Under 14 Girls Omnium

Overall
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC 4
2 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee 15
3 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo 15
4 Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo 21
5 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A&CC 27
6 Clare Gore Sportscity Velo 29
7 Megan Boyd Sportscity Velo 33
8 Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow 35
9 Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers 35
10 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo 35
11 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo 43
12 Zoe Lewis VC Londres 49
13 Sara Gent In Gear Development Squad 51
14 Leone Davis NCRC 2001 54
15 Imogen Crooks Lyme RC 59
16 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers 59
17 Ellie Coster Newport Velo 61
18 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee 65
19 Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo 70

Pursuit

1 Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC 2.03.57
2 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo 2.07.75
3 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee 2.08.67
4 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo 2.11.91
5 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A&CC 2.12.14
6 Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers 2.12.37
7 Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo 2.13.06
8 Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow 2.13.41
9 Sara Gent In Gear Development Squad 2.14.09
10 Megan Boyd Sportscity Velo 2.14.37
11 Leone Davis NCRC 2001 2.14.84
12 Clare Gore Sportscity Velo 2.15.43
13 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo 2.16.66
14 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers 2.17.33
15 Zoe Lewis VC Londres 2.20.27
16 Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo 2.21.47
17 Imogen Crooks Lyme RC 2.21.61
18 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee 2.21.83
19 Ellie Coster Newport Velo 2.24.75

Sprint
First Round

Heat 1
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC
2 Ellie Coster Newport Velo
3 Clare Gore Sportscity Velo
Heat 2
1 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo
2 Leone Davis NCRC 2001
3 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee
Heat 3
1 Megan Boyd Sportscity Velo
2 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee
3 Imogen Crooks Lyme RC
Heat 4
1 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo
2 Sara Gent In Gear Development Squad
3 Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo
Heat 5
1 Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow
2 Zoe Lewis VC Londres
3 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A&CC
Heat 6
1 Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo
2 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo
3 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers
4 Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers
Repechage
Rep 1
1 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee
2 Ellie Coster Newport Velo
3 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A&CC
4 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee
Rep 2
1 Clare Gore Sportscity Velo
2 Zoe Lewis VC Londres
3 Sara Gent In Gear Development Squad
4 Imogen Crooks Lyme RC
Rep 3
1 Esther Colman West Suffolk Whlrs
2 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo
3 Leone Davis NCRC 2001
4 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Whlrs
5 Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo

Semi Final 1

1 Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC
2 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee
3 Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo
Semi Final 2
1 Clare Gore Sportscity Velo
2 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo
3 Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow
Semi Final 3
1 Megan Boyd Sportscity Velo
2 Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers
3 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo
Minor Finals
16th – 19th Places
16 Imogen Crooks Lyme RC
17 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee
18 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers
19 Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo
13th – 15th Place
13 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A&CC
14 Sara Gent In Gear Development Squad
15 Leone Davis NCRC 2001
10th– 12th Place
10 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo
11 Ellie Coster Newport Velo
12 Zoe Lewis VC Londres
7th -9th Place

7 Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo
8 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo
9 Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow
4th – 6th Place
4 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo
5 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee
6 Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers
Final
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC
2 Clare Gore Sportscity Velo
3 Megan Boyd Sportscity Velo
Scratch Race

1 Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC
2 Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo
3 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo
4 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee
5 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A&CC
6 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo
7 Zoe Lewis VC Londres
8 Clare Gore Sportscity Velo
9 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers
10 Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow
11 Leone Davis NCRC 2001
12 Sara Gent In Gear Development Squad
13 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo
14 Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers
15 Imogen Crooks Lyme RC @ 1 lap
16 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee
17 Megan Boyd Sportscity Velo
48 Ellie Coster Newport Velo @ 2 laps
500m Time Trial
1 Emily Kay Halesowen A&CC 39.916
2 Megan Boyd Sportscity Velo 41.780
3 Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee 41.978
4 Angela Eggleton Halesowen A&CC 42.225
5 Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo 42.678
6 Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo 42.687
7 Clare Gore Sportscity Velo 42.883
8 Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow 42.944
9 Esther Colman West Suffolk Wheelers 43.374
10 Emily Barnes Palmer Park Velo 43.707
11 Imogen Crooks Lyme RC 44.015
12 Ellie Coster Newport Velo 44.323
13 Imogen Farlie VC Jubilee 44.614
14 Alice Barnes Palmer Park Velo 45.010
15 Zoe Lewis VC Londres 45.058
16 Sara Gent In Gear Development Squad 45.140
17 Leone Davis NCRC 2001 45.389
18 Bethany Hayward Welwyn Wheelers 45.662
19 Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo 46.055

Similar Articles