Senior

10 mile
1 George OLIVE VC St Raphael
2 Joel STEWART Agiskoviner
3 Tim READ Stevenage

Senior A

10 lap Scratch
1 George OLIVE VC St Raphael
2 Mark BAXTER Beyond MTB
3 Joel STEWART Agiskoviner

10 lap Hare & Hounds
1 George OLIVE VC St Raphael
2 Joel STEWART Agiskoviner
3 Alex WISE VC Morteau

Points
1 Joel STEWART Agiskoviner
2 Phil HETZEL Ipswich BC
3 Mark BAXTER Beyond MTB

Senior B

10 lap Scratch
1 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers
2 Leigh MARMON Verulam
3 Alan GALLOWAY CC Luton

10 lap Block Handicap
1 Daniel SCOTT Shaftesbury
2 Josh MAYNARD Welwyn Wheelers
3 Keith MOORE City Centre Cycles

Devil
1 Mark SMITH Welwyn Wheelers
2 Ben BAILEY Welwyn Wheelers
3 Simon BEST North Road

Youth

Under 14-16
5 lap Scratch
1 Alan TROLOVE West Suffolk Wheelers
2 Ollie PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers
3 Sam GILZEAN Icknield RC

500m Handicap
1 Andrew LEVERTON CC Ashwell
2 Sam GILZEAN Icknield RC
3 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers

5 lap Points
1 Alan TROLVE West Suffolk
2 George FARRELL Welwyn Wheelers
3 Sam GILZEAN Icknield RC

4 lap Handicap
1 Andrew’LEVERTON CC Ashwell
2 Alan TROLOVE West Suffolk
3 Sam GILZEAN IcknieldRC

Under 12-14
4 lap Scratch
1 Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers
2 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers
3 Jack PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

Devil
1 Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers
2 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers
3 Jack PLUMLEY Welwyn Wheelers

500m Handicap
1 Alex BALCHIN Welwyn Wheelers
2 Archie WISHART Welwyn Wheelers
3 Bethany HAYWARD Welwyn Wheelers

Under 8-10-12
3 lap Scratch
1 Max CHAMBERS Welwyn Wheelers
2 Michael PARRY Welwyn Wheelers
3 Daniel MAYNARD CC Ashwell

3 lap Handicap
1 Connor WOODFORD Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Daniel MAYNARD CC Ashwell
3 Abigail CATON Welwyn Wheelers

4 lap Handicap Devil
1 Tom STREET Welwyn Wheelers
2 Daniel MAYNARD CC Ashwell
3 Sophie SCOTT Welwyn Wheelers

Under 8-14
4 lap Handicap
1 Alex BALCHIN Welwyn Wheelers
2 Daniel MAYNARD CC Ashwell
3 Rebecca MAYNARD CC Ashwell

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.