A bumper field of 66 riders turned out for the 2nd Get Ready for Summer Omnium meeting at Hellyer Velodrome in San Jose.

 

Group C Omnium

1 David ALLER 28 points
2 Oscar GONZALES SJBC 10
3 Mary Glenn CARRASCO Ohana Sport 10
4 Jane WOLCOT LGBRC 6
5 Christine SODARO Colavita 5
6 David PETTIT Mako 4
7 Chris HERMOSO 3
8 Marianne HERNANDEZ Davis Bike Club 2
9 George CRAWFORD 2
10 Mark PRADO 1
11 Robin SONG 1
Group C Montano Velo Keirin
1 David ALLER
2 Mary Glenn CARRASCO
3 Chris HERMOSO
4 George CRAWFORD
5 David PETTIT
Group C Testarossa Scratch
1 David ALLER
2 Mary Glenn CARRASCO
3 Jane WOLCOT
4 Christine SODARO
5 David PETTIT
Group C Sport Velo Missnout
1 David ALLER
2 Oscar GONZALES
3 Christine SODARO
4 David PETTIT
5 Robin SONG
Group C Concept Cyclery Points Race
1 David ALLER 8 points
2 Oscar GONZALES 8
3 Jane WOLCOT 4
4 Marianne HERNANDEZ 1
5 Mark PRADO 1
Group B Omnium
1 Andreas VOGEL 21 points
2 Mark RODAMAKER Webcor 8
3 Bernard STONES BBC 7
4 Mark FAIRMAN Metromint 7
5 Fergus TANAKA Freewheel 6
6 Aaron HUNTER Kintetic Cycles 6
7 John LICATESI Davis Bike Club 5
8 Keith JORDAN BBC 4
9 Shin UNEDA Webcor 3
10 Tim TSURDA 3
11 Beth NEWELL Bell Lap 2
Group B Montano Velo Keirin
1 Andreas VOGEL
2 Mark RODAMAKER
3 Aaron HUNTER
4 Keith JORDAN
5 Mark FAIRMAN
Group B Testarossa Scratch
1 Andreas VOGEL
2 John LICATESI
3 Mark RODAMAKER
4 Aaron HUNTER
5 Fergus TANAKA
Group B Sport Velo Missnout
1 Bernard STONES
2 Fergus TANAKA
3 Tim TSURDA
4 Keith JORDAN
5 Mark FAIRMAN
Group B Concept Cyclery Points Race
1 Andreas VOGEL 11 points
2 Mark FAIRMAN 10
3 Shin UNEDA 6
4 Beth NEWELL 5
5 Aaron HUNTER 5
6 Fergus TANAKA 4
7 Keith JORDAN 2
8 Bernard STONES 1
Group A Omnium
1 Matt TALBOT Clear Racer 17 points
2 Steve PALEZ Bell Lap 10
3 Nole STUDLEY 10
4 Patrick BRIGGS Yahoo 9
5 Sam MILROY LTO 7
6 Eric BALFUS Bell Lap 5
7 Doug HALL Williams Wheels 5
8 David McCOOK Village Peddler 3
9 Greg WHITE Davis Bike Club 3
10 Rob MEYER Metromint 1
11 Gio REY LTO 1
12 Allen VURGRINIC LTO 1
Group A Montano Velo Keirin
1 Sam MILROY
2 Matt TALBOT
3 Steve PALEZ
4 Nole STUDLEY
5 Allen VURGRINIC
Group A Testarossa Scratch
1 Steve PALEZ
2 Patrick BRIGGS
3 Greg WHITE
4 Doug HALL
5 Nole STUDLEY
Group A Sport Velo Missnout
1 Nole STUDLEY
2 Matt TALBOT
3 David McCOOK
4 Patrick BRIGGS
5 Gio REY
Group A Concept Cyclery Points Race
1 Matt TALBOT 22 points
2 Eric BALFUS 11
3 Doug HALL 7
4 Patrick BRIGGS 6
5 Rob MEYER 6
6 Steve PALEZ 5
7 David McCOOK 5
8 Greg WHITE 1

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.