Day 3 of the British National Track Championships saw three titles decided with the Men’s Sprint, Women’s Scratch and Men’s Individual Pursuit on the timetable. With Chris Hoy returning to the track for only the second time since his World Cup accident in Copenhagen in February, some were asking how quickly – if ever – he would regain his form.

Full report and results to follow

Pictures by Chris Maher

The Sprint competition was divided into two parts with the fastest 12 in qualifying going through to the competition for the title and the rest competing in a B competition. The pre-event favourites all qualified comfortably with Hoy, Crampton, Kenny and Edgar topping the leaderboard – and Hoy proving the doubters wrong with a sub-10 second time for 200m. You have to feel for 16 year old John Paul of trackcycling-Team Terminator who missed the cut for the jersey competition by one hundredth of a second!

http://gmimran.com/discusion/testipo-obshestvoznaniyu-8-klass-hromova.html Men’s Sprint Qualifying
1 Chris HOY SKY – 9.990 44.783mph
2 Matt CRAMPTON SIS – 10.086
3 Jason KENNY SKY – 10.214
4 Ross EDGAR SKY – 10.266
5 Dave DANIELL CWH – 10.439
6 Pete MITCHELL SKY – 10.592
7. Chris PRITCHARD SIS 10.598
8. Christian LYTE SCV – 10.638
9. Steven HILL BCY – 10.804
10. Matt HAYNES COE – 10.986
11. Jody CUNDY SIS – 10.998
12. Bruce CROALL COE – 11.109


13. John PAUL TTE – 11.120
14. Kevin STEWART COE – 11.141
15. Dave READLE SIS – 11.272
16. Rhydian PAGE CCC – 11.317
17. Thomas GREGORY HAL – 11.439
18. Miles STOVOLD DUL 11.441
19. Ben ELLIOT VCR – 11.570
20. Michael PARTRIDGE CCC – 11.629
21. Kenny SIMM EDI – 11.637
22. Maher Al-AUSI VCR 11.660
23. John McCLELLAND AGI – 11.697
24. Joe ALLEN EVC – 11.823
25. Rowan ELLIOT VCR – 11.849
26. Jamie BREMNER COE – 11.906
27. Thomas SPARKES TTE – 11.928
28. Ben McCILLOUGH-YOUNG COE – 11.958
29. Miles ANNON VCL – 12.032
30. Thomas POWELL NEW 12.213
31. John BAGNALL – BCF – 12.251
32. Joseph WOOD VCL – 12.328
33. John WILLIAMS EDI – 12.625
34. Callum WATSON COE – 12.712
35. James VINER TWI 12.852
36. Mike BRAMPTON TMR – 12.991

NatTracks2009_3387

эффективность использования оборотных средств характеризуют Men’s Individual Pursuit
Gold
Geraint THOMAS BAR 4.18.418
http://medicport.ru/disqus/10-raspisanie-avtobus-53.html Silver Andy TENNANT HAL 4.24.943

follow site Bronze Ben SWIFT4.29.138
4 Stephen BURKE 4.31.527

5 Alex DOWSETT%ME 4.34.091
6 Andy FENN %ME 4.34.911
7 Adam DUGGLEBY SRE 4.40.671
8 Andrew MAGNIER PLX 4.43.712

Men’s Indvidual Pursuit qualifying

1 Geraint THOMAS BWL 4.18.241
2 Andy TENNANT HBH 4.21.821
3 Tim KENNAUGH TMT 4:25.942
4 Steven BURKE %ME 4.29.469
5 Ben SWIFT KAT 4.31.684
6. Alex DOWSETT %ME 4.33.073
7 Andy FENN %ME 4.36.484
8 Adam DUGGLEBY SRE 4.41.048
9 Andrew MAGNIER PLX 4.42.440
10 Arthur DOYLE DOO 4.44.073
11 Sam HARRISON PLX 4.47.691
12 Douglas DEWEY PKA 4.49.063
13 Jon MOULD AGI 4.49.793
14 Alistair RUTHERFORD SIS 4.53.218
15 Richard LAMBERT COT 4.53.322

16 Alistair ROBINSON END 4.55.766
17 John BREARLEY SCP 4.56.645
18 Alan PEET VCR 4.58.321
19 Douglas BRADSHAW CAM 4.58.451
20 Matt GITTINGS AWC 4.59.553
21. Alexander King TWI – 5.01.562
22. Jack Green VCR – 5.02.475
23. Russell White FCY – 5.04.065
24. Anthony Nash SCP – 5.05.099
25. Steven Guymer RAR – 5.06.404
26. Chester Hill – VCR – 5.11.186
27. Neil Lang EDI – 5.32.695

NatTracks2009_3283_3a

Women’s Scratch
Gold
Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD Lotto – Belisol
Silver Hannah MAYHO 100% Me
Bronze Dani KING Vision 1 Racing

Similar Articles