Russia tops the qualification table with 41 places – with Great Britain, favorites for the overall Medal Table, securing 30.

The list of qualifying countries is ArgentinaAustraliaAustriaBelgium, Belarus, CanadaChileChinaColombia, CubaCzech RepublicDenmark, Ecuador, SpainFrance, Great BritainGermany, GreeceGuatemalaHong KongIranItalyJapanKazakhstanSouth Korea, LithuaniaMalaysiaMexicoNetherlandsNew ZealandPolandRussia, Switzerland, Slovakia, ThailandTaiwanTrinidad & TobagoUkraineUnited States, UzbekistanVenezuela

The full programme for the Championships has also been announced.

see url

http://attica.agency/content/plan-mastera-proizvodstvennogo-obucheniya-povar.html trackcycling’s coverage of the UCI Track Cycling World Cup Classics is sponsored by follow site SL Carbons – The Fabric of your success

enter Full Programme
(All times are provisional)

Wednesday 23rd March
15:00 – 17:35
15:00 Men’s Team Pursuit Qualifying
17:05 Men’s Team Sprint Qualifying
17:35 Close

19:00 – 22:15
19:00 Women’s 500m Time Trial Final
20:00 Men’s Team Pursuit Finals
20:15 Woman’s 500m Time Trial Award Ceremony
20:25 Men’s Team Pursuit Award Ceremony
20:35 Women’s 25km Points Race Final
21:10 Men’s 15km Scratch Final
21:35 Women’s Points Race Award Ceremony
21:45 Men’s Team Sprint Finals
21:55 Men’s Scratch Award Ceremony
22:05 Men’s Team Sprint Award Ceremony
22:15 Close

Thursday 24th March
13:00 – 17:15
13:00 Men’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying
14:50 Men’s Sprint 200m Time Trial Qualifying
16:05 Women’s Team Pursuit Qualifying
16:45 Men’s Sprint 1/16 Final
17:15 Close

19:30 – 22:00
19:30 Men’s Sprint 1/8 Final
19:50 Women’s Team Sprint Qualifying
20:05 Men’s Sprint Repechages
20:10 Women’s Team Pursuit Finals
20:25 Men’s Sprint Quarter Final (1st)
20:40 Women’s Team Sprint Finals
20:50 Men’s Sprint Quarter Final (2nd)
21:05 Women’s Team Pursuit Award Ceremony
21:15 Men’s Sprint Quarter Final (3rd)
21:20 Men’s Individual Pursuit Finals
21:35 Women’s Team Sprint Award Ceremony
21:45 Men’s Sprint 5th to 8th places
21:50 Men’s Individual Pursuit Award Ceremony
22:00 Close

Friday 25th March
14:00 – 17:10
14:00 Women’s Individual Pursuit Qualifying
14:45 Men’s Omnium Round I – Flying Lap
15:20 Women’s Sprint 200m Time Trial Qualifying
15:55 Men’s Omnium Round II – 30km Points Race
16:40 Women’s Sprint 1/16 Final
17:10 Close

18:30 – 22:10
18:30 Women’s Sprint 1/8 Final
18:50 Men’s Sprint Semi Final (1st)
19:00 Women’s Sprint Repechage
19:05 Men’s Sprint Semi Final (2nd)
19:15 Men’s 40km Points Race Final
20:00 Women’s Sprint Quarter Final (1st)
20:15 Men’s Sprint Semi Final (3rd)
20:20 Men’s 40km Points Race Award ceremony
20:30 Women’s Sprint Quarter Final (2nd)
20:45 Men’s Sprint Finals (1st)
20:55 Women’s Individual Pursuit Finals
21:10 Women’s Sprint Quarter Final (3rd)
21:15 Men’s Sprint Finals (2nd)
21:25 Women’s Individual Pursuit Award ceremony
21:35 Women’s Sprint 5th to 8th places
21:40 Men’s Sprint Finals (3rd)
21:45 Men’s Omnium Round III – Elimination
22:00 Men’s Sprint Vitesse Award ceremony
22:10 Close

Saturday 26th March
10:00 – 12:50
10:00 Men’s Keirin 1st Round
10:30 Men’s Omnium Round IV – 4km Individual Pursuit
11:50 Men’s Keirin Repechages
12:20 Women’s Omnium Round I – Flying Lap
12:50 Close

14:00 – 18:05
14:00 Women’s Sprint Semi Final (1st)
14:10 Women’s Omnium Round II – 20km Points Race
14:40 Women’s Sprint Semi Final (2nd)
14:50 Men’s Keirin 2nd Round
15:05 Women’s Sprint Semi Final (3rd)
15:10 Men’s Omnium Round V – 15km Scratch
15:35 Women’s Sprint Finals (1st)
15:45 Women’s Omnium Round III – Elimination
16:00 Women’s Sprint Finals (2nd)
16:10 Men’s Keirin Final places 7-12
16:15 Men’s Keirin Final 1-6
16:25 Women’s Sprint Finals (3rd)
16:30 Men’s Keirin Award ceremony
16:40 Men’s Omnium Final Kilometre Time Trial
17:15 Women’s Sprint Award ceremony
17:25 Women’s 10km Scratch Final
17:45 Men’s Omnium Award ceremony
17:55 Women’s Scratch Award ceremony
18:05 Close

Sunday 27th March
10:30 – 12:30
10:30 Women’s Keirin 1st Round
10:50 Women’s Omnium Round IV – 3km Individual Pursuit
12:10 Women’s Keirin Repechages
12:30 Close

13:30 – 18:05
13:30 Men’s Kilometre Time Trial Final
15:10 Women’s Omnium Round V – 10km Scratch
15:30 Men’s Kilometre Time Trial Award ceremony
15:40 Women’s Keirin 2nd Round
15:55 Men’s 50km Madison Final
16:50 Women’s Omnium Final – 500m Time Trial
17:15 Men’s Madison Award ceremony
17:25 Women’s Keirin Final places 7-12
17:35 Women’s Keirin Final 1-6
17:45 Women’s Omnium Award ceremony
17:55 Women’s Keirin Award ceremony
18:05 Close

trackcycling’s coverage of the UCI Track Cycling World Cup Classics is sponsored by SL Carbons – The Fabric of your success

worlds_banner

Similar Articles