY Edward, KENNAUGH Peter, THOMAS Geraint) 3:56.33

BRONZE New Zealand (BEWLEY Sam, GATE Aaron, GOUGH Westley, RYAN Marc) 3:59.242
4 Belgium (CORNU Dominique, DE KETELE Kenny, DE POORTERE Ingmar, DUFRASNE Jonathan) 3:04.956

Women’s Omnium VI – 500m Time Trial

TCWCD4-7

1 TROTT Laura GBR 35.642
2 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 35.645
3 EDMONDSON Annette AUS 35.718
4 WHITTEN Tara CAN 35.805
5 HAMMER Sarah USA 36.288
6 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU 36.42
7 LEE Min Hye KOR 36.579
8 HUANG Li CHN 36.583
9 D’HOORE Jolien BEL 36.638
10 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NZL 36.752
11 WOJTYRA Malgorzata POL 36.878
12 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP 37.053
13 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RVL 37.226
14 WILD Kirsten NED 37.528
15 ARREOLA Sofia MEX 37.668
16 GALYUK Svitlana UKR 37.741
17 JEULAND Pascale FRA 37.765
18 BECKER Charlotte GER 38.218
19 I Fang Ju TPE 38.525
20 WOLFER Andrea SUI 38.716
21 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 39.015
22 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 39.176

Women’s Omnium Overall

TCWCD4-4

1 HAMMER Sarah USA 30
2 EDMONDSON Annette AUS 30
3 TROTT Laura GBR 32
4 WHITTEN Tara CAN 34
5 SHARAKOVA Tatsiana BLR 41
6 WILD Kirsten NED 45
7 HUANG Li CHN 55
8 TREBAITE Ausrine LTU 57
9 D’HOORE Jolien BEL 58
10 KIESANOWSKI Joanne NZL 62

11 OLABERRIA DORRONSORO Leire ESP 69
12 JEULAND Pascale FRA 70
13 ROMANYUTA Evgenia RVL 73
14 GALYUK Svitlana UKR 78
15 LEE Min Hye KOR 78
16 ARREOLA Sofia MEX 82
17 WOJTYRA Malgorzata POL 87
18 BECKER Charlotte GER 90
19 PAVLENDOVA Alzbeta SVK 116
20 MACHACOVA Jarmila CZE 120
21 WOLFER Andrea SUI 147
22 I Fang Ju TPE 154
23 SCANDOLARA Valentina ITA

Men’s Sprint

TCWCD4-8

GOLD Hoy Chris GBR
SILVER
LEVY Maximilian GER
BRONZE
FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER

GOLD-SILVER
Race 1
1 HOY Chris GBR 10.341*

2 LEVY Maximilian GER
Race 2
1 HOY Chris GBR 10.393**

2 LEVY Maximilian GER

BRONZE
Race 1
1 SIREAU Kevin FRA 10.492*

2 FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER
Race 2
1 FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER 10.483*

2 SIREAU Kevin FRA*
Race 3
1 FÖRSTEMANN Robert GER 16.531**

2 SIREAU Kevin FRA*

Race for 5th-8th Places
Heat 1
5 KENNY Jason GBR 10.848

6 CRAMPTON Matthew SKY
7 WATANABE Kazunari JPN
8 BAUGE Gregory FRA

 {bonckowall source=”1″ fkey=”album” fvalue=”72157629290015119″ itemGUID=”1″ }{/bonckowall}

BrooksWCupBanner

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.