Results from the British Youth National Track Championships 2009 – Day 6

The final day’s action – Boys and Girls Under 14 Omniums.

celecom ru products vats Photos from Day 6 here

source Photos from Day 6 here

http://recept.smart72.ru/projects/reproduktivniy-vozrast-korovi.html Under 14 Boys Omnium

http://www.onevizag.org/disqusion/59.html Overall
1 Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers 8
2 Jacob Ragan Sportscity Velo 9
3 Robbie Westwood Cwncarn Paragon 11
4 Mathew Cross Newport Velo 16
5 Chris Lawless Eastlands Velo17
6 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers 24
7 Jacob Scott Holme Valley Wheelers 26
8 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 37
9 Max Nethell Towy Riders 37
10 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee 38
11 Owen Thomas Cwncarn Paragon 43
12 Zachery May Newport Velo 45
13 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC 50
14 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers 50
15 Cameron Howard Welwyn Wheelers 51
16 Tristan Robbins Newport Velo 55
17 George Withers Palmer Park Velo 56
18 Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo 63
19 Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo 65
20 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers 71
21 Charlie Tanfield Velo 29 72
22 Euan Cattermole VC Londres 75
23 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers 78
24 Robbie Spence Discovery Junior CC 83
25 Samuel Francks Halesowen A&CC 88
26 Mark Stewart Discovery Junior CC 92
27 Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers 94
28 Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers 95
29 Matthew Waters Retford & Dist Wheelers 95
30 Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Poly CC 98
31 Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes CC 103

Pursuit
1 Mathew Cross Newport Velo 1.53.77
2 Jacob Ragan Sportscity Velo 1.54.02
3 Robbie Westwood Cwncarn Paragon 1.55.40
4 Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers 1.57.96
5 Chris Lawless Eastlands Velo 1.58.18
6 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee 2.01.22
7 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers 2.01.68
8 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers 2.01.84
9 Jacob Scott Holme Valley Wheelers 2.02.58
10 Max Nethell Towy Riders 2.02.97
11 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC 2.03.27
12 Owen Thomas Cwncarn Paragon 2.03.89
13 Tristan Robbins Newport Velo 2.04.12
14 Zachery May Newport Velo 2.04.23
15 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 2.04.86
16 Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo 2.06.10
17 Charlie Tanfield Velo 29 2.06.28
18 George Withers Palmer Park Velo 2.06.42
19 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers 2.06.52
20 Cameron Howard Welwyn Wheelers 2.06.58
21 Euan Cattermole VC Londres 2.07.36
22 Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Poly CC 2.07.41
23 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers 2.07.63
24 Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo 2.07.98
25 Mark Stewart Discovery Junior CC 2.10.47
26 Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers 2.11.49
27 Samuel Francks Halesowen A&CC 2.11.55
28 Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers 2.11.77
29 Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes CC 2.12.55
30 Matthew Waters Retford & Dist Wheelers 2.12.65
31 Robbie Spence Discovery Junior CC 2.13.07

Sprint
First Round
Heat 1
1 Mathew Cross Newport Velo
2 Robbie Spence Discovery Junior CC
3 Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo
Heat 2
1 Jacob Ragan Sportscity Velo
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 Charlie Tanfield Velo 29
5 Matthew Waters Retford & Dist Wheelers
Heat 3
1 Robbie Westwood Cwncarn Paragon
2 George Withers Palmer Park Velo
3 Zachery May Newport Velo
4 Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes CC
Heat 4
1 Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers
3 Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers
4 Tristan Robbins Newport Velo
Heat 5
1 Cameron Howard Welwyn Wheelers
2 Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo
3 Samuel Francks Halesowen A&CC
4 Owen Thomas Cwncarn Paragon
Heat 6
1 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee
2 Euan Cattermole VC Londres
3 Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers
4 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC
Heat 7
1 Max Nethell Towy Riders
2 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers
3 Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Poly CC
4 Mark Stewart Discovery Junior CC
Heat 8
1 Jacob Scott Holme Valley Wheelers
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers
3 Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo
4 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers
Repechage
Rep 1
1 Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo
2 Zachery May Newport Velo
3 Robbie Spence Discovery Junior CC
4 Matthew Waters Retford & Dist Wheelers
5 Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers
Rep 2
1 Callum
Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC

2 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers
3 Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo
4 Samuel Francks Halesowen A&CC
5 Euan Cattermole VC Londres
6 Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes CC
Rep 3
1 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers
2 Owen Thomas Cwncarn Paragon
3 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers
4 Mark Stewart Discovery Junior CC
5 Charlie Tanfield Velo 29
6 Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers
Rep 4
1 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
2 Tristan Robbins Newport Velo
3 George Withers Palmer Park Velo
4 Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo
5 Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Poly CC
6 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers
Semi Final
SF 1
1 Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo
2 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
3 Mathew Cross Newport Velo
4 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee
SF 2
1 Jacob Ragan Sportscity Velo
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers
3 Max Nethell Towy Riders
4 Cameron Howard Welwyn Wheelers
SF 3
1 Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Robbie Westwood Cwncarn Paragon
3 Jacob Scott Holme Valley Wheelers
4 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC
Minor Finals
29th – 31st Place
29 Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Poly CC
30 Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes CC
31 Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers
25th – 28th Places
25 Euan Cattermole VC Londres
26 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers
27 Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers
28 Charlie Tanfield Velo 29
21st – 24th Places
21 Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo
22 Matthew Waters Retford & Dist Wheelers
23 Samuel Francks Halesowen A&CC
24 Mark Stewart Discovery Junior CC
17th – 20th Places
17 George Withers Palmer Park Velo
18
Robbie Spence Discovery Junior CC

19 Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo
20 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers
13th _ 16th Places
13 Zachery May Newport Velo
14 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers
15 Owen Thomas Cwncarn Paragon
16 Tristan Robbins Newport Velo
10th – 12th Places
10 Cameron Howard Welwyn Wheelers
11 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee
12 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC
7th – 9th Places
7 Mathew Cross Newport Velo
8 Max Nethell Towy Riders
9 Jacob Scott Holme Valley Wheelers
4th – 6th Places
4 Robbie Westwood Cwncarn Paragon
5 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
6 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers
Final
1 Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo
3 Jacob Ragan Sportscity Velo
Scratch Race
Heat 1
1 Daniel Masli
n
Hillingdon Slipstreamers

2 Mathew Cross Newport Velo
3 Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo
4 Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whlrs
5 George Withers Palmer Park Wheelers
6 Charlie Tanfield Velo 29
7 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers
8 Zachery May Newport Velo
9 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers
10 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers
11 Tristan Robbins Newport Velo
12 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee
13 Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers
14 Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes CC
DNF
Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Poly CC
Robbie Spence Discovery Junior CC

Heat 2
1 Jacob Ragan Sportscity Velo
2 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers
3 Robbie Westwood Cwncarn Paragon
4 Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo
5 Owen Thomas Cwncarn Paragon
6 Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo
7 Max Nethell Towy Riders
8 Cameron Howard Welwyn Wheelers
9 Euan Cattermole VC Londres
10 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC
11 Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers
12 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles
13 Samuel Francks Halesowen A&CC
14 Mark Stewart Discovery Junior CC
15 Matthew Waters Retford & Dist Wheelers

500m Time Trial
1 Robbie Westwood Cwncarn Paragon 36.774
2 Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers 37.133
3 Jacob Ragan Sportscity Velo 37.439
4 Jacob Scott Holme Valley Wheelers 38.685
5 Ryan Whatmough Shepherds Cycles 38.825
6 Mathew Cross Newport Velo 38.892
7 Chris Lawless Eastlands Velo 39.034
8 Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Wheelers 39.390
9 Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee 39.647
10 Zachery May Newport Velo 39.771
11 Owen Thomas Cwncarn Paragon 40.207
12 Max Nethell Towy Riders 40.230
13 Cameron Howard Welwyn Wheelers 40.343
14 Alex Taylor Eastlands Velo 40.696
15 Tristan Robbins Newport Velo 40.874
16 George Withers Palmer Park Velo 40.908
17 Callum Rogers Scunthorpe Poly CC 40.960
18 Robbie Spence Discovery Junior CC 40.987
19 Ryan Owens Welwyn Wheelers 41.187
20 Euan Cattermole VC Londres 41.368
21 Charlie Tanfield Velo 29 41.543
22 Alan Trolove West Suffolk Wheelers 41.583
23 Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers 41.662
24 Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo 42.201
25 Samuel Francks Halesowen A&CC 42.338
26 Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers 42.683
27 Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Wheelers 42.805
28 Matthew Waters Retford & Dist Wheelers 42.814
29 Mark Stewart Discovery Junior CC 42.826
30 Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes CC 43.400
31 Joshua Dunham Scunthorpe Poly CC 44.005

Similar Articles