Womens Omnium report and photos and BPA Derny Fest photos available.

Womens Omnium


500m Time Trial

1 Janet BIRKMYRE XRT-ElmyCycles 39.146

2 Cassie GLEDHILL DNA Cycles 41.073

3 Lucy GARNER Leicestershire RC 41.205

4 Harriet OWEN Palmer Park Velo RT 41.253

5 Siobhan MULLAN AKO Ducati Corse WCT 41.601

6 Emily HOGGE DNA Cycles 42.333

7 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC 42.593

8 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 43.065

9 Cheryl OWENS GS Metro 43.451

10 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo 43.456

11 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers 43.729

12 Kate BUTLER Dulwich Paragon CC 44.184

13 Sarah ATKINSON Dulwich Paragon CC 44.512

14 Bryony DARBON VC Londres 45.211

15 Rohan BATTISON DNA Cycles 45.537

16 Rebecca CHARLTON Team Mule Bar 46.564

17 Anna GLOWINSKI VC Londres 47.041

18 Melissa WADAMS Dulwich Paragon CC 47.495

19 Maria DAVID Dulwich Paragon CC 48.475


Scratch Race

1 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 1

2 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC 2

3 Harriet OWEN Palmer Park Velo RT 3

4 Lucy GARNER Leicestershire RC 4

5 Cassie GLEDHILL DNA Cycles 5

6 Janet BIRKMYRE XRT-ElmyCycles 6

7 Bryony DARBON VC Londres 7

8 Emily HOGGE DNA Cycles 8

9 Cheryl OWENS GS Metro 9

10 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers 10

11 Siobhan MULLAN AKO Ducati Corse WCT 11

12 Rohan BATTISON DNA Cycles 12

13 Kate BUTLER Dulwich Paragon CC 13

14 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo 14

15 Melissa WADAMS Dulwich Paragon CC 15

16 Sarah ATKINSON Dulwich Paragon CC 16

17 Anna GLOWINSKI VC Londres 17

18 Maria DAVID Dulwich Paragon CC 18

19 Rebecca CHARLTON Team Mule Bar 19


2000m Individual Pursuit

1 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 2.49.583

2 Lucy GARNER Leicestershire RC 2.51.564

3 Janet BIRKMYRE XRT-ElmyCycles 2.52.641

4 Harriet OWEN Palmer Park Velo RT 2.54.371

5 Rohan BATTISON DNA Cycles 2.55.118

6 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC 2.55.922

7 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers 2.58.836

8 Bryony DARBON VC Londres 2.59.714

9 Cassie GLEDHILL DNA Cycles 3.00.098

10 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo 3.01.716

11 Cheryl OWENS GS Metro 3.02.476

12 Emily HOGGE DNA Cycles 3.04.145

13 Siobhan MULLAN AKO Ducati Corse WCT 3.05.811

14 Sarah ATKINSON Dulwich Paragon CC 3.11.855

15 Kate BUTLER Dulwich Paragon CC 3.13.975

16 Melissa WADAMS Dulwich Paragon CC 3.17.905

17 Rebecca CHARLTON Team Mule Bar 3.26.806

18 Anna GLOWINSKI VC Londres 3.32.695

19 Maria DAVID Dulwich Paragon CC 5.00.00


Sprint 1
st Round Result

Heat 1

1 Janet BIRKMYRE XRT-ElmyCycles

2 Sarah ATKINSON Dulwich Paragon CC

3 Kate BUTLER Dulwich Paragon CC

Heat 2

1 Cassie GLEDHILL DNA Cycles

2 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers

3 Bryony DARBON VC Londres

Heat 3

1 Lucy GARNER Leicestershire RC

2 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo

3 Rohan BATTISON DNA Cycles

Heat 4

1 Harriet OWEN Palmer Park Velo RT

2 Cheryl OWENS GS Metro

3 Rebecca CHARLTON Team Mule Bar

Heat 5

1 Siobhan MULLAN AKO Ducati Corse WCT

2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC

3 Anna GLOWINSKI VC Londres

Heat 6

1 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC

2 Emily HOGGE DNA Cycles

3 Melissa WADAMS Dulwich Paragon CC


Sprint Semi Final Results


Semi Final A

1 Harriet OWEN

2 Lucy GARNER

3 Janet BIRKMYRE

Semi Final B

1 Cassie GLEDHILL

2 Estelle ROGERS

3 Siobhan MULLAN

Finals Result

Final

1 Lucy GARNER Leicestershire RC

2 Harriet OWEN Palmer Park Velo RT

Minor Final 1

3 Janet BIRKMYRE XRT-ElmyCycles

4 Cassie GLEDHILL DNA Cycles

Minor Final 2

5 Siobhan MULLAN AKO Ducati Course WCT

6 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC

Minor Final 3

7 Emily HOGGE DNA Cycles

8 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers

9 Cheryl OWENS GS Metro

10 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC

11 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo

12 Sarah ATKINSON Dulwich Paragon CC

Minor Final 4

13 Bryony DARBON VC Londres

14 Rohan BATTISON DNA Cycles

15 Rebecca CHARLTON Team Mule Bar

16 Anna GLOWINSKI VC Londres

17 Kate BUTLER Dulwich Paragon CC

18 Melissa WADAMS Dulwich Paragon CC

19 Maria DAVID Dulwich Paragon CC

Points Race Result

1 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC 24pts

2 Harriet OWEN Palmer Park Velo RT 22pts

3 Lucy GARNER Leicestershire RC 18pts

4 Siobhan MULLAN AKO Ducati Corse WCT 10pts

5 Cassie GLEDHILL DNA Cycles 7pts

6 Janet BIRKMYRE XRT-ElmyCycles 6pts

7 Estelle ROGERS Rollapaluza CC 5pts

8 Melissa WADAMS Dulwich Paragon CC 5pts

9 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo 2pts

10 Emily HOGGE DNA Cycles 0pts

11 Cheryl OWENS GS Metro 0pts

12 Natalie HILL Hillingdon Slipstreamers 0pts

13 Bryony DARBON VC Londres 0pts

14 Rohan BATTISON DNA Cycles 0pts

15 Kate BUTLER Dulwich Paragon CC 0pts

16 Sarah ATKINSON Dulwich Paragon CC 0pts

17 Rebecca CHARLTON Team Mule Bar 0pts

18 Anna GLOWINSKI VC Londres DNF

Derny Fest

Heat 1

1 Ian COOPER Planet X Doug PINKERTON

2 Simon LEWIS VC Londres Mick LEWIS

3 Sam STURGEON Team Terminator Clive STURGEON

4 Yasuyuki SAKURAI Brixton Cycles Malcolm FREEMAN

5 Keith BUGDEN Pearson Cycles Scott BUGDEN

6 Mike DIGGINS Gregarios Cycliste Keith ELLIOT

7 Mario MANELFI AD Cycles George GILBERT

Heat 2

1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles George GILBERT

2 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres Colin DENMAN

3 Boyd ROBERTS Planet X Graham BRISTOW

4 Johannes ROUX Climb on Bikes Rob JEFFERIES

5 Philip GLOWINSKI VC Londres Derek MARLOE

6 Alex CHRISTIANS London Pheonix Clive STURGEON

7 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC Graham BRISTOW

8 Anthony BRISTOW San Fairy Anne CC Graham BRISTOW

Heat 3

1 John McCLELLAND Agiskoviner Sean BANNISTER

2 James HOLLAND-LEADER Agiskoviner Scott BUGDEN

3 Robert COX Cambridge CC Keith ELLIOT

4 Clive BURR VC Londres Derek MARLOE

5 Jeff BAIRD GS Metro Doug PINKERTON

6 Miles STOVOLD Dulwich Paragon CC Rob JEFFERIES

7 Joanne McRAE VC Londres Colin DENMAN

Minor Final

13 Philip GLOWINSKI VC Londres Derek MARLOE

14 Miles STOVOLD Dulwich Paragon CC Rob JEFFERIES

15 Jeff BAIRD GS Metro Doug PINKERTON

16 Alex CHRISTIANS London Pheonix Clive STURGEON

17 Gavin MITCHELL Twickenham CC Sean BANNISTER

18 Keith BUGDEN Pearson Cycles Scott BUGDEN

19 Mario MANELFI AD Cycles George GILBERT

20 Joanne McRAE VC Londres Colin DENMAN

21 Anthony BRISTOW San Fairy Anne CC Graham BRISTOW

22 Mike DIGGINS Gregarios Cycliste Keith ELLIOT DNF

Final Result

1 Matt GITTINGS AW Cycles George GILBERT

2 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres Colin DENMAN

3 Ian COOPER Planet X Doug PINKERTON

4 Sam STURGEON Team Terminator Clive STURGEON

5 John McCLELLAND Agiskoviner Sean BANNISTER

6 James HOLLAND-LEADER Agiskoviner Scott BUGDEN

7 Simon LEWIS VC Londres Mick LEWIS

8 Yasuyuki SAKURAI Brixton Cycles Malcolm FREEMAN

9 Boyd ROBERTS Planet X Graham BRISTOW

10 Clive BURR VC Londres Derek MARLOE

11 Robert COX Cambridge CC Keith ELLIOT

12 Johannes ROUX Climb on Bikes Rob JEFFERIES

Similar Articles