Report & photos also available

Bordeaux Paris Meeting

Senior A

10 lap Scratch
1 Neil COOPER AW Cycles
2
Karl FREEMAN Team Corley Cycles
3 Dominic JELFS Wyre Forest CRC

Sprint
1 John PAUL Team Terminator
2 Sam SERRUYA BC Private Member
3 Rob DRINKWATER sports-coaching.com

20 lap Scratch
1 Dominic JELFS Wyre Forest CRC
2 Adrian ADGAR Go Sports Spex
3 Tom SKUBALA Planet X

Senior B

10 lap Scratch
1 Bob MOORE VC Meuden
2 Jake MARTIN Rapha Condor
3 David GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow

Sprint
1 Simon CROUCH Planet X
2 Cameron SWARBRICK Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
3 Jake MARTIN Rapha Condor

20 lap Scratch
1 Bob MOORE VC Meuden

Senior A & B Bordeaux-Paris Qualifying Race

1 John PAUL Team Terminator
2 Matt BAILEY Halesowen A&CC
3 Richard PRINCE Planet X

Senior A & B Bordeaux-Paris Derny Paced Race

1 Simon LEWIS VC Londres – George GILBERT
2 Bryan TAYLOR VC Londres – Colin DENMAN
3 Ian COOPER Planet X – Doug PINKERTON

Ladies

10 Lap Scratch
1 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles
2 Jayne PAINE Willesden CC
3 Cheryl OWENS GS Metro

Sprint
1 Janet BIRKMYRE
XRT Elmy Cycles
2 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles
3 Cheryl OWENS GS Metro

20 lap Scratch
1 Cassie GLEDHILL dna Cycles

Under 16 & Ladies Bordeaux-Paris Qualifying Race

1 Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Max STEADMAN Palmer Park Velo

Under 16 & Ladies Bordeaux-Paris Derny Paced Race

1 Will MACKE Palmer Park Velo – George GILBERT
2 Stephen BRADBURY Palmer Park Velo – Clive STURGEON
3 Emma PATTERSON London Dynamo
Malcolm FREEMAN

Youth

Devil

Under 16
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo
3 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo

Under 14 Boys
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Max STEADMAN Reading CC

Under 14 Girls
1 Zoe LEWIS VC Londres
2 Ellie GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow

Under 12
1 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
2 Abbie DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
3 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo

Under 10
1 Carl JOLLEY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Luis HINDMAN Palmer Park Velo
3 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo

Under 8
1 Joe McGUINESS Palmer Park Velo
2 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Sprint

Under 16
1 Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo
2 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
3 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo

Under 14 Boys
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Duncan LAWRENCE Palmer Park Velo

Under 14 Girls
1 Ellie GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow
2 Zoe LEWIS VC Londres

Under 12
1 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo
2 Abbie DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
3 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo

Under 10
1 Carl JOLLEY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Callum MacLEO
D Palmer Park Velo
3 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo

Under 8
1
Joe McGUINESS Palmer Park Velo
2 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Scratch

Under 16
1 William MACKE Palmer Park Velo
2 Harry STRUDLEY Palmer Park Velo
3 Luke DRUMMOND Palmer Park Velo

Under 14 Boys
1 George WITHERS Palmer Park Velo
2 Jason PITT Palmer Park Velo
3 Daniel LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo

Under 14 Girls
1 Ellie GILHAM Bournemouth Arrow
2 Zoe LEWIS VC Londres

Under 12
1 Matthew LANSLEY Palmer Park Velo
2 Abbie DENTUS Palmer Park Velo
3 George NEEDHAM Palmer Park Velo

Under 10
1 Carl JOLLEY Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Damon KING Palmer Park Velo
3 Callum MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Under 8
1
Joe McGUINESS Palmer Park Velo
2 Euan MacLEOD Palmer Park Velo

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.