Results from Inter Regional Track Championships 2010 Day 1 Afternoon

Girls Sprint

Semi-Finals
Semi-Final C-D
1 Paige MILLWARD West Midlands 13.831
2 Ellie GILHAM South

Semi-Final C-D 14.063
1 Natalie HILL Central
2 Laura CLODE South West

Semi-Final A-B
1 Jessica CRAMPTON North West 12.898
2 Kate McCULLOUGH-YOUNG Scotland

Semi-Final A-B
1 Sarah CROWLEY Wales 13.305
2 Imogen FARLIE South East

Finals
Final A
1 Jessica CRAMPTON North West 12.718
2 Sarah CROWLEY Wales

Final B
3 Imogen FARLIE South East 13.223
4 Kate McCULLOUGH-YOUNG Scotland REL

Final C
5 Natalie HILL Central 13.943
6 Paige MILLWARD West Midlands

Final D
7 Laura CLODE South West 14.230
8 Ellie GILHAM South

Final E
9 Lucy HARPER Eastern 14.487
10 Emily THODAY East Midlands
11 Jessica O’BRIEN Yorkshire

Boys Sprint

Semi-Finals
Semi-Final G-H
1 Sam BROUGHTON East Midlands 13.067
2 Jack HOYLE South East

Semi-Final G-H
1 Oliver PLUMLEY Eastern 12.755
2 Charlie WILSON Scotland

Semi-Final E-F
1 Angus GILLIES Scotland 12.940
2 Daniel DICKENSON Yorkshire

Semi-Final E-F
1 Jack CRACKNELL West Midlands 12.842
2 Tristan ROBBINS South

Semi-Final C-D
1 Robbie WESTWOOD Wales 12.822
2 Owen JAMES Wales

Semi-Final C-D
1 Jake WOMERSLEY Yorkshire 12.953
2 Cam SWARBRICK Central

Semi-Final A-B
1 Matt ROTHERHAM North West 12.308
2 Dan MASLIN Central

Semi-Final A-B
1 Sassan EMADI West Midlands 12.723
2 Ben GREEN East Midlands

Finals
Final A
1 Matt ROTHERHAM North West 12.802
2 Sassan EMADI West Midlands

Final B
3 Dan MASLIN Central NTT
4 Ben GREEN East Midlands

Final C
5 Jake WOMERSLEY Yorkshire 12.476
6 Robbie WESTWOOD Wales

Final D
7 Owen JAMES Wales 13.181
8 Cam SWARBRICK Central REL

Final E
9 Jack CRACKNELL West Midlands 12.071
10 Angus GILLIES Scotland

Final F
11 Tristan ROBBINS South 12.894
12 Daniel DICKENSON Yorkshire

Final G
13 Sam BROUGHTON East Midlands 12.859
14 Oliver PLUMLEY Eastern

Final H
15 Jack HOYLE South East 13.141
16 Charlie WILSON Scotland

Final I
17 Taylor CARDUS North East 12.83
18 Will STEPHENSON South

Final J
19 Charlie TANFIELD North East 13.709
20 Jack PLUMMER South West

Final K
21 Chris OAKLEY Ulster 13.483
22 Daniel STUART Ulster

Girls Points Race

50

40

30

20

10

0

Laps +/-

Order

Points

1

Amy JACOBS South East

2

1

5

5

1

12

33

2

Beth HAYWARD Eastern

3

1

14

23

3

Amy ROBERTS Wales

5

2

3

1

5

11

4

Melissa BURY North West

5

2

3

16

10

5

Lucy GARNER East Midlands

1

3

5

1

9

6

Alice BARNES Central

3

5

1

7

9

7

Melissa LOWTHER Yorkshire

3

2

3

8

Elinor BARKER Wales

1

2

3

3

9

Emily NELSON West Midlands

2

13

2

10

Abby Mae PARKINSON Yorkshire

2

17

2

11

Jess ANDERSON North West

1

4

1

12

Kiera McVITTY Eastern

6

0

13

Rosie BLOUNT East Midlands

8

0

14

Molly WEAVER West Midlands

9

0

15

Louise BORTHWICK Scotland

10

0

16

Stephanie HIGGS South

11

0

17

Flora GILLIES Scotland

15

0

18

Emily BARNES South East

18

0

19

Chloe EVANS Central

-2

19

-40

20

Hesther STEMBRIDGE South West

-3

20

-60

Boys Points Race

50


40

30

20

10

0

Laps +/-

Order

Points

1

Jon DIBBEN South

5

3

2

1

1

1

4

32

2

Matt CROSS Wales

1

3

1

1

7

25

3

Sam LOWE East Midlands

5

5

2

3

12

4

Jacob RAGAN North West

3

2

5

11

10

5

James LOCKER North West

5

1

5

6

Adam MARTIN North East

5

20

5

7

Harry TANFIELD North East

1

3

10

4

8

Tao GEOGHAN-HART Eastern

3

2

3

9

Jack OLIVER-BLANEY South East

3

18

3

10

Tom ARNSTEIN Scotland

2

5

2

11

Oliver WOOD Yorkshire

2

14

2

12

Alex MINTING East Midlands

2

16

2

13

Adam LEWIS West Midlands

1

13

1

14

Stuart McCLUSKEY Scotland

6

0

15

Chris LAWLESS North West

8

0

16

Will MACKE Central

9

0

17

Jacob SCOTT Yorkshire

12

0

18

Ashley DENNIS South East

15

0

19

Zachery MAY Wales

17

0

20

Andy SHACKEL South

19

0

21

Joshua MAYNARD Eastern

21

0

22

Mark DOWNEY Ulster

22

0

23

George PYM South West

23

0

24

Harry STRUDLEY Central

24

0

DNF

25

Stuart BALLANTINE Ulster

-3

25

0

DNF

Standings

Girls Scratch

Boys Scratch

Girls Sprint

Boys Sprint

Girls Points

Boys Points

Total

1

Wales

2

6

2

6

< /td>

3

2

21

2

North West

3

10

1

1

4

4

23

3

East Midlands

1

2

10

4

5

3

25

4

Eastern

9

1

9

14

2

8

43

5

South East

6

12

3

15

1

9

46

6

West Midlands

16

9

6

2

9

5

47

7

Central

5

13

5

3

6

16

48

8

South

12

3

8

11

16

1

51

9

Yorkshire

17

7

11

5

7

11

58

10

Scotland

13

15

4

16

15

10

73

11

North East

25

4

16

17

25

6

93

12

South West

20

23

7

20

20

23

113

13

Ulster

25

24

16

21

25

22

133

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.